Canon EF 11-24mm f/4L USM

Price History
• Lens
• Focal Length: 11 mm - 24 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 28 Centimetre
• Image Stabilizer: No
• Weight: 1.18 kg
• Optical Construction: 16elements, 11groups
• Focusing: AF, MF
• Weatherproof: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Canon EF 11-24mm f/4L USM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Canon 11-24 mm/F 4,0 EF L USM Lens Z3-WGWG-ZN4B
LENS EF11-24/4L USM (EUR) ACCS
prodImage
£1,529.00
Shipping: Free
Canon EF 11-24mm f/4L USM Lens - 1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery 9520B005
Canon EF 11-24mm f/4L USM Lens - 1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£1,556.00
Shipping: Free
Canon EF 11-24mm f/4L USM Lens 22aac024-f885-4270-87cb-004136407f46
A truly versatile wide-angle zoom featuring an advanced optical design and constant f/4 maximum aperture, the Canon EF 11-24mm f/4L USM Lens is a member of the esteemed L-series of lenses designed for full-frame EOS DSLRs. One Super UD element and one UD element offer a significant reduction in chromatic aberrations while four aspherical elements help to minimize distortions throughout the zoom range and provide consistent edge-to-edge sharpness and illumination. Both SWC and ASC coatings have been applied to the elements in order to reduce lens flare and ghosting for increased contrast and color accuracy. Ideally suited for landscape and architectural photography, this lens covers ultra-wide to wide-angle perspectives and backs up its versatile zoom range with sophisticated optical components and intuitive handling. In regard to focusing performance, a ring-type Ultrasonic Motor offers fast, smooth, and near-silent autofocus, which is further benefitted by full-time manual focus operation and an internal focusing design. The lens is both water and dust-resistant, and fluorine coatings have also been applied to the front and rear elements to protect against fingerprints and smudges from affecting image quality.{Key Features} - EF Mount L-Series Lens/Full-Frame Format - Constant f/4 Maximum Aperture - Super UD, UD, and 4 Aspherical Elements - SWC, Air Sphere, and Fluorine Coatings - Ring-Type USM Autofocus Motor - Internal Focus; Full-Time Manual Focus - Weather-Resistant Design - Rounded 9-Blade Diaphragm {Box Contents} - Front Lens Cap - Lens Dust Cap E (Rear) - LP 1424 Lens Case
prodImage
£1,861.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:108 mm
Dimensions:L132 Millimetre
Weight:1.18 kg
Optics
Optical Construction:16elements, 11groups
Focal Length:11 mm - 24 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:28 Centimetre
Focusing:AF, MF
Properties
Weatherproof:Yes
Number of Aperture Blades:9
Image Stabilizer:No
Lens Drive:Ultrasonic Motor (USM)

Price History

1M 3M
Canon EF 11-24mm f/4L USM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

438 Reviews

Latest
A professional's lens, worth the price.
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
23/02/2021
|
An absolutely tack sharp lens, great for landscapes and astronomical images. You can do neat things with it for macro. Add an extension tube, and WOW!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
04/08/2020
|
Superb lens if a little expensive, but the quality compensates.
Excellent
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
04/08/2020
|
Great lense.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
31/07/2020
|
Qualitybbuild, great quality!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
31/07/2020
|
Qualitybbuild, great quality!
With reviews from

Canon EF 11-24mm f/4L USM Review Summary

4.7out of 5
Based on 438 reviews
5
357
4
46
3
16
2
8
1
11

More from Canon

Canon RF 200-800 mm F6.3-9 IS USM
£1,630.00
Canon RF 200-800 mm F6.3-9 IS USMCompare 6 Prices
Canon EF 100-400mm f/4.5-5.6L IS II USM
£1,149.98
Canon EF 100-400mm f/4.5-5.6L IS II USMCompare 12 Prices
Canon RF 100-400 mm F5.6-8 IS USM
£516.99
Canon RF 100-400 mm F5.6-8 IS USMCompare 8 Prices
Canon RF 24-105 mm f/4L IS USM
£883.77
Canon RF 24-105 mm f/4L IS USMCompare 7 Prices
Canon RF 70-200 mm F2.8L IS USM
£1,689.98
Canon RF 70-200 mm F2.8L IS USMCompare 9 Prices
Canon RF 24-240 mm F4-6.3 IS USM
£790.00
Canon RF 24-240 mm F4-6.3 IS USMCompare 9 Prices
Canon RF 100-500 mm F4.5-7.1L IS USM
£1,982.99
Canon RF 100-500 mm F4.5-7.1L IS USMCompare 7 Prices
Canon RF 35mm F1.8 IS Macro STM
£390.00
Canon RF 35mm F1.8 IS Macro STMCompare 7 Prices
Canon RF 100 mm F2.8 L Macro IS USM
£949.99
Canon RF 100 mm F2.8 L Macro IS USMCompare 4 Prices
Canon RF 24-70 mm F2.8L IS USM
£1,799.00
Canon RF 24-70 mm F2.8L IS USMCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Canon RF 20 mm F1.4 L VCM
£1,478.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zeiss Milvus 2.8/18 ZE
£1,399.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 24mm 1:1.4G ED
£1,685.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Panasonic Leica DG Vario Summilux 10-25mm f1.7
£1,353.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sigma Art 28-45 mm F1.8 DG DN
£1,287.31
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon RF 35mm F1.4 L VCM
£1,308.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon RF 10-20 mm F4L IS STM
£1,852.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Zeiss Loxia 2.8/21
£1,249.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pentax HD DA 11-18 mm F2.8 ED DC AW
£1,199.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon RF-S 3.9 mm F3.5 STM Dual Fisheye
£1,148.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon EF 11-24mm f/4L USM
Camix.
prodImage
£1,529.00
Shipping: Free
camix.ltd
prodImage
£1,556.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,861.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel