Samyang MF 85 mm F1.4 MK2

Price History
• Lens
• Focal Length: 85 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 1.1 m
• Image Stabilizer: No
• Filter Thread : 72 mm
• Weight: 547 g
• Optical Construction: 9elements, 7groups
• Minimum Aperture: F22
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samyang MF 85 mm F1.4 MK2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Samyang MF 85mm F1.4 MK2 Manual Focus Lens for Sony FE B0892T7TVN
New de-clicked aperture option allows infinitely fine adjustment between F-stops, perfect for video use Weather-sealing around the lens mount area prevents infiltration of moisture and/or rain drops Bright f1.4 aperture - perfect for low light photography and portraiture Ideal for high quality portraits with intense colours and a soft blurred background Features the latest generation multi-layer anti-reflection ultra multi-coating (UMC) to minimise flare and ghosting
prodImage
£233.68
Shipping: Free
Samyang MF 85mm F1.4 MK2 Manual Focus Lens for Canon EF Black WA0827:21001784
New de-clicked aperture option allows infinitely fine adjustment between F-stops, perfect for video use Weather-sealing around the lens mount area prevents infiltration of moisture and/or rain drops Bright f1.4 aperture - perfect for low light photography and portraiture Ideal for high quality portraits with intense colours and a soft blurred background Features the latest generation multi-layer anti-reflection ultra multi-coating (UMC) to minimise flare and ghosting
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
Samyang MF 85mm f1.4 MK2 Manual Focus Lens - Canon EF Mount 7124
Samyang MF 85mm f1.4 MK2 Manual Focus Lens - Canon EF Mount, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£269.00
Shipping: Free
Samyang MF 85mm f/1.4 MK2 Telephoto Lens - MFT 22994
Samyang MF 85mm f/1.4 MK2 Telephoto Lens - MFT, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
Samyang MF 85mm F1.4 MK2 Manual Focus Lens for Micro 4/3 8809298886356
New de-clicked aperture option allows infinitely fine adjustment between F-stops, perfect for video use Weather-sealing around the lens mount area prevents infiltration of moisture and/or rain drops Bright f1.4 aperture - perfect for low light photography and portraiture Ideal for high quality portraits with intense colours and a soft blurred background Features the latest generation multi-layer anti-reflection ultra multi-coating (UMC) to minimise flare and ghosting
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
Samyang MF 85mm F1.4 Mk2 Lens - Sony FE 7125
Samyang MF 85mm F1.4 Mk2 Lens - Sony FE, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£359.00
Shipping: Free
Samyang MF 85mm f1.4 MK2 Manual Focus Lens - Sony FE Mount 7125
Samyang MF 85mm f1.4 MK2 Manual Focus Lens - Sony FE Mount, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£389.00
Shipping: Free
Samyang AF 85mm F1.4 Lens for Nikon F Mount DSLR Cameras – Fast Portrait Prime 7123
Samyang AF 85mm F1.4 Lens for Nikon F Mount DSLR Cameras – Fast Portrait Prime, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£537.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £537.00 / Unit
Samyang MF 85mm F1.4 MK2 Manual Focus Lens for Fuji X
New de-clicked aperture option allows infinitely fine adjustment between F-stops, perfect for video use Weather-sealing around the lens mount area prevents infiltration of moisture and/or rain drops Bright f1.4 aperture - perfect for low light photography and portraiture Ideal for high quality portraits with intense colours and a soft blurred background Features the latest generation multi-layer anti-reflection ultra multi-coating (UMC) to minimise flare and ghosting
prodImage
£629.69
£650.97
Shipping: £21.28
with shipping: £21.28
Samyang MF 85mm F1.4 MK2 AE Manual Focus Lens for Nikon F Black
New de-clicked aperture option allows infinitely fine adjustment between F-stops, perfect for video use Weather-sealing around the lens mount area prevents infiltration of moisture and/or rain drops Bright f1.4 aperture - perfect for low light photography and portraiture Ideal for high quality portraits with intense colours and a soft blurred background Features the latest generation multi-layer anti-reflection ultra multi-coating (UMC) to minimise flare and ghosting Special chip allows the use of camera's focus confirm, auto exposure, auto metering, auto white balance
prodImage
£713.89
£735.07
Shipping: £21.18
with shipping: £21.18
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:78 mm
Weight:547 g
Optics
Optical Construction:9elements, 7groups
Minimum Aperture:F22
Maximum Aperture F:F1.4
Focal Length:85 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:1.1 m
Properties
Image Stabilizer:No
Focusing:AF, MF
Filter Thread :72 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Samyang MF 85 mm F1.4 MK2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Samyang

Samyang AF 35-150 mm F2-2.8
£912.56
Samyang AF 35-150 mm F2-2.8Compare 7 Prices
Samyang AF 14 mm F2.8
£432.99
Samyang AF 14 mm F2.8Compare 8 Prices
Samyang AF 18 mm F2.8
£259.99
Samyang AF 18 mm F2.8Compare 3 Prices
Samyang MF 14 mm F2.8 MK2
£149.99
Samyang MF 14 mm F2.8 MK2Compare 9 Prices
Samyang AF 12 mm F2
£254.99
Samyang AF 12 mm F2Compare 4 Prices
Samyang 8 mm F3.5 UMC Fisheye CS II
£242.26
Samyang 8 mm F3.5 UMC Fisheye CS IICompare 3 Prices
Samyang 135 mm F2.0
£409.05
Samyang 135 mm F2.0Compare 4 Prices
Samyang 135 mm T2.2 ED UMC VDSLR Cine
£349.00
Samyang 135 mm T2.2 ED UMC VDSLR CineCompare 2 Prices
Samyang AF 12 mm F2 X
£243.99
Samyang AF 12 mm F2 XCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sony SEL-50F18
£230.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lensbaby Composer Pro II + Sweet 50 Optic
£224.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Tamron 35 mm F2.8 Di III OSD
£189.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 50 mm 1:1.4 G
£222.96
Compare Prices
4 offers
Tamron 24 mm F2.8 Di III OSD
£199.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sigma Contemporary 30 mm F1.4 DC DN
£249.19
Compare Prices
25 offers
Canon EF 50mm 1/1.4 USM
£215.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Viltrox AF 56 mm F1.4
£229.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Rollei AF 85 mm F1.8
£198.38
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samyang AF 85 mm F1.4
£269.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Samyang MF 85 mm F1.4 MK2
Amazon EU
prodImage
£233.68
Shipping: Free
Camera Centre UK
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
cameracentreuk
prodImage
£269.00
Shipping: Free
carmarthencameras
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel