Samyang MF 14 mm F2.8

Price History
• CSC lens with RF mount for Canon EOS R and EOS RP
• Full-frame lens, also suitable for APS-C sensors
• Manual focus, 14 mm prime lens
• Aperture f/2.8 for challenging lighting conditions
• Wide angle of view (116°), short focal length, large depth of field
• Minimum focusing distance: 28 cm
• Features Samyang weather sealing, silky smooth bokeh
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samyang MF 14 mm F2.8
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Samyang MF 14mm F2.8 Z MILC Wide lens Black F1210614101
MF 14mm F2.8 ZMeet the new MF 14mm F2.8 Z lens for Nikon Z Mount. The MF 14mm F2.8 has been a long time favorite for wide angle photographers around the world. The MF 14mm F2.8 Z is Samyang’s best seller with its wide angle of view. high resolution. sharp images. and vivid colors. Paired with the light Nikon Z mount mirrorless cameras. you can enjoy your photography anytime. anywhere.Best Samyang wide angle lensThe new MF 14mm F2.8 Z lens adopts a manual focus system with easy adjustment. You can find excellent sharpness even with the largest aperture. The 115.7˚ wide angle of view enables you to create exceptional images with a great feeling of depth and space from landscape to interiors and more.Advanced optical technology for excellent resolutionThe MF 14mm F2.8 Z contains - ASP. H-ASP. ED and HR lenses to adjust the course of light comes and deliver clean yet lively images to the sensor. Flare and ghost effects are well-controlled by Samyang ultra-multi-coating technology.Wide angle photography with Samyang’s bestsellerWith 115.7˚ wide angle of view. the MF 14mm F2.8 Z produces images with a great feeling of depth and space from wide landscapes. interiors to wide field astrophotography. The built-in petal-shaped lens hood effectively blocks unnecessary stray light and maximizes image quality.Weather sealing design for protection from external influencesWeather sealing covers even these small spaces to effectively protect the lens from dust. light rain and snow. This protective design enables users to capture the moment outdoors in any environment. providing the dependability you need to keep shooting.Manual wide angle lens for Nikon Z mountAs Samyang’s first lens for Nikon Z mount. MF 14mm F2.8 Z is also Samyang’s bestseller and steady seller. This attractive manual lens provides a burst of creativity for the users with the depth and easy adjustability of the focus.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£303.60
Shipping: Free
Samyang MF 14mm F2.8 Z MILC Wide lens Black 368918
MF 14mm F2.8 Z Meet the new MF 14mm F2.8 Z lens for Nikon Z Mount. The MF 14mm F2.8 has been a long time favorite for wide angle photographers around the world. The MF 14mm F2.8 Z is Samyangs best seller with its wide angle of view high resolution sharp images and vivid colors. Paired with the light Nikon Z mount mirrorless cameras you can enjoy your photography anytime anywhere. Best Samyang wide angle lens The new MF 14mm F2.8 Z lens adopts a manual focus system with easy adjustment. You can find excellent sharpness even with the largest aperture. The 115.7 wide angle of view enables you to create exceptional images with a great feeling of depth and space from landscape to interiors and more. Advanced optical technology for excellent resolution The MF 14mm F2.8 Z contains - ASP H-ASP ED and HR lenses to adjust the course of light comes and deliver clean yet lively images to the sensor. Flare and ghost effects are well-controlled by Samyang ultra-multi-coating technology. Wide angle photography with Samyangs bestseller With 115.7 wide angle of view the MF 14mm F2.8 Z produces images with a great feeling of depth and space from wide landscapes interiors to wide field astrophotography. The built-in petal-shaped lens hood effectively blocks unnecessary stray light and maximizes image quality. Weather sealing design for protection from external influences Weather sealing covers even these small spaces to effectively protect the lens from dust light rain and snow. This protective design enables users to capture the moment outdoors in any environment providing the dependability you need to keep shooting. Manual wide angle lens for Nikon Z mount As Samyangs first lens for Nikon Z mount MF 14mm F2.8 Z is also Samyangs bestseller and steady seller. This attractive manual lens provides a burst of creativity for the users with the depth and easy adjustability of the focus.
prodImage
£386.49
Shipping: Free
Samyang MF 14mm F2.8 Manual Focus Lens for Nikon Z
Fixed focal length 14 mm ultra wide-angle lens for Nikon Z Mount, full-frame camera, APS-C sensor, high speed 2.8 - 22, manual focus, close-up limit 28cm, weight 810g Compatible with Nikon Z Mount, Nikon Z7, Nikon Z6 14 elements in 10 groups, 2 aspherical lenses, 1x hybrid aspherical, UMC (Ultra-Multi-Coating) multilayer coating, prevents spherical and chromatic aberrations and ghosting High-contrast, crystal-clear photos, razor-sharp down to the smallest detail, for close-up, architecture and landscape shots, with Samyang weather seal (protection from rain and snow) Scope of delivery: 1x Samyang MF 14mm F2.8 Z Nikon Z lens, 1x lens hood, 1x lens cap, 1x protective cap for connecting thread, 1x manual
prodImage
£399.99
Shipping: Free
Samyang MF 14mm F2.8 RF MILC Black 396261
MF 14mm F2.8 RF Meet the new MF 14mm F2.8 lens for Canon RF Mount. The MF 14mm F2.8 has been a long time favorite for wide angle photographers around the world. The MF 14mm F2.8 is Samyangs best seller with its wide angle of view high resolution sharp images and vivid colors. Paired with the light Canon RF mount mirrorless cameras you can enjoy your photography anytime anywhere. Best Samyang wide angle lens for Canon RF mount The new MF 14mm F2.8 RF lens adopts a manual focus system with easy adjustment. You can find excellent sharpness even with the largest aperture. The 115.7 wide angle of view enables you to create exceptional images with a great feeling of depth and space from landscape to interiors and more. Manual wide angle lens for Canon RF mount As Samyangs first lens for Canon RF mount MF 14mm F2.8 RF is also Samyangs bestseller and steady seller. This attractive manual lens provides a burst of creativity for the users with the depth and easy adjustability of the focus. Wide angle photography with Samyangs bestseller With 115.7 wide angle of view the MF 14mm F2.8 RF produces images with a great feeling of depth and space from wide landscapes interiors to wide field astrophotography. The built-in petal-shaped lens hood effectively blocks unnecessary stray light and maximizes image quality. Advanced optical technology for excellent resolution The MF 14mm F2.8 RF contains - ASP H-ASP ED and HR lenses to adjust the course of light comes and deliver clean yet lively images to the sensor. Flare and ghost effects are well-controlled by Samayang ultra-multi-coating technology. Weather sealing for protection from light rain and snow The MF 14mm F2.8 RF applied weather sealing for protection from light rain and snow. This presents stability to the users and effectively protects the lens.
prodImage
£429.43
Shipping: Free
Product Details
CSC lens with RF mount for Canon EOS R and EOS RP
Full-frame lens, also suitable for APS-C sensors
Manual focus, 14 mm prime lens
Aperture f/2.8 for challenging lighting conditions
Wide angle of view (116°), short focal length, large depth of field
Minimum focusing distance: 28 cm
Features Samyang weather sealing, silky smooth bokeh

Price History

1M 3M
Samyang MF 14 mm F2.8
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Samyang

Samyang AF 35-150 mm F2-2.8
£912.56
Samyang AF 35-150 mm F2-2.8Compare 7 Prices
Samyang AF 18 mm F2.8
£259.99
Samyang AF 18 mm F2.8Compare 3 Prices
Samyang MF 14 mm F2.8 MK2
£149.99
Samyang MF 14 mm F2.8 MK2Compare 9 Prices
Samyang AF 12 mm F2
£254.99
Samyang AF 12 mm F2Compare 4 Prices
Samyang 85 mm F1.4 AS IF UMC
£209.99
Samyang 85 mm F1.4 AS IF UMCCompare 4 Prices
Samyang 8 mm F3.5 UMC Fisheye CS II
£242.26
Samyang 8 mm F3.5 UMC Fisheye CS IICompare 3 Prices
Samyang 135 mm F2.0
£409.05
Samyang 135 mm F2.0Compare 4 Prices
Samyang MF 85 mm F1.4 MK2
£233.68
Samyang MF 85 mm F1.4 MK2Compare 10 Prices
Samyang 135 mm T2.2 ED UMC VDSLR Cine
£349.00
Samyang 135 mm T2.2 ED UMC VDSLR CineCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sigma Contemporary 16 mm F1.4 DC DN
£299.00
Compare Prices
24 offers
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital 25 mm F1.8
£299.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Laowa Argus 33 mm F0.95 CF APO
£250.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Sigma EX10-20 /F4-5.6 DC HSM
£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Laowa Argus 25 mm F0.95 APO
£329.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon RF-S 14-30 mm F4-6.3 IS STM PZ
£293.24
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fujinon XF 16 mm F2.8 R WR
£315.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Irix 45 mm f/1.4 Dragonfly
£359.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sirui 24 mm F2.8
£291.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Samyang AF 16 mm F2.8 P
£283.44
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samyang MF 14 mm F2.8
prodImage
£303.60
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£386.49
Shipping: Free
Portus Digital
prodImage
£399.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£429.43
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel