Sony SEL35F18

Manufacturer: Sony
Sony SEL35F18
from £325.005 offersManufacturer: SonyPrice History
• Lens
• Focal Length: 52.5 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 39 Centimetre
• Image Stabilizer: Yes
• Filter Thread : 49 mm
• Weight: 155 g
• Optical Construction: 8elements, 6groups
• Number of Aperture Blades: 7
Show all product details
Best Prices
£325.00
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£387.99
Shipping: Free

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sony 35mm f/1.8 OSS E-Mount Prime Lens for APS-C Mirrorless Cameras – Ideal for Portraits, Low-Light, and Street Photography B0096W1P5W
VERSATILE ALL-PURPOSE ZOOM LENS:Designed for APS-C format cameras, the SEL18135B.SYX offers an 18–135mm focal range (27–202.5mm equivalent on full-frame), making it ideal for landscapes, portraits, travel, and everyday shooting HIGH-RESOLUTION OPTICAL PERFORMANCE:Features an advanced optical design incorporating one aspherical element to deliver outstanding sharpness and clarity across the entire frame—from the image center to the far edges—minimising distortions and aberrations FAST, PRECISE, AND QUIET AUTOFOCUS:Equipped with a refined linear motor system that provides rapid, accurate, and nearly silent focus control—perfect for both still photography and smooth video capture FAST, PRECISE, AND QUIET AUTOFOCUS:Equipped with a refined linear motor system that provides rapid, accurate, and nearly silent focus control—perfect for both still photography and smooth video capture COMPACT AND LIGHTWEIGHT BUILD:Despite its wide zoom range, this lens maintains a remarkably compact and portable design, enhancing mobility without sacrificing performance INCLUDED ACCESSORIES:Lens Hood (ALC-SH153): Reduces unwanted glare and lens flare for cleaner image contrast, Front Lens Caps (ALC-F55S) and Rear Lens Cap (ALC-R1EM): Protect both ends of the lens when not in use
prodImage
£325.00
Shipping: Free
SONY E 35 mm f/1.8 OSS Standard Prime Lens
Top features: - Ideal for landscapes, portraits and low-lightphotography - Image stabilisation helps ensure blur-free images -Rounded blades provide...
prodImage
£387.99
Shipping: Free
Sony E 35mm f1.8 OSS Lens - 1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery SEL35F18.AE
Sony E 35mm f1.8 OSS Lens - 1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£397.00
Shipping: Free
SONY Sony E 35mm F1.8 OSS / SEL35F18 DUN-SONY-6262
SONY Sony E 35mm F1.8 OSS / SEL35F18
prodImage
£465.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Sony E 35mm F1.8 OSS / SEL35F18 DUN-Sony-3107
Sony E 35mm F1.8 OSS / SEL35F18
prodImage
£465.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:62 mm
Dimensions:L45 Millimetre
Weight:155 g
Optics
Optical Construction:8elements, 6groups
Focal Length:52.5 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:39 Centimetre
Properties
Number of Aperture Blades:7
Image Stabilizer:Yes
Filter Thread :49 mm

Price History

1M
Sony SEL35F18
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Sony

Sony SEL70200GM2
£1,539.99
Sony SEL70200GM2Compare 6 Prices
Sony SEL135F18GM
£1,015.00
Sony SEL135F18GMCompare 6 Prices
Sony SEL200600G
£1,299.00
Sony SEL200600GCompare 8 Prices
Sony SEL24F14GM
£1,159.00
Sony SEL24F14GMCompare 1 Prices
Sony SEL1635GM2
£1,813.00
Sony SEL1635GM2Compare 1 Prices
Sony SEL20TC
£498.98
Sony SEL20TCCompare 4 Prices
Sony SEL14F18GM
£819.99
Sony SEL14F18GMCompare 4 Prices
Sony SEL50F18F
£169.00
Sony SEL50F18FCompare 6 Prices
Sony FE 12-24 mm F2.8 GM
£1,899.00
Sony FE 12-24 mm F2.8 GMCompare 6 Prices
Sony SEL-55F18Z
£548.00
Sony SEL-55F18ZCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Pentax HD DA 35 mm F2.8 Macro Limited
£324.76
Compare Prices
2 offers
Laowa Argus 25 mm F0.95 APO
£329.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sigma EX10-20 /F4-5.6 DC HSM
£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tokina AT-X 12-28 F/4 Pro DX
£331.91
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fujinon XF 16 mm F2.8 R WR
£315.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Pentax HD DA 40 mm F2.8 Limited
£358.54
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samyang MF 14 mm F2.8
£335.57
Compare Prices
3 offers
OM System M.Zuiko Digital 25 mm F1.8 II
£338.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital 17 mm 1:1.8
£329.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony SEL28F20
£339.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sony SEL35F18
prodImage
£325.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£387.99
Shipping: Free
camix.ltd
prodImage
£397.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£465.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel