Samyang AF 18 mm F2.8

Price History
• Lens
• Focal Length: 18 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 25 Centimetre
• Image Stabilizer: Yes
• Filter Thread : 58 mm
• Weight: 145 g
• Optical Construction: 9elements, 8groups
• Focusing: AF, MF
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samyang AF 18 mm F2.8
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Samyang AF 18mm F2.8 Autofocus Lens for Sony FE 8809298885984
The new lightness in the super wide-angle range Perfect for architecture, astrophotography, landscapes and travelling Excellent image quality right into the image corners Fast and precise autofocus Very compact design
prodImage
£259.99
Shipping: Free
Samyang AF 18mm F2.8 Sony FE (Full-Frame E-Mount) Lens F1214606101
Samyang AF 18mm F2.8 Sony FE (Full-Frame E-Mount) Lens, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£319.00
Shipping: Free
Samyang AF 18mm F2.8 FE MILC Wide lens Black 366828
AF 18mm F2.8 FE An ultra compact lens weighs only 145g with a wide field-of-view of 100 on full-frame. 8 out of the lenss 9 glass elements are specialized and a linear STM motor provides fast and precise autofocusing. Every unforgettable moment can be captured with exceptional quality. Broaden and deepen your photographic world with the AF 18mm F2.8 FE - an innovative wide-angle AF lens that offers new possibilities. Tiny But Super Wide Breathtakingly lightweight with super wide angle of view the new standard in wide-angle AF lenses Tiny but amazing in performance. The AF 18mm F2.8 FE is the first ultra-wide-angle lens from the Tiny series lineup. Its unbelievable lightweight (145g) super wide-angle of view (100) easily holdable in one hand high performance and spectacular design make this lens perfect for mirrorless cameras and offer incomparable satisfaction to the users. A Tiny Ultra-Lightweight Lens At 145g (excl. hood & cap) this is the most lightweight & compact lens in the current AF 18mm wide-angle segment. Without a heavy lens weighing you down you can effortlessly photograph every precious moment. A Prime Lens with 8 Specialized Elements A prime lens that contains 8 specialized elements out of 9 in total (3 aspherical 2 high refractive 3 low dispersion) means a high level of sharpness with low chromatic aberration and minimal distortion for excellent landscape pictures indoor shots travel photos and astrophotography...all in high definition with clear colors allowing a beautiful finish to any photograph. Employs a Linear Stepping Motor The lens delivers fast & stable autofocusing by using a Linear Stepping Motor. The enhanced Samyang AF turns every moment into a work of art you can experience. A Wide-Angle Lens with Depth With the full-frame 100 angle of view of the AF 18mm F2.8 FE you can capture sweeping vistas in one magnificent shot. Its ability to demonstrate a broad depth and perspective enables every photographer to show off their creative side. The Ultimate Travel Companion With minimal size a wide angle-of-view and amazing definition travellers can capture every magical vacation moment. The lens combines Samyangs signature refinement and color rendering all in one lightweight lens made for travel. A Multi-Use Lens for Any Occasion Whether you want to capture natures magnificence with a gimbal for stabilized filming or even a drone the AF 18mm F2.8 FE is the perfect compact lens to fulfil all your photography needs.
prodImage
£374.19
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:63.5 mm
Dimensions:L60.5 Millimetre
Weight:145 g
Optics
Optical Construction:9elements, 8groups
Focal Length:18 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:25 Centimetre
Focusing:AF, MF
Properties
Image Stabilizer:Yes
Filter Thread :58 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Samyang AF 18 mm F2.8
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Samyang

Samyang AF 35-150 mm F2-2.8
£912.56
Samyang AF 35-150 mm F2-2.8Compare 7 Prices
Samyang MF 14 mm F2.8 MK2
£149.99
Samyang MF 14 mm F2.8 MK2Compare 9 Prices
Samyang AF 12 mm F2
£254.99
Samyang AF 12 mm F2Compare 4 Prices
Samyang 85 mm F1.4 AS IF UMC
£209.99
Samyang 85 mm F1.4 AS IF UMCCompare 4 Prices
Samyang 8 mm F3.5 UMC Fisheye CS II
£242.26
Samyang 8 mm F3.5 UMC Fisheye CS IICompare 3 Prices
Samyang 135 mm F2.0
£409.05
Samyang 135 mm F2.0Compare 4 Prices
Samyang MF 85 mm F1.4 MK2
£233.68
Samyang MF 85 mm F1.4 MK2Compare 10 Prices
Samyang 135 mm T2.2 ED UMC VDSLR Cine
£349.00
Samyang 135 mm T2.2 ED UMC VDSLR CineCompare 2 Prices
Samyang 10 mm F2.8 ED AS NCS CS
£346.76
Samyang 10 mm F2.8 ED AS NCS CSCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Nikon AF-P DX Nikkor 10-20 mm 1:4.5-5.6G VR
£259.54
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sony SEL-20F28
£264.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sigma Contemporary 16 mm F1.4 DC DN
£299.00
Compare Prices
24 offers
Canon RF-S 10-18 mm F4.5-6.3 IS STM
£244.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Samyang AF 12 mm F2 X
£243.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samyang 12 mm F2.8 Fisheye Lens
£239.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samyang MF 14 mm F2.8
£303.60
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samyang AF 16 mm F2.8 P
£283.44
Compare Prices
4 offers
Panasonic Lumix G Vario 12-32mm f/3.5-5.6 ASPH
£234.68
Compare Prices
2 offers
Laowa Argus 33 mm F0.95 CF APO
£250.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Samyang AF 18 mm F2.8
Wiltec Wildanger Technik GmbH
prodImage
£259.99
Shipping: Free
carmarthencameras
prodImage
£319.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£374.19
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel