Sony SEL28F20

Price History
• Lens
• Focal Length: 28 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 29 Centimetre
• Filter Thread : 49 mm
• Weight: 200 g
• Optical Construction: 9elements, 8groups
• Weatherproof: Yes
• Number of Aperture Blades: 9
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sony SEL28F20
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Sony SEL28F20 E Mount Full Frame 28 mm F2.0 Prime Lens B00UJRSO52
Wide angle (28mm) for landscape or more Fast F2.0 maximum aperture Circular 9-blade aperture for beautiful defocus effects Dust and moisture resistant design. Minimum focus distance 0.29 m (AF) / 0.25 m (MF) (0.96 ft [AF] / 0.82 ft [MF],) Maximum Magnification ratio (x) 0.13x (Af)/0.16x (MF), Filter Diameter (mm) 49 mm Linear motor for silent movie recording Angle of View (35 mm): 75° | Angle of View (APS-C): 54°
prodImage
£339.00
Shipping: Free
Sony FE 28mm F2 Full Frame E-mount Lens SEL28F20
Sony FE 28mm F2 Full Frame E-mount Lens, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£359.00
Shipping: Free
Sony SEL28F20 FE 28mm f/2-22 Standard-Prime Lens for Mirrorless Cameras Black
A perfect match for α7 series, 35mm full-frame E-mount cameras, Outstanding optical performance in a wide 28mm focal length, Bright F2 maximum aperture Angle of view (35 mm)75 °,Angle of view (APS-C) 54 °.Minimum Focus Distance : 0.96 ft(AF) / 0.82 ft(MF) (0.29 m(AF) / 0.25 m(MF)), Maximum Magnification ratio : 0.13x(AF) / 0.16x(MF), Focal Length : 28 mm Dust and moisture resistant design, 9-blade circular aperture contributes to gorgeous bokeh, ED glass with multi‐coating reduces flare and ghosting Compact and lightweight design matches a7 series beautifully, A linear actuator focusing mechanism for smooth and quiet AF, Compatible w/ ultra-wide and fisheye converter lenses Mounting Type: Sony E
prodImage
£448.01
£455.05
Shipping: £7.04
with shipping: £7.04
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:64 mm
Dimensions:L60 Millimetre
Weight:200 g
Optics
Optical Construction:9elements, 8groups
Focal Length:28 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:29 Centimetre
Properties
Weatherproof:Yes
Number of Aperture Blades:9
Interchangeable Bayonet Mount:Sony E
Filter Thread :49 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Sony SEL28F20
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Sony

Sony SEL-2470GM2
£1,307.99
Sony SEL-2470GM2Compare 4 Prices
Sony SEL70200GM2
£1,574.99
Sony SEL70200GM2Compare 4 Prices
Sony SEL200600G
£1,299.00
Sony SEL200600GCompare 6 Prices
Sony SEL100M28GM
£1,399.00
Sony SEL100M28GMCompare 1 Prices
Sony SEL14F18GM
£799.00
Sony SEL14F18GMCompare 3 Prices
Sony SEL-P1635G
£859.00
Sony SEL-P1635GCompare 3 Prices
Sony SEL16F18G
£841.00
Sony SEL16F18GCompare 2 Prices
Sony SEL50F14GM
£1,076.00
Sony SEL50F14GMCompare 1 Prices
Sony FE 12-24 mm F2.8 GM
£1,899.00
Sony FE 12-24 mm F2.8 GMCompare 4 Prices
Sony SEL90M28G
£668.99
Sony SEL90M28GCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Laowa 10 mm F4 Cookie
£339.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Irix 11 mm f/4.0 Firefly
£339.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon EF-S10-22 /3.5-4.5 USM
£390.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sony SEL11F18
£337.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sony SEL35F18
£359.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
OM System M.Zuiko Digital 17 mm F1.8 II
£343.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Fujinon XF 35 mm F2 R WR
£334.72
Compare Prices
8 offers
Sigma EX10-20 /F4-5.6 DC HSM
£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 35 mm 1:1.8G
£345.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Samyang 10 mm F2.8 ED AS NCS CS
£345.36
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony SEL28F20
prodImage
£339.00
Shipping: Free
cameracentreuk
prodImage
£359.00
Shipping: Free
Amazon US
prodImage
£448.01
Shipping: £7.04
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel