Sony SEL11F18

Price History
• Lens
• Focal Length: 11 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 15 Centimetre
• Image Stabilizer: Yes
• Filter Thread : 55 mm
• Weight: 181 g
• Optical Construction: 12elements, 11groups
• Minimum Aperture: F16
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sony SEL11F18
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sony E 11mm f/1.8 Lens
Featuring an especially sleek and lightweight design, the Sony E 11mm f/1.8 is also among the widest APS-C lenses, offering a 16.5mm equivalent...
prodImage
£337.99
Shipping: Free
NEW Sony E-mount 11mm f/1.8 Ultra Wide Angle Lens - SEL11F18
NEW Sony E-mount 11mm f/1.8 Ultra Wide Angle Lens - SEL11F18, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
Sony E 11mm F/1.8 Lens (SEL11F18) ACE-66497
Sony E 11mm F/1.8 Lens (SEL11F18) Package: Standard Item details: Brand new in retail box. Sold by registered UK company. We are a high rated...
prodImage
£395.00
Shipping: Free
Sony 11mm f/1.8 Ultra-Wide E-Mount Prime Lens for APS-C Mirrorless Cameras – Ideal for Vlogging, Architecture, and Landscape B0B2RZZBPN
INCREDIBLY SHARP: Three ED (Extra Low Dispersion), and three aspherical elements ensure outstanding resolution in this constant F1.8 aperture, aps-c ultra wide angle lens, delivering high corner-to-corner resolution and beautiful bokeh. An excellent Sony E lens for vlogging, content creation, videography stills and photography . BEAUTIFULLY SMOOTH BACKGROUNDS: A circular 7-blade aperture on this Sony 11mm lens creates beautiful circular background bokeh defocus effects with a constant F1.8 aperture. FAST AND PRECISE AUTOFOCUS: Two Linear Motors deliver fast and accurate focusing for both photography and videography. You won't miss a shot with this ultra wide angle prime lens. BRIGHT IN ALL WEATHERS: A constant F1.8 maximum aperture keeps an impressive brightness that makes this an invaluable lens for content creation, vlogging and stills photography. ERGONOMICS: A dust and moisture resistant design, along with versatile controls on this Sony wide angle lens makes it ideal to use in the most difficult scenarios - both indoors and outdoors.
prodImage
£477.00
Shipping: Free
SONY E 11 mm f/1.8 Wide-angle Prime Lens, Black 10244245
Good to know- This ultra-wide prime's got a 104° field of view, making it a perfect match for handheld vlogging and epic landscape shots- Its large 7-blade aperture gives you beautiful bokeh for detail shots or creative portraits- The two linear focus motors take care of smooth subject tracking and cinematic transitions with minimal focus breathing- You can assign a custom function to the focus hold button, making it easier to nail the focus or get the exposure just right- The dust and moisture resistant design with internal focusing means no specks or raindrops will find their way into the optics
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
Sony E 11mm f1.8 Lens - 1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery SEL11F18.SYX
Sony E 11mm f1.8 Lens - 1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£542.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:66 mm
Dimensions:L57.5 Millimetre
Weight:181 g
Optics
Optical Construction:12elements, 11groups
Minimum Aperture:F16
Maximum Aperture F:F1.8
Focal Length:11 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:15 Centimetre
Focusing:AF, MF
Properties
Image Stabilizer:Yes
Interchangeable Bayonet Mount:Sony E
Filter Thread :55 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Sony SEL11F18
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Sony

Sony SEL-2470GM2
£1,307.99
Sony SEL-2470GM2Compare 4 Prices
Sony SEL70200GM2
£1,574.99
Sony SEL70200GM2Compare 4 Prices
Sony SEL200600G
£1,299.00
Sony SEL200600GCompare 6 Prices
Sony SEL100M28GM
£1,399.00
Sony SEL100M28GMCompare 1 Prices
Sony SEL14F18GM
£799.00
Sony SEL14F18GMCompare 3 Prices
Sony SEL-P1635G
£859.00
Sony SEL-P1635GCompare 3 Prices
Sony SEL16F18G
£841.00
Sony SEL16F18GCompare 2 Prices
Sony SEL50F14GM
£1,076.00
Sony SEL50F14GMCompare 1 Prices
Sony FE 12-24 mm F2.8 GM
£1,899.00
Sony FE 12-24 mm F2.8 GMCompare 6 Prices
Sony SEL90M28G
£668.99
Sony SEL90M28GCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Laowa 10 mm F4 Cookie
£339.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sony SEL28F20
£339.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sigma Contemporary 12 mm F1.4 DC
£410.93
Compare Prices
11 offers
Fujinon XF 35 mm F2 R WR
£334.72
Compare Prices
7 offers
Sirui 24 mm F2.8
£291.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Samyang 10 mm F2.8 ED AS NCS CS
£345.36
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samyang 16mm F2.2 ED AS UMC CS VDSLR
£329.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon RF-S 14-30 mm F4-6.3 IS STM PZ
£293.24
Compare Prices
2 offers
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital 17 mm 1:1.8
£329.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Laowa Argus 25 mm F0.95 APO
£329.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony SEL11F18
prodImage
£337.99
Shipping: Free
geoff_lee367
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£395.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£477.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel