Irix 45 mm f/1.4 Dragonfly

Manufacturer: Irix
Irix 45 mm f/1.4 Dragonfly
from £359.99to £918.954 offersManufacturer: Irix
• Lens
• Focal Length: 45 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 40 Centimetre
• Filter Thread : 77 mm
• Weight: 915 g
• Optical Construction: 11elements, 9groups
• Minimum Aperture: F22
• Maximum Aperture F: F1.4
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Irix 45 mm f/1.4 Dragonfly
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
IRIX 45mm F1.4 Lens - Dragonfly - Nikon
IRIX 45mm F1.4 Lens - Dragonfly - Nikon, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£359.99
Shipping: Free
Irix 45mm f1.4 DRAGONFLY Lens Fujifilm GFX
Irix 45mm f1.4 DRAGONFLY Lens Fujifilm GFX, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£549.00
Shipping: Free
Irix Dragonfly Lens 45 mm for GFX [IL-45DF-GFX] 101841
The Irix 45mm f/1.4 GFX is a professional lens designed for FujiFilm GFX cameras. It features a high quality construction based on the knowledge of Irix Lens engineers they have gained in the development and production of full-format lenses The lens is equipped with an aperture consisting of 9 rounded fins. It provides gentle background blur when blending and a circular bokeh. The lens construction also has an aperture ring that works smoothly With the focus lock function, you can fix the focus ring in a certain position. This is especially important for landscape photographs, but also if you want to maintain a certain distance from the motif (e.g. in the studio or on the road) The lens also has seals in 5 places that protect the lens when working in difficult weather conditions. Thanks to the closed structure, the lens does not change its length, so there is no air movement when focusing Weatherproof construction
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Irix 45mm f1.4 Dragonfly Lens for Fujifilm GFX
Irix 45mm f1.4 Dragonfly Lens for Fujifilm GFX, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£918.95
£920.94
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:104 mm
Dimensions:L87 Millimetre
Weight:915 g
Optics
Optical Construction:11elements, 9groups
Minimum Aperture:F22
Maximum Aperture F:F1.4
Focal Length:45 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:40 Centimetre
Focusing:MF
Properties
Number of Aperture Blades:9
Filter Thread :77 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Irix 45 mm f/1.4 Dragonfly
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Irix

Irix 150 mm f/2.8 Dragonfly
£503.70
Irix 150 mm f/2.8 DragonflyCompare 3 Prices
Irix 11 mm f/4.0 Firefly
£339.00
Irix 11 mm f/4.0 FireflyCompare 4 Prices
Irix 15 mm T2.6
£799.00
Irix 15 mm T2.6Compare 3 Prices
Irix 15 mm f/2.4 Firefly
£399.00
Irix 15 mm f/2.4 FireflyCompare 2 Prices
Irix 11 mm T4.3
£1,367.95
Irix 11 mm T4.3Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Pentax HD DA 40 mm F2.8 Limited
£358.54
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon RF-S 7.8 mm F4 STM Dual Lens
£372.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Laowa 10 mm F4 Cookie
£339.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sigma Contemporary 17 mm F4 DG DN
£373.32
Compare Prices
5 offers
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 35 mm 1:1.8G
£345.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Laowa 15 mm F4 Wide Angle Macro
£439.23
Compare Prices
10 offers
Fujinon XF 35 mm F2 R WR
£343.90
Compare Prices
8 offers
OM System M.Zuiko Digital 17 mm F1.8 II
£342.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Laowa 7.5 mm F2
£354.39
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony SEL11F18
£379.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Irix 45 mm f/1.4 Dragonfly
cameraboxkettering
prodImage
£359.99
Shipping: Free
cameracentreuk
prodImage
£549.00
Shipping: Free
Camera Centre UK
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
rhl-shop
prodImage
£918.95
Shipping: £1.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel