Canon RF 20 mm F1.4 L VCM

Manufacturer: Canon
Canon RF 20 mm F1.4 L VCM
from £1,402.00to £2,000.003 offersManufacturer: Canon
• Maximum aperture of f/1.4 for bright shots
• 11 aperture blades for natural bokeh effect
• Iris ring for smooth aperture adjustment during filming
• Minimum focusing distance of 20 cm for flexible framing
• Dust and splash resistant
• Weight of 519 g, filter diameter 67 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Canon RF 20 mm F1.4 L VCM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Canon RF 20mm F1.4L VCM Lens - 1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery 7023C005AA
Canon RF 20mm F1.4L VCM Lens - 1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£1,402.00
Shipping: Free
Canon RF 20mm F1.4L VCM Camera Lens 7023C005AA
Canon RF 20mm F1.4L VCM Camera Lens, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£1,919.00
Shipping: Free
Canon RF 20mm F1.4 L VCM MILC Full-frame lens Black 7023C005
An ultra-wide full-frame lens for creative freedom in video and stills. A 20mm focal length and f/1.4 aperture make this hybrid prime ideal for wide-open spaces or tight corners.Your ultra-wide lens for brighter storiesWith a vast 20mm focal length and fast f/1.4 aperture. the RF 20mm F1.4L VCM lets you redefine your wide shots. Capture an exhilarating 94° diagonal angle of view and focus as close as 0.2 metres. to frame scenes in a truly dynamic way.A PROFESSIONAL HYBRID ULTRA-WIDE LENS THAT EXPANDS CREATIVE STORYTELLINGThe best wide-angle lenses offer outstanding sharpness. beautiful blur and controlled distortion. Canon RF 20mm F1.4L VCM goes further. with a versatile all-in-one design to switch effortlessly between video and stills.EXPAND YOUR STORYEvery millimetre of focal length counts when it comes to wide-angle lenses. See how the RF 20mm F1.4L VCM’s ultra-wide angle of view captures the full scale of a scene.Ultra-wide and ultra-brightTake control of the 20mm focal length to explore new angles for establishing shots and make a big impression with low-light scenes thanks to the bright f/1.4 aperture.Cinematic images that are bursting with detailEnjoy exceptional image quality thanks to cutting-edge optical technologies. minimal focus breathing and an 11-blade aperture that renders highlights beautifully.Precision in every frame. whether moving or stillAn Iris Ring. Control Ring and Lens Control button provide intuitive manual control. and powerful Voice Coil Motor technology drives the autofocus smoothly in near-silence.Small size. endless freedomStay mobile with a compact design that matches other L-series hybrid prime lenses. enabling this ultra-wide to be used interchangeably with the rest of the range.Durable build to meet the demands of professional useL-series build quality. weather-sealing and a fluorine coating on the front element ensure that RF 20mm F1.4L VCM is a hybrid prime that’s ready to master the wide-open world.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£2,000.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Maximum aperture of f/1.4 for bright shots
11 aperture blades for natural bokeh effect
Iris ring for smooth aperture adjustment during filming
Minimum focusing distance of 20 cm for flexible framing
Dust and splash resistant
Weight of 519 g, filter diameter 67 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Canon RF 20 mm F1.4 L VCM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Canon

Canon RF 100-500 mm F4.5-7.1L IS USM
£1,982.99
Canon RF 100-500 mm F4.5-7.1L IS USMCompare 9 Prices
Canon RF 100-400 mm F5.6-8 IS USM
£516.99
Canon RF 100-400 mm F5.6-8 IS USMCompare 9 Prices
Canon RF 100 mm F2.8 L Macro IS USM
£949.99
Canon RF 100 mm F2.8 L Macro IS USMCompare 7 Prices
Canon EF 70-300 mm F4.0-5.6 IS USM II
£629.00
Canon EF 70-300 mm F4.0-5.6 IS USM IICompare 3 Prices
Canon RF 200-800 mm F6.3-9 IS USM
£1,630.00
Canon RF 200-800 mm F6.3-9 IS USMCompare 5 Prices
Canon RF 35mm F1.8 IS Macro STM
£390.00
Canon RF 35mm F1.8 IS Macro STMCompare 9 Prices
Canon EF 24-70mm F2.8L II USM
£799.00
Canon EF 24-70mm F2.8L II USMCompare 5 Prices
Canon RF 24-105 mm f/4L IS USM
£883.77
Canon RF 24-105 mm f/4L IS USMCompare 8 Prices
Canon RF 70-200 mm F4.0 L IS USM
£1,139.40
Canon RF 70-200 mm F4.0 L IS USMCompare 7 Prices
Canon RF 50mm F1.4 L VCM
£1,100.00
Canon RF 50mm F1.4 L VCMCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Panasonic Leica DG Vario Summilux 10-25mm f1.7
£1,365.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zeiss Milvus 2.8/15 ZE
£1,499.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sigma Art 28-45 mm F1.8 DG DN
£1,299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon EF 11-24mm f/4L USM
£1,535.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zeiss Milvus 2.8/18 ZE
£1,399.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pentax HD DA 11-18 mm F2.8 ED DC AW
£1,199.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sigma Art 14-24 mm F2.8 DG HSM
£1,189.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon RF 35mm F1.4 L VCM
£1,317.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pentax HD D FA 24-70 mm F2.8 ED SDM WR
£1,179.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Canon EF 35mm 1:1.4L II USM
£1,278.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Canon RF 20 mm F1.4 L VCM
camix.ltd
prodImage
£1,402.00
Shipping: Free
carmarthencameras
prodImage
£1,919.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£2,000.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel