Sigma Contemporary 30 mm F1.4 DC DN
Manufacturer: Sigma
- Lens
- Focal Length: 30 mm
- Minimum Focusing Distance: 30 Centimetre
- Magnification: 1:7
- Image Stabilizer: No
- Filter Thread : 52 mm
- Weight: 265 g
- Optical Construction: 9elements, 7groups
Price History
1M 3M
Sigma Contemporary 30 mm F1.4 DC DN
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Sigma
Popular Products

Sony SEL135F18GM
£1,015.00

Canon RF 50mm F1.4 L VCM
£1,100.00

Zeiss Otus ML 50 mm 1.4
£1,816.96

Sony SEL50F18F
£169.00

Sony SEL85F14GM
£971.19

Sony SEL-55F18Z
£548.00

Panasonic Lumix S 85 mm F1.8
£489.00
36 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Sigma 302971 Lens 30Mm-F/1.4(C) Af Dc Dn, Canon Ef-M X Mirrorless Mount B07YM1RWCF
Lens for Canon Ef-M X Mirrorless Camera Optical diagram consists of 9 elements in 7 groups. Lenses with anti-glare treatments to minimize glare and ghosting. Accessories supplied with the lens: lens hood and lids.

£249.00
Shipping: Free
GT Pro Sigma 30mm f/1.4 DC DN Contemporary Lens (Fuji X) ACE-67147
Sigma 30mm f/1.4 DC DN Contemporary Lens (Fuji X) Package: Standard Item details: Brand new in retail box. Sold by registered UK company. We are a...

£259.46
Shipping: Free
Sigma 30mm f/1.4 DC DN SLR Standard lens Black 302965
The Sigma 30mm 1.4 DC DN Contemporary is a high performance prime with a large aperture of F1.4 designed for APS-C Mirrorless cameras including Sony E mount and Micro Four Thirds. The Contemporary line is part of Sigma Global Vision and is the perfect blend of image quality and compact size. The large aperture is great for lowlight and for creating depth of field and its small size makes it highly portable. A stepping motor provides fast and accurate autofocus and is highly useful for video work. Like all SGV lenses. each lens is hand crafted in our single factory in Aizu Japan. individually inspected before shipping and work with the Sigma USB Dock to update firmware and focus calibrate.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£295.06
Shipping: Free
Sigma 30mm F1.4 DC DN Contemporary Prime Lens for Sony E APS‑C Mirrorless 302965
Sigma 30mm F1.4 DC DN Contemporary Prime Lens for Sony E APS‑C Mirrorless, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses

£297.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £297.99 / Unit
Sigma 30 mm F1.4 DC DN for M4/3 B01C3SCKT0
Designed for Compact System Cameras with an APS-C size sensor A compact, lightweight lens offering outstanding image quality with F1.4 brightness Image quality rivalling that of SIGMA's Art line lenses Fast and smooth AF 9 bladed rounded diaphragm

£299.00
Shipping: Free
Sigma 30mm f1.4 DC DN Contemporary Lens for L Mount 302969
Sigma 30mm f1.4 DC DN Contemporary Lens for L Mount, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses

£303.05
Shipping: Free
Sigma 302971 Lens 30Mm-F/1.4(C) Af Dc Dn, Canon Ef-M X Mirrorless Mount

£313.28
£320.99
Shipping: £7.71
with shipping: £7.71
Sigma 30mm f/1.4 DC DN NAC-N-B01C3SCKI6
Designed for Compact System Cameras with an APS-C size sensor A compact, lightweight lens offering outstanding image quality with F1.4 brightness Image quality rivalling that of SIGMA's Art line lenses Fast and smooth AF. Corresponding AF Mounts: Sony E-Mount, Canon EF-M Mount, Micro Four Thirds Mount, L-Mount 9 bladed rounded diaphragm

£317.00
Shipping: Free
Sigma 30mm F1.4 DC DN | C MILC Standard lens Black 302975
Combining compactness with outstanding optical performanceThe front lens element features high-refractive index. high-dispersion glass for extra power and a shorter overall lens length. To optimize the lens for mirrorless cameras. two aspherical lens elements help ensure outstanding image quality and overall compactness. The SIGMA 30mm F1.4 DC DN | Contemporary features SIGMA's inner focus technologies. while lighter lens elements in the focus lens group make possible a more compact actuator. Moreover. this lens offers outstanding stability whether the photographer is shooting handheld or has the camera placed on a surface. Structurally. the lens features materials and parts that contribute to its compact. lightweight structure. In summary. this is an unprecedented lens that combines outstanding optical performance with exceptional portability and usability.TSC used for a more compact structure and enhanced performanceSince the material TSC (Thermally Stable Composite) is highly elastic. it exhibits minimal deformation. Parts made of TSC are therefore less prone to develop gaps between each other over time. The SIGMA 30mm F1.4 DC DN | Contemporary features a lens barrel and aperture parts made of TSC. which contribute both to the compactness of the lens and the smooth functioning of the aperture system. TSC helps increase the precision of cells holding lens elements and parts related to the focus lens group. further enhancing lens performance.Extra-long Hood (supplied)The included lens hood is extra-long and features an antireflective coating to manage unwanted light. The hood also features rubber and anti-slip textures to make it easier for the photographer to hold while shooting.Mount with Dust and Splash Resistant StructureThe mount features a special sealing* to make the lens an excellent choice in a wide variety of conditions.* L-Mount onlyImage quality rivaling that of our Art line lensesIn addition to featuring an optimized layout and power distribution. this lens incorporates one aspherical lens element and one double aspherical lens element. as well as an element made of high-refractive index. high-dispersion glass with high anomalous partial dispersion. By effectively leveraging these technologies. the lens delivers an outstanding level of light to the edges of the image while minimizing transverse chromatic aberration. To correct distortion. the lens takes advantage of the image correction* capabilities of the mirrorless camera body. using the corrective power of the optical system to enhance sharpness. The final result is an extremely compact lens that delivers image quality that rivals that of our Art line lenses.* Limited to what the camera supports.Designed to minimize flare and ghostingFrom an early stage in the lens design process. flare and ghosting have been measured to establish an optical design resistant to strong incident light sources such as backlighting. SIGMA's Super Multi-Layer Coating reduces flare and ghosting to help photographers produce sharp and high contrast images even in backlit conditions. The included lens hood can be attached to block out extraneous light. which can have a negative effect on rendering performance.Shallow depth of field for a beautiful bokeh effectThe large-diameter lens with F1.4 brightness makes possible a shallow depth of field for a beautiful bokeh effect—unavailable until now in a standard lens for mirrorless cameras.High-precision. rugged brass bayonet mountThe brass mount combines high precision with rugged construction. Its treated surfaces and enhanced strength contribute to the exceptional durability of the lens.Rounded diaphragmThe 9-blade rounded diaphragm creates an attractive blur in the out-of-focus areas of the image.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£322.30
Shipping: Free
SIGMA Contemporary 30 mm f/1.4 DC DN Standard Prime Lens - for Canon, Black 10280549
Up your photography with this Sigma Contemporary lens. With a focal length of 30 mm, it's perfect for capturing stunning portraits or beautiful weddings. Your videos will be super smooth, thanks to its quiet and fast STM motor, and it's so light that it's ideal for vlogging or gimbal shooting. Its multi-layer coating helps reduce flare and ghosting, keeping your images razor-sharp. And the 9-blade design gives you that soft, blurred background to make your subject stand out. Good to know- Enjoy top-notch photography - its 9 elements in 7 groups eliminate distortions and aberrations- Weather sealing means you can keep shooting even in light drizzle- At just 285 g, it's light and compact, so it fits easily in your camera bag
"1 to 3 days"

£348.00
Shipping: Free
SIGMA Contemporary 30 mm f/1.4 DC DN Standard Zoom Lens - for Sony, Black 10280547
Up your photography with this Sigma Contemporary lens. With a focal length of 30 mm, it's perfect for capturing stunning portraits or beautiful weddings. Your videos will be super smooth, thanks to its quiet and fast STM motor, and it's so light that it's ideal for vlogging or gimbal shooting. Its multi-layer coating helps reduce flare and ghosting, keeping your images razor-sharp. And the 9-blade design gives you that soft, blurred background to make your subject stand out. Good to know- Enjoy top-notch photography - its 9 elements in 7 groups eliminate distortions and aberrations- Weather sealing means you can keep shooting even in light drizzle- At just 265 g, it's light and compact, so it fits easily in your camera bag
"1 to 3 days"

£359.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Sigma 30mm f1.4 DC DN Contemporary Lens Fuji X mount Fit #302975 (UK Stock) BNIB
Sigma 30mm f1.4 DC DN Contemporary Lens Fuji X mount Fit #302975 (UK Stock) BNIB, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses

£309.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £309.00 / Unit
Sigma 30mm f/1.4 DC DN B01C3SCKI6
Designed for Compact System Cameras with an APS-C size sensor A compact, lightweight lens offering outstanding image quality with F1.4 brightness Image quality rivalling that of SIGMA's Art line lenses Fast and smooth AF. Corresponding AF Mounts: Sony E-Mount, Canon EF-M Mount, Micro Four Thirds Mount, L-Mount 9 bladed rounded diaphragm

£316.78
Shipping: Free
30mm F 1.4 DC DN for RF Mount B0DNLQ7K4V
Designed for crop sensor mirrorless Ultra-fast F1.4 maximum aperture Superb sharpness at all apertures

£319.00
Shipping: Free
30mm F1.4 DC DN | C for Fujifilm X Mount 0085126302757FBA
Designed for crop sensor mirrorless Classic standard focal length Ultra-fast F1.4 maximum aperture Outstanding low-light performance Superb sharpness at all apertures

£319.00
Shipping: Free
Sigma 30mm f1.4 DC DN Contemporary Lens - Micro Four Thirds Mount 302963
Sigma 30mm f1.4 DC DN Contemporary Lens - Micro Four Thirds Mount, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses

£319.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £319.00 / Unit
Sigma 30mm F1.4 DC DN | C Lens - Fujifilm X mount
Sigma 30mm F1.4 DC DN | C Lens - Fujifilm X mount, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses

£319.00
Shipping: Free
Sigma 30mm f1.4 DC DN Contemporary Lens Fujifilm X Mount 302966
Sigma 30mm f1.4 DC DN Contemporary Lens Fujifilm X Mount, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses

£319.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £319.00 / Unit
Sigma 30mm F1.4 DC DN Contemporary - Fujifilm X
Sigma 30mm F1.4 DC DN Contemporary - Fujifilm X, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses

£319.00
£323.99
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
Sigma 30mm f1.4 DC DN Contemporary Lens for Micro Four Thirds 302963
Sigma 30mm f1.4 DC DN Contemporary Lens for Micro Four Thirds, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses

£319.00
Shipping: Free
Sigma 30mm f1.4 DC DN Lens - Sony E mount Fit 302965
Sigma 30mm f1.4 DC DN Lens - Sony E mount Fit, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses

£319.00
Shipping: Free
Sigma 30mm f1.4 DC DN Contemporary Lens for Fujifilm X 302975
Sigma 30mm f1.4 DC DN Contemporary Lens for Fujifilm X, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses

£319.00
Shipping: Free
Sigma 30mm f1.4 DC DN Contemporary Lens for Sony E 302965
Sigma 30mm f1.4 DC DN Contemporary Lens for Sony E, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses

£319.00
Shipping: Free
Sigma 30mm F1.4 DC DN | C. Canon RF MILC Standard lens Black 302972
30mm F1.4 DC DN | COutstanding optical performance and compact design combine to create a superb F1.4 standard lens.For crop sensor mirrorless camerasSIGMA's DC DN lenses are made exclusively for mirrorless. and are designed primarily for use with crop sensor cameras. All DC DN lenses are available for Sony E-mount. Canon RF Mount. L-Mount and FUJIFILM X systems. while our 16mm. 30mm and 56mm F1.4 DC DN | Contemporary lenses are additionally available for Nikon Z. Canon EF-M. and Micro 4/3.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£322.30
Shipping: Free
Sigma 30mm f1.4 DC DN Contemporary Lens - L-Mount
Leica L Mount With nine rounded aperture blades, a stepping ring motor, and compact design Perfect paring of high performance and pricing, Contemporary compactness, Art line Image Quality Accessories Included: Lens Hood, Rear and Front Cap For APS-C Mirrorless cameras including Sony E mount and Micro Four Thirds

£322.42
Shipping: Free
Sigma 30mm F1.4 DC DN | C For Nikon Z Mount B0C1KNW8ND
High quality product Value for money Easy to use

£338.38
Shipping: Free
Sigma 30mm f1.4 DC DN Contemporary Lens for Nikon Z 302973
Sigma 30mm f1.4 DC DN Contemporary Lens for Nikon Z, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses

£341.05
Shipping: Free
Sigma 30mm F1.4 DC DN | C For Nikon Z Mount 085126302733
High quality product Value for money Easy to use

£349.00
Shipping: Free
Sigma 30mm f1.4 DC DN Contemporary Lens - Fujifilm X Mount 302975
Sigma 30mm f1.4 DC DN Contemporary Lens - Fujifilm X Mount, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses

£349.00
Shipping: Free
Sigma 30mm f1.4 DC DN Contemporary Lens - Micro Four Thirds Mount 302963
Sigma 30mm f1.4 DC DN Contemporary Lens - Micro Four Thirds Mount, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses

£349.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
| Diameter: | 64.8 mm |
|---|---|
| Dimensions: | L73.3 Millimetre |
| Weight: | 265 g |
| Optical Construction: | 9elements, 7groups |
|---|---|
| Focal Length: | 30 mm |
| Minimum Focusing Distance: | 30 Centimetre |
| Magnification: | 1:7 |
| Number of Aperture Blades: | 9 |
|---|---|
| Image Stabilizer: | No |
| Focusing: | AF, MF |
| Filter Thread : | 52 mm |
Price History
1M 3M
Sigma Contemporary 30 mm F1.4 DC DN
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products