Samyang AF 24 mm F1.8

• Lens
• Focal Length: 24 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 19 Centimetre
• Image Stabilizer: Yes
• Filter Thread : 58 mm
• Weight: 230 g
• Optical Construction: 11elements, 8groups
• Minimum Aperture: F22
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£350.33
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
Best Price
£388.28
Shipping: £8.29

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Samyang AF 24mm F1.8 FE SLR Wide lens Black F1215006101
The new tiny lens is designed for landscape and astrophotography photographers. Thanks to its compact size and light weight with minimized coma and short minimum focusing distance. you can enjoy photography day and night. This lens provides outstanding corner-to-corner image quality from maximum F1.8 aperture and smooth and natural-looking bokeh. The new features of Astro-Focus Mode and LED index maximize the usability for capturing the night sky.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£350.33
Shipping: Free
Samyang AF 24mm F1.8 Autofocus Lens for Sony FE
Great performance: Fast and quiet autofocus (LSTM) for precise sharpness, 11 high-quality lens elements for vivid colours and high contrasts, UMC (Ultra Multi Coating) coating against lens flares as well as 9 aperture blades for a particularly beautiful bokeh and a close focusing distance of only 19 cm for one-time shots from a short distance With comprehensive accessories: lens hood, front and rear lens cap, padded storage and transport box, instructions (English language not assured) Perfect for astro and landscape photography – thanks to the Infinity Focus Indicator LED, always ideal for focusing on infinity. Programmable custom switch and focus lock switch for maximum comfort. Lens protection thanks to weather protection equipment
prodImage
£388.28
£396.57
Shipping: £8.29
with shipping: £8.29
Samyang AF 24mm F1.8 FE SLR Wide lens Black 359863
Autofocus full frame compact fast aperture wide-angle lens - Sony FE Mount MASTERPIECE FOR ASTROPHOTOGRAPHY This new Tiny lens will make you the master of astrophotography! • Superb resolution with minimized spherical and coma aberration • The 24mm focal length to shoot on the wide spectrum • Optimized function for astrophotography - Astro-Focus Mode and LED index IDEAL AUTOFOCUS WIDE-ANGLE PRIME LENS FOR ASTROPHOTOGRAPHY A Compact Superb-Resolution 24mm F1.8 Prime Lens Samyang’s latest optical technology achieves stunning corner-to-corner resolution from maximum F1.8 aperture in a large aperture wide-angle prime lens. A total of 11 elements in 8 groups with 7 special lenses(2 ASP 3 HR 2 ED) allow you to express your infinite creativity; especially suitable for astrophotography as you can get awesome images with minimized spherical and coma aberration. [New] Astro-Focus Mode for Astrophotography The AF 24mm F1.8 FE lens features a new function titled “Astro-Focus Mode” with an “LED index” for astrophotography. The “Astro-Focus Mode” can be operated through the newly-designed Focus Hold button. Once the user enters the Astro-Focus Mode the LED index will blink once and the focus will automatically move to the infinity position. *Users can save their own focus position with the focus hold button. IMAXIMIZED USABILITY [New] Focus Hold Button & Custom Switch to Maximize Usability Customizable Focus Hold Button Pressing this button on the lens will keep the lens locked to that focusing distance. The user can also assign other desired functions to the focus hold button through the menu setting on the camera body. Custom Switch Equipped with the Custom Switch shooting and operation is more intuitive and simple. You can easily select various functions such as Aperture Control Mode or MF Mode from the Switch and enjoy the shooting mode that suits your personal preference. *More functions will be added through firmware update in the future. Compact & Lightweight with Modern Design The AF 24mm F1.8 FE weighs only 230g(8.1oz) and 71.5mm(2.8in) in length. Small size and lightweight enhance mobility when used with compact E-mount mirrorless cameras. Its matt finishing with the laser engraved font provides better readability and the tactile mounting index adds to the convenience of the users. Also features weather sealing for 5 spots to protect from light dust rain and snow and provide the ability to capture stunning images in less than perfect conditions. VERSATILITY LENS FOR EVERYWHERE 24mm Focal Length can Be Used for Landscapes Indoors and Even Snaps The 24mm F1.8 FE lens provides a wide-angle of view of 83.7?? and a short minimum focusing distance of 0.19m(0.62ft). Which allows you to take photos in various environments whether indoors or outdoors. Combined with this wide-angle lens you can freely create your own perspective with creativity. Shallow Depth of Field with Large Aperture F1.8 The AF 24mm F1.8 FE has a fast F1.8 aperture for crisp focus and beautifully blurred backgrounds. It gives you full control over depth-of-field so that you can isolate your subject and the background and the 9-blade circular aperture which contributes smooth creamy natural-looking bokeh. Advanced Fast and Quiet AF for Stills and Movies Now Autofocus needs to consider not only how more accurately and quickly it captures images but also how quiet and smooth it is. The AF 24mm F1.8 FE features the latest STM(Stepping Motor) a larger and heavier focus lens group can be controlled more quietly and precisely providing excellent image quality in both photos and videos. • Autofocus full frame compact fast aperture wide-angle lens - Sony FE Mount • Optimised and ideally matched to Sony crop-sensor APS-C E-Mount mirrorless cameras • Offers the perfect solution for Landscape Indoor and Astrophotography with super fast F/1.8 maximum aperture and 83.7? angle of view &bill; Closest Focusing Distance: 0.19m (0.62ft) • Diagonal Angle of View: Full Frame: 83.7?? / APS-
prodImage
£445.88
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:65 mm
Dimensions:L71.5 Millimetre
Weight:230 g
Features
Image Stabilizer:Yes
Filter Thread :58 mm
Optics
Optical Construction:11elements, 8groups
Minimum Aperture:F22
Maximum Aperture F:F1.8
Focal Length:24 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:19 Centimetre
Focusing:AF, MF

Price History

1M 3M
Samyang AF 24 mm F1.8
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Samyang

Samyang AF 35-150 mm F2-2.8
£912.56
Samyang AF 35-150 mm F2-2.8Compare 7 Prices
Samyang AF 18 mm F2.8
£259.99
Samyang AF 18 mm F2.8Compare 3 Prices
Samyang MF 14 mm F2.8 MK2
£149.99
Samyang MF 14 mm F2.8 MK2Compare 9 Prices
Samyang AF 12 mm F2
£254.99
Samyang AF 12 mm F2Compare 4 Prices
Samyang 85 mm F1.4 AS IF UMC
£209.99
Samyang 85 mm F1.4 AS IF UMCCompare 4 Prices
Samyang 8 mm F3.5 UMC Fisheye CS II
£242.26
Samyang 8 mm F3.5 UMC Fisheye CS IICompare 3 Prices
Samyang 135 mm F2.0
£409.05
Samyang 135 mm F2.0Compare 4 Prices
Samyang MF 85 mm F1.4 MK2
£233.68
Samyang MF 85 mm F1.4 MK2Compare 10 Prices
Samyang 135 mm T2.2 ED UMC VDSLR Cine
£349.00
Samyang 135 mm T2.2 ED UMC VDSLR CineCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samyang 10 mm F2.8 ED AS NCS CS
£346.76
Compare Prices
4 offers
OM System M.Zuiko Digital 17 mm F1.8 II
£346.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Fujifilm Fujinon XF 23 mm F2.8 R WR
£429.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 35 mm 1:1.8G
£345.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Pentax HD DA 40 mm F2.8 Limited
£358.54
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samyang MF 14 mm F2.8
£303.60
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sony SEL35F18
£359.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Laowa Argus 25 mm F0.95 APO
£329.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony SEL28F20
£339.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sony SEL11F18
£337.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Samyang AF 24 mm F1.8
prodImage
£350.33
Shipping: Free
Amazon US
prodImage
£388.28
Shipping: £8.29
prodImage
£445.88
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel