Canon RF 16 mm F2.8 STM

Manufacturer: Canon
Canon RF 16 mm F2.8 STM
from £225.00to £452.0013 offersManufacturer: Canon
• Lens
• Focal Length: 16 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 13 Centimetre
• Image Stabilizer: Yes
• Filter Thread : 43 mm
• Weight: 165 g
• Optical Construction: 9elements, 7groups
• Maximum Aperture F: F2.8
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Canon RF 16 mm F2.8 STM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Canon RF 16mm f2.8 STM Lens Brand New 5051C005
Canon RF 16mm f2.8 STM Lens Brand New, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£225.00
Shipping: Free
GT Pro Canon RF 16mm f/2.8 STM Lens ACE-61501
...
prodImage
£228.64
Shipping: Free
Canon RF 16mm f/2.8 STM Lens
Canon RF 16mm f/2.8 STM Overview Ultra-wide field of view mixed with a compact and portable design, the   Canon RF 16mm f/2.8 STM...
prodImage
£242.97
Shipping: Free
Canon RF 16mm f2.8 STM Lens - 1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery 5051C005
Canon RF 16mm f2.8 STM Lens - 1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£268.00
Shipping: Free
Canon RF Lens 16mm F2.8 STM - Ultra-Wide Focal Length Full Frame Prime Camera Lens for Vlogging & Landscape Photography | Canon EOS R System Compatible Camera Lens B09GPMKLZC
CANON LENS: Capture the world with a 16mm wide-angle prime lens, made for vlogging, landscape & astrophotography PHOTOGRAPHY: Capture subjects with power & flexibility thanks to a 16mm. Nine lens elements in seven groups with a single PMo aspheric lens for excellent colour rendition & crisp images VLOGGING CAMERA LENS: Canon camera lens uses a smooth & quiet STM autofocus motor that's ideal for video. The f/2.8 STM's full-frame focal length is ultra-wide, perfect for vlogging PRACTICAL & PORTABLE: Ideal for travel & day-to-day use, this telephoto lens is 165g & 40.2mm in length so you can leave it on your camera all day or pack it in your kitbag COMPATIBLE: This lens is only compatible with ‘EOS R’ models only such as EOS R100, R50, R10, R6, R7, R8
prodImage
£269.00
Shipping: Free
Canon RF 16mm F2.8 STM - Ultra-wide lens for Canon R system cameras, ideal for vlogging, landscapes and architecture. & LP-E17 Battery Pack for EOS M3 B0D2CQYMJ2
ULTRA-WIDE VIEW TO CAPTURE ALL THE DETAIL - RF 16MM F2.8 STM’s full-frame focal length is ultra-wide, offering optimum vlogging potential and great creative opportunities for content creators shooting interiors and big views SUPERB IMAGE QUALITY - The RF 16MM F2.8 STM features nine lens elements in seven groups with a single PMo aspheric lens for excellent colour rendition and crisp, contrasty images SMOOTH AND QUIET STM MOTOR - The STM lens motor offers refined, quiet focusing and great smoothness. It is fast for photo, and provides that stunning cinematic look for video, too REACH NEW LEVELS - Increase your telephoto power with Canon RF extenders, which connect seamlessly with metering and Auto Focus to give you even greater precise reach for those faraway subjects It's compatible with the optional charger The battery is included with the cameras and offered Here as a spare or replacement part
prodImage
£313.99
£318.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
CANON RF 16 mm f/2.8 STM Wide-angle Prime Lens, Black 10245286
Good to know- With its wide aperture and field of view, this lens is a great option for vlogging with those creamy blurry backgrounds- The quiet and smooth STM motor gives you spot-on video autofocus without any clicking noises or focus hunting- Flipping the switch into control mode gives you an extra dial for tweaking the aperture or shutter speed- It weighs just 165 g and is only 4 cm long, so it won't add any bulk to your camera
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£319.99
Shipping: Free
Canon RF 16 mm f2.8 STM MILC Ultra-wide lens Black 5051C005
The RF 16mm F2.8 STM is the ultimate affordable EOS R-series ultra wide-angle lens for vlogging. filmmaking. travel and more. For crisp. clear wide views this lightweight and super compact full frame 16mm lens will transform your images and videos. inspiring creativity at every opportunity – from landscape and architecture photography to environmental portraits and even astrophotography. Thanks to the advantages of the RF mount. this is a beautifully compact. lightweight optic with high performance. perfect for Canon’s full frame EOS R-series cameras. The focus ring is electronic for precise control while an aspherical lens element helps deliver sharp images. And because the angle-of-view is so wide. it’s the perfect lens for selfies too!
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£357.11
Shipping: Free
More offers
Canon RF 16mm f2.8 STM Lens (C70) 5051C005
Canon RF 16mm f2.8 STM Lens (C70), Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£272.00
£274.49
Shipping: £2.49
with shipping: £2.49
Canon RF 16mm f/2.8 STM Ultra Wide-Angle Lens 5051C005
Canon RF 16mm f/2.8 STM Ultra Wide-Angle Lens, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£319.00
Shipping: Free
Canon RF 16mm f/2.8 STM Ultra Wide-Angle Lens - New UK Stock 5051C005
Canon RF 16mm f/2.8 STM Ultra Wide-Angle Lens - New UK Stock, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£329.99
Shipping: Free
Canon RF 16mm f2.8 STM Lens 5051C005
Canon RF 16mm f2.8 STM Lens, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
Canon RF 16mm F2.8 STM - Ultra-wide lens for Canon R system cameras, ideal for volgging, landscapes and architecture. & RF 50 mm F1.8 STM Lens, Compact and Lightweight, Fast F1.8 Aperture B0BRPNK598
Product 1: ULTRA-WIDE VIEW TO CAPTURE ALL THE DETAIL - RF 16MM F2.8 STM’s full-frame focal length is ultra-wide, offering optimum vlogging potential and great creative opportunities for content creators shooting interiors and big views Product 1: SUPERB IMAGE QUALITY - The RF 16MM F2.8 STM features nine lens elements in seven groups with a single PMo aspheric lens for excellent colour rendition and crisp, contrasty images Product 1: SMOOTH AND QUIET STM MOTOR - The STM lens motor offers refined, quiet focusing and great smoothness. It is fast for photo, and provides that stunning cinematic look for video, too Product 1: REACH NEW LEVELS - Increase your telephoto power with Canon RF extenders, which connect seamlessly with metering and Auto Focus to give you even greater precise reach for those faraway subjects Product 2: The Canon RF 50mm F1.8 STM Lens is the new version of the popular Nifty Fifty, known for its compact size and affordability while delivering outstanding performance Product 2: The wide F1.8 aperture allows you to create excellent blurry backgrounds, letting the subject stand out while retaining sharp focus, even in low light. Product 2: STM (Stepping Motor) technology is a focus mechanism that will provide you with smooth and quiet continuous focusing in both images and video when using Servo AF Product 2: Keep it with you and be ready for the next photo opportunity; at 160g and 40.5mm this versatile lens simply slips in the bag or is discreet when attached to the camera for capturing everyday moments
prodImage
£452.00
£456.49
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:69.2 mm
Dimensions:L40.1 Millimetre
Weight:165 g
Optics
Optical Construction:9elements, 7groups
Maximum Aperture F:F2.8
Focal Length:16 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:13 Centimetre
Focusing:AF, MF
Properties
Number of Aperture Blades:7
Image Stabilizer:Yes
Filter Thread :43 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Canon RF 16 mm F2.8 STM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Canon

Canon RF 100-400 mm F5.6-8 IS USM
£516.99
Canon RF 100-400 mm F5.6-8 IS USMCompare 10 Prices
Canon RF 100-500 mm F4.5-7.1L IS USM
£1,982.99
Canon RF 100-500 mm F4.5-7.1L IS USMCompare 9 Prices
Canon RF 100 mm F2.8 L Macro IS USM
£949.99
Canon RF 100 mm F2.8 L Macro IS USMCompare 8 Prices
Canon EF 70-300 mm F4.0-5.6 IS USM II
£629.00
Canon EF 70-300 mm F4.0-5.6 IS USM IICompare 3 Prices
Canon RF 200-800 mm F6.3-9 IS USM
£1,630.00
Canon RF 200-800 mm F6.3-9 IS USMCompare 5 Prices
Canon EF 24-70mm F2.8L II USM
£799.00
Canon EF 24-70mm F2.8L II USMCompare 5 Prices
Canon RF 35mm F1.8 IS Macro STM
£390.00
Canon RF 35mm F1.8 IS Macro STMCompare 9 Prices
Canon RF 70-200 mm F4.0 L IS USM
£1,139.40
Canon RF 70-200 mm F4.0 L IS USMCompare 7 Prices
Canon RF 24-105 mm f/4L IS USM
£883.77
Canon RF 24-105 mm f/4L IS USMCompare 8 Prices
Canon RF 50mm F1.4 L VCM
£1,100.00
Canon RF 50mm F1.4 L VCMCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samyang 14 mm F2.8 IF ED MC Aspherical
£222.18
Compare Prices
2 offers
Viltrox AF 33 mm F1.4
£229.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Canon RF-S 10-18 mm F4.5-6.3 IS STM
£244.99
Compare Prices
16 offers
Viltrox AF 23 mm F1.4
£229.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samyang AF 12 mm F2 X
£229.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sirui 24 mm F2.8
£246.48
Compare Prices
13 offers
Laowa 4 mm F2.8 Circular Fisheye
£219.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Samyang 16 mm F2.0 ED AS
£218.81
Compare Prices
6 offers
Laowa 17 mm F1.8
£189.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samyang 35 mm F1.4 AS UMC
£239.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Canon RF 16 mm F2.8 STM
420tradinguk
prodImage
£225.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£228.64
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£242.97
Shipping: Free
camix.ltd
prodImage
£268.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel