Samyang MF 14 mm F2.8 MK2
- Lens
- Focal Length: 14 mm
- Minimum Focusing Distance: 28 Centimetre
- Image Stabilizer: No
- Weight: 690 g
- Optical Construction: 14elements, 10groups
- Minimum Aperture: F22
- Maximum Aperture F: F2.8
Price History
1M 3M
Samyang MF 14 mm F2.8 MK2
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Samyang AF 14 mm F2.8
£432.99

Canon RF 15-35 mm F2.8L IS USM
£1,379.00

Sony SEL35F14GM
£783.99

Canon RF 10-20 mm F4L IS STM
£1,852.00

Sony SEL16F18G
£879.00

Canon RF 35mm F1.4 L VCM
£1,308.00
9 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Samyang MF 14mm f/2.8 Mk2 Lens for Micro Four Thirds MK14-MFT
Samyang MF 14mm f/2.8 Mk2 Lens for Micro Four Thirds, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses

£149.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £149.99 / Unit
Samyang MF 14mm f/2.8 Mk2 Lens for Sony E MK14-E
Samyang MF 14mm f/2.8 Mk2 Lens for Sony E, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses

£229.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £229.99 / Unit
Samyang MF 14mm F2.8 MK2 MILC Black F1110606102
MF 14mm F2.8 MK2 Meet the most beloved Samyang 14mm manual focus lens in the enhanced usability and product design! Succeeding the acclaimed image quality of original 14mm. the focus lock and de-click function are added to support the freedom of expression at the tip of your finger tips. Classics Evolved New Weather Sealing and Focus Lock Function Inheriting the renowned Samyang wide angle series. the Samyang MF 14mm F2.8 MK2 is a ultra-wide-angle lens with enhanced usability. It incoperates focus lock and de-click function along with weather sealing and micro-patterned rubber ring. It is an ultra-wide-angle. manual-focus lens with excellent sharpness. even at its maximum aperture. The 115.7˚ wide angle of view is suitable for shooting landscapes. interiors. etc. and the lens hood effectively blocks unwanted light so you can shoot freely. Focus Lock & De-click Two completely new features of the new MF 14mm F2.8 MK2 are “Focus Lock” & “Declick”. Now you can ‘Lock’ the focus which improves reliability in astrophotography and time-lapse. Also. ‘de-click’ function allows aperture for fine and smooth adjustment without clicking. Switch the silver ring from "Click" to "Free". then your aperture is now not stopped at every aperture as cine lenses. Creative Expression with Ultra Wide-Angle of View (115.7˚) With the minimum focusing distance of 0.28m(0.92ft) and its angle of view of 115.7˚. allows users to create compositions that emphasize perspective and that are unique to wide-angle lenses. Renowned Image Quality The MF 14mm F2.8 MK2 features a total of 14 elements in 10 groups. 3 High Refractive Lenses. 1 Hybrid Aspherical Lens. 1 Aspherical Lens. and 2 Extra-low Distortion lenses. The special lenses adjusts the path of light for clear and vibrant image and also corrects the chromatic aberration. Beautiful Starlights with 9 Aperture Blades 9 aperture blades create a stunning starlight effect in your wide angle images with 18 rays. It will captivate the eyes of viewers with another dramatic elements for your nighttime photographys. Also. 9-rounded bokeh will help you achieve excellent bokeh results. Weather sealing and Updated Design Environmental seals are located at the lens mount area to prevent infiltration of moisture and/or rain drops. This feature provides an additional layer of protection when shooting outdoors under adverse weather conditions. MF 14mm F2.8 MK2 has the new micro patterned rubber focus ring to lower the contamination and increase the grip. Also the rotation angle of focus ring is now changed to support faster adjustment. The product design is updated with new components and fonts to convey sophisticated and modern look.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£334.03
Shipping: Free
Samyang MF 14mm F2.8 MK2 Manual Focus Lens for Sony FE 562641
SECOND GENERATION OF THE POPULAR FULL-FORMAT WIDE-ANGLE LENS - Many innovations and features in the new design. Designed for full frame, manual lens. FOCUS LOCK AND DE-CLICK FUNCTION FOR CONTINUOUS IRIS - The focus can be locked for long exposures or timelapse. The new aperture with 9 rounded blades from F2.8 to F22 can be steplessly switched with one hand. FITS - Sony E full frame and APS-C series NEX-5T, NEX-3N, NEX-6, NEX-5R, NEX-F3, NEX-5N, NEX-C3, NEX-3, NEX-5, A3000, A5000 , A5100, A6000, A6300, A7, A7 II, A7R, A7R II, A7S, A7 III, A7R III, A6400, A9, A7R IV, A6100, A6600, A9 II DETAILS - 14mm fixed focal length, full format image angle 115.7°, APS-C 93.9°, close-up limit 28 cm, 14 elements in 10 groups, 1x ASP, 1x H-ASP, 3x HR, 1x ED, weather protection, UMC coating, Ø lens 87 mm, weight 708 g, length 12.2 cm SCOPE OF DELIVERY - 1x Samyang MF 14mm F2.8 Sony E with built-in lens hood, 1x protective cap for lens, 1x protective cap for bayonet, 1x lens bag, 1x instructions

£399.99
Shipping: Free
Samyang MF 14mm F2.8 MK2 MILC Black 362704
Manual focus full frame ultra wide-angle lens - Sony FE Mount CLASSICS EVOLVED NEW WEATHER SEALING AND FOCUS LOCK FUNCTION Inheriting the renowned Samyang wide angle series the Samyang MF 14mm F2.8 MK2 is a ultra-wide-angle lens with enhanced usability. It incoperates focus lock and de-click function along with weather sealing and micro-patterned rubber ring. It is an ultra-wide-angle manual-focus lens with excellent sharpness even at its maximum aperture. The 115.7?? wide angle of view is suitable for shooting landscapes interiors etc. and the lens hood effectively blocks unwanted light so you can shoot freely. FOCUS LOCK & DE-CLICK Two completely new features of the new MF 14mm F2.8 MK2 are “Focus Lock” & “Declick”. Now you can ‘Lock’ the focus which improves reliability in astrophotography and time-lapse. Also ‘de-click’ function allows aperture for fine and smooth adjustment without clicking. Switch the silver ring from Click to Free then your aperture is now not stopped at every aperture as cine lenses. CREATIVE EXPRESSION WITH ULTRA WIDE-ANGLE OF VIEW (115.7??) With the minimum focusing distance of 0.28m(0.92ft) and its angle of view of 115.7?? allows users to create compositions that emphasize perspective and that are unique to wide-angle lenses. RENOWNED IMAGE QUALITY The MF 14mm F2.8 MK2 features a total of 14 elements in 10 groups. 3 High Refractive Lenses 1 Hybrid Aspherical Lens 1 Aspherical Lens and 2 Extra-low Distortion lenses. The special lenses adjusts the path of light for clear and vibrant image and also corrects the chromatic aberration. BEAUTIFUL STARLIGHTS WITH 9 APERTURE BLADES 9 aperture blades create a stunning starlight effect in your wide angle images with 18 rays. It will captivate the eyes of viewers with another dramatic elements for your nighttime photographys. Also 9-rounded bokeh will help you achieve excellent bokeh results. WEATHER SEALING AND UPDATED DESIGN Environmental seals are located at the lens mount area to prevent infiltration of moisture and/or rain drops. This feature provides an additional layer of protection when shooting outdoors under adverse weather conditions. MF 14mm F2.8 MK2 has the new micro patterned rubber focus ring to lower the contamination and increase the grip. Also the rotation angle of focus ring is now changed to support faster adjustment. The product design is updated with new components and fonts to convey sophisticated and modern look. Features: • Manual focus full frame ultra wide-angle lens with AE chip • Focus Lock: lock the focus ring at a specific point greatly improving precision and repeatability especially useful in astrophotography and time-lapse shots • De-click: allows infinitely fine adjustment between F-stops • Weather-sealing provides an additional layer of protection when shooting outdoors under adverse weather conditions (*Nikon F mount has no weather sealing) • Ideal for shooting landscapes interiors astro-photography etc. • Available in Nikon F-Mount / Canon EF-Mount / Sony E-Mount / MFT-Mount Specifications: • Closest Focusing Distance: 0.28m (0.92ft) • Diagonal Angle of View: 35mm: 115.7?? / APS-C: 93.9?? • Dimensions: 122.1mm • Lens Construction: 14 Elements in 10 Groups • Maximum Aperture: F2.8 • Minimum Aperture: F22 • Mount Type: Sony E • No. Diaphragm Blades: 9 • Weather Proof: Yes • Weight: 708g

£425.28
Shipping: Free
Samyang MF 14mm F2.8 MK2 Manual Focus Lens for Fuji X 6000058094
New de-clicked aperture option allows infinitely fine adjustment between F-stops, perfect for video use Weather-sealing around the lens mount area prevents infiltration of moisture and/or rain drops 9 aperture blades create excellent bokeh or a stunning 18-ray starlight effect in wide angle images Constructed with 3 High Refractive, 1 Hybrid Aspherical, 1 Aspherical, and 2 Extra-low Distortion lens elements for outstanding, sharply defined images Features the latest generation multi-layer anti-reflection ultra multi-coating (UMC) to minimise flare and ghosting

£431.09
£452.45
Shipping: £21.36
with shipping: £21.36
Samyang MF 14mm F2.8 MK2 Manual Focus Lens for Micro 4/3
New de-clicked aperture option allows infinitely fine adjustment between F-stops, perfect for video use Weather-sealing around the lens mount area prevents infiltration of moisture and/or rain drops 9 aperture blades create excellent bokeh or a stunning 18-ray starlight effect in wide angle images Constructed with 3 High Refractive, 1 Hybrid Aspherical, 1 Aspherical, and 2 Extra-low Distortion lens elements for outstanding, sharply defined images Features the latest generation multi-layer anti-reflection ultra multi-coating (UMC) to minimise flare and ghosting

£437.39
£458.75
Shipping: £21.36
with shipping: £21.36
Samyang MF 14mm F2.8 MK2 Manual Focus Lens for Canon EF
SECOND GENERATION OF THE POPULAR FULL FRAME WIDE ANGLE LENS - Many innovations and features in the new design. Designed for full frame, manual lens. FOCUS LOCK AND CLICK FUNCTION FOR CONTINUOUS IRIS - Focus can be locked for long exposures or timelapse. The new aperture with 9 rounded blades from F2.8 to F22 can be switched continuously with one hand. Compatible with Canon EF full-frame and APS-C series EOS 5D Mark III, EOS 750D, EOS 7D Mark II, EOS 80D, EOS 5D Mark IV, EOS 1300D, EOS 2000D, EOS 4000D, EOS 200D, EOS 77D, EOS 750D , EOS 760D, EOS 250D, EOS 90D, EOS 850D, EOS 800D, EOS 6D Mark II DETAILS - 14mm fixed focal length, 115.7° full frame angle of view, 89.9° APS-C, 28cm close-up limit, 14 elements in 10 groups, 1x ASP, 1x H-ASP, 3x HR , 1x ED, weather protection , UMC coating, objective Ø 87 mm, weight 649 g, length 9.6 cm DELIVERY CONTENTS - 1x Samyang MF 14mm F2.8 Canon EF with built-in lens hood, 1x lens protection cap, 1x bayonet protection cap, 1x lens bag, 1x manual

£630.49
£651.81
Shipping: £21.32
with shipping: £21.32
Samyang MF 14mm F2.8 MK2 AE Manual Focus Lens for Nikon F
New de-clicked aperture option allows infinitely fine adjustment between F-stops, perfect for video use Weather-sealing around the lens mount area prevents infiltration of moisture and/or rain drops Ultra wide-angle 14mm lens with approximately 90 degree angle of view using an APS-C camera, for dramatic effects Constructed with one ED lens element, one hybrid aspherical lens element and one glass aspherical lens element, for outstanding, sharply defined images Features the latest generation multi-layer anti-reflection ultra multi-coating (UMC) to minimise flare and ghosting Special chip allows the use of camera's focus confirm, auto exposure, auto metering, auto white balance

£667.00
£688.32
Shipping: £21.32
with shipping: £21.32
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
| Diameter: | 87 mm |
|---|---|
| Weight: | 690 g |
| Optical Construction: | 14elements, 10groups |
|---|---|
| Minimum Aperture: | F22 |
| Maximum Aperture F: | F2.8 |
| Focal Length: | 14 mm |
| Minimum Focusing Distance: | 28 Centimetre |
| Focusing: | MF |
| Number of Aperture Blades: | 9 |
|---|---|
| Image Stabilizer: | No |
Price History
1M 3M
Samyang MF 14 mm F2.8 MK2
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products