Canon EF-S10-22 /3.5-4.5 USM

Price History
• Zoom Lens
• Focal Length: 10 mm - 22 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 24 Centimetre
• Magnification: 1:2.2
• Image Stabilizer: No
• Filter Thread : 77 mm
• Weight: 385 g
• Optical Construction: 13elements, 10groups
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Canon EF-S10-22 /3.5-4.5 USM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Canon EF-S 10-22mm f/3.5-4.5 USM Lens 1fee1bd9-8018-49ae-bf76-c74b62b0e2c5
Covering a versatile wide-angle range, the Canon EF-S 10-22mm f/3.5-4.5 USM Lens is designed for Canon EF-S-mount APS-C DSLRs, and provides a 16-35.2mm equivalent focal length range to suit working in a wide array of shooting conditions. Benefitting the flexible zoom range is a sophisticated optical design, which includes one Super-UD element and three aspherical elements to control chromatic and spherical aberrations, and a Super Spectra coating has been applied to limit flare and ghosting for improved contrast. Additionally, this lens sports a ring-type USM for quick and quiet autofocus performance and full-time manual focus override, and an internal focus design also quickens focusing speeds and maintains the overall lens length during operation.{Key Features} - EF-S-Mount Lens/APS-C Format - 16-35.2mm (35mm Equivalent) - Aperture Range: f/3.5 to f/27 - One Super-Ultra-Low Dispersion Element {Box Contents} - Canon EF-S 10-22mm f/3.5-4.5 USM Lens - Canon E-77 II 77mm Lens Cap - Canon Lens Dust Cap E (Rear Lens Cap)
prodImage
£390.00
Shipping: Free
Canon EF-S 10-22 mm f/3.5-4.5 USM Lens
prodImage
£424.00
Shipping: Free
Canon EF-S 9518A002 10-22mm f/3.5-4.5 USM Lens 9518A007AA
Canon EF-S 9518A002 10-22mm f/3.5-4.5 USM Lens, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£539.72
Shipping: Free
Canon EF-S 10-22mm f/3.5-4.5 USM Lens 9518A007
With a compact. lightweight design that's ideal for travel. this ultra-wide-angle EF-S 10-22mm f/3.5-4.5 USM zoom lens shoots dramatic scenes and striking architecture with graceful precision. Ultra-Sonic Motor (USM) technology works with the camera to provide fast. precision Auto Focus - with full manual override available at any time. The 10-22mm range gives you an ultra-wide perspective. allowing you to capture expansive landscapes as you fit more in the frame.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£578.70
Shipping: Free
Canon EF-S USM 3,5-4,5/10-22
All New Products Comes with its Manufacturing Warr Zoom lens EFS 1022 3545USM
prodImage
£639.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:89.8 mm
Dimensions:L83.5 Millimetre
Weight:385 g
Optics
Optical Construction:13elements, 10groups
Focal Length:10 mm - 22 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:24 Centimetre
Magnification:1:2.2
Focusing:AF, MF
Properties
Number of Aperture Blades:6
Image Stabilizer:No
Lens Drive:Ultrasonic Motor (USM)
Interchangeable Bayonet Mount:Canon EF-S
Filter Thread :77 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Canon EF-S10-22 /3.5-4.5 USM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Canon

Canon RF 200-800 mm F6.3-9 IS USM
£1,630.00
Canon RF 200-800 mm F6.3-9 IS USMCompare 6 Prices
Canon RF 100-400 mm F5.6-8 IS USM
£516.99
Canon RF 100-400 mm F5.6-8 IS USMCompare 9 Prices
Canon EF 100-400mm f/4.5-5.6L IS II USM
£1,149.98
Canon EF 100-400mm f/4.5-5.6L IS II USMCompare 9 Prices
Canon RF 24-105 mm f/4L IS USM
£883.77
Canon RF 24-105 mm f/4L IS USMCompare 7 Prices
Canon RF 70-200 mm F2.8L IS USM
£1,689.98
Canon RF 70-200 mm F2.8L IS USMCompare 9 Prices
Canon RF 24-240 mm F4-6.3 IS USM
£790.00
Canon RF 24-240 mm F4-6.3 IS USMCompare 9 Prices
Canon RF 100-500 mm F4.5-7.1L IS USM
£1,982.99
Canon RF 100-500 mm F4.5-7.1L IS USMCompare 8 Prices
Canon RF 35mm F1.8 IS Macro STM
£390.00
Canon RF 35mm F1.8 IS Macro STMCompare 8 Prices
Canon RF 100 mm F2.8 L Macro IS USM
£949.99
Canon RF 100 mm F2.8 L Macro IS USMCompare 5 Prices
Canon RF 24-70 mm F2.8L IS USM
£1,799.00
Canon RF 24-70 mm F2.8L IS USMCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Nikon AF Nikkor 20 mm 1:2.8D
£388.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Laowa 15 mm F4 Wide Angle Macro
£385.26
Compare Prices
10 offers
Sony SEL35F18
£359.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 12-45 mm F4 Pro
£395.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fujinon XF 27 mm F2.8 R WR
£398.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sigma EX10-20 /F4-5.6 DC HSM
£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Irix 15 mm f/2.4 Firefly
£399.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Laowa 9 mm F2.8 Zero-D
£400.46
Compare Prices
9 offers
Lensbaby Velvet 28
£412.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samyang AF 35 mm F1.4 II FE
£379.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon EF-S10-22 /3.5-4.5 USM
prodImage
£390.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£424.00
Shipping: Free
zoom247365
prodImage
£539.72
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£578.70
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel