Pentax HD DA 40 mm F2.8 Limited

Manufacturer: Pentax
Pentax HD DA 40 mm F2.8 Limited
from £358.54to £449.003 offersManufacturer: Pentax
• Wide Angle Lens
• Focal Length: 40 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 0.4 m
• Magnification: 1:7
• Image Stabilizer: No
• Weight: 89 g
• Optical Construction: 5elements, 4groups
• Number of Aperture Blades: 9
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Pentax HD DA 40 mm F2.8 Limited
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
PENTAX HD PENTAX-DA Limited 40mm F2.8 Lens - Silver 1A-ZM3P-98DO
Equivalent to 61 mm in 35mm fi lm format High Defi nition Coating against fl are and ghost images Fast manual focusing in AF mode with Quick Shift focus system Super Protect coating of the front lens element for effective protection against dirt and fi nger-marks Aluminum Alloy
prodImage
£358.54
£377.79
Shipping: £19.25
with shipping: £19.25
Pentax HD PENTAX-DA 40mm F2.8 Limited Lens - Black 21390
Pentax HD PENTAX-DA 40mm F2.8 Limited Lens - Black, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£429.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £429.00 / Unit
Pentax Ricoh 40mm f/2.8 Limited - Black (HD) Lens CA0867
Pentax Ricoh 40mm f/2.8 Limited - Black (HD) Lens CA0867, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:15 mm
Dimensions:L63 Millimetre
Weight:89 g
Optics
Optical Construction:5elements, 4groups
Focal Length:40 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:0.4 m
Magnification:1:7
Properties
Number of Aperture Blades:9
Image Stabilizer:No
Interchangeable Bayonet Mount:Pentax KAF

Price History

1M
Pentax HD DA 40 mm F2.8 Limited
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Pentax

Pentax smc DFA100 /2.8 Macro
£599.00
Pentax smc DFA100 /2.8 MacroCompare 3 Prices
Pentax HD DA 35 mm F2.8 Macro Limited
£324.76
Pentax HD DA 35 mm F2.8 Macro LimitedCompare 2 Prices
Pentax HD-FA 31 mm F1.8 Limited
£849.00
Pentax HD-FA 31 mm F1.8 LimitedCompare 3 Prices
Pentax HD-FA 77 mm F1.8 Limited
£649.00
Pentax HD-FA 77 mm F1.8 LimitedCompare 3 Prices
Pentax HD DA 70 mm F2.4 Limited
£409.48
Pentax HD DA 70 mm F2.4 LimitedCompare 3 Prices
Pentax GW-4
£197.68
Pentax GW-4Compare 3 Prices
Pentax HD DA 10-17 mm F3.5-4.5 ED
£425.83
Pentax HD DA 10-17 mm F3.5-4.5 EDCompare 4 Prices
Pentax HD DA 15 mm F4 ED AL Limited
£445.00
Pentax HD DA 15 mm F4 ED AL LimitedCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Irix 45 mm f/1.4 Dragonfly
£359.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Laowa 7.5 mm F2
£354.39
Compare Prices
3 offers
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital 17 mm 1:1.8
£329.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon RF-S 7.8 mm F4 STM Dual Lens
£372.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 35 mm 1:1.8G
£345.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samyang 16mm F2.2 ED AS UMC CS VDSLR
£329.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fujinon XF 35 mm F2 R WR
£343.90
Compare Prices
8 offers
OM System M.Zuiko Digital 17 mm F1.8 II
£342.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sigma 8-16 mm F4.5-5.6 DC HSM
£389.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony SEL28F20
£339.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Pentax HD DA 40 mm F2.8 Limited
PriceDumb
prodImage
£358.54
Shipping: £19.25
carmarthencameras
prodImage
£429.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £429.00 / Unit
cameracentreuk
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel