Laowa 15 mm F4 Wide Angle Macro

Price History
• Lens
• Focal Length: 15 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 12.2 Centimetre
• Magnification: 1:1
• Image Stabilizer: No
• Filter Thread : 77 mm
• Weight: 410 g
• Optical Construction: 12elements, 9groups
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Laowa 15 mm F4 Wide Angle Macro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Venus Laowa 15mm f/4 Wide Angle Macro Manual Focus Lens for Sony E-Mount Camera LAO-15F4-NEXB
Featuring an ultra-wide 110° angle of view with 1:1 maximum magnification that allows users to focus very close to the subject, but at the same time, include the background details (where and how the subject lives) in the photo. Adding a unique +/- 6mm shift feature makes this lens the ultimate creative tool for landscape, macro and architectural shooting. The LAOWA 15mm f/4 1:1 Macro lens is the first lens in the market to combine an ultra wide angle of view and 1:1 Macro capabilities. This allows photographers from around the world to start experiencing the rather exciting field of “Wide Angle Macro Photography” without using an extension tube. Macro Lenses currently in the market tend to have mid to long focal lengths that prevent photographers from taking close-up shots of insect or flowers, and including background details like its habitat or environment. (Focuses from infinity to 1:1 magnification) The LAOWA 15mm f/4 1:1 Macro lens features an ultra wide angle of view of 110 degrees with 1:1 maximum magnification. Photographers can focus very close to the subject and let the foreground dominate the photo but at the same time, have the background telling viewers about where and how the subject lives. Your picture will immediately become very informative and intriguing. Every lens element is coated with an anti-reflective coating to prevent lens flare and ghosting.
prodImage
£385.26
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
Venus Laowa 15mm f/4 Wide Angle Macro Manual Focus Lens for Nikon F Mount Camera, Black LAO-15F4-NIKF
prodImage
£385.26
Shipping: Free
Laowa 15mm F/4 Wide Angle Macro Lens for Pentax K Full Frame dSLR eg K1 K1 II VE1540PK
Laowa 15mm F/4 Wide Angle Macro Lens for Pentax K Full Frame dSLR eg K1 K1 II, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£439.23
Shipping: Free
Base price: £439.23 / Unit
Laowa VE1540N – 15mm F4 Lens for Nikon Camera – Black LW15-374
Laowa VE1540N – 15mm F4 Lens for Nikon Camera – Black, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £499.00 / Unit
Laowa VE1540SFE - 15mm Lens for Sony FE f/4 Camera - Black
Features Focusing distance 15 mm Magnification ratio 1:5 Angle of view 110 degrees (FF) Full Frame Compatible Format Items / Groups 12 / 13 ...
prodImage
£561.05
Shipping: Free
More offers
Laowa VE1540N – 15mm Lens for Nikon Camera, F/4 – Black 08O80-00020-00
Focus distance: 15mm. Ratio: 1:2. 110 degree angle of vision (FF). Compatible with full frame format. Elements / groups 12 / 10.
prodImage
£445.22
Shipping: Free
Laowa VE1540SFE - 15mm Lens for Sony FE f/4 Camera - Black B01A9VAQ3K
Focusing distance 15 mm Magnification ratio 1:5 Angle of view 110 degrees (FF) Full Frame Compatible Format Items / Groups 12 / 13
prodImage
£460.28
£469.24
Shipping: £8.96
with shipping: £8.96
Venus Laowa 15mm f/4 Wide Angle 1:1 Macro Lens with Shift for Sony EF Mount VE1540C
Venus Laowa 15mm f/4 Wide Angle 1:1 Macro Lens with Shift for Sony EF Mount, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £499.00 / Unit
laowa ve1540pk – 15 mm objetico for Camera Pentax K, F/4 – Black 0683203914697
Length 15 mm Ratio 1: 4 110 degree angle of view (FF) Compatible with full frame Format Elements/groups 12/12
prodImage
£529.00
Shipping: Free
Venus Laowa 15mm f/4 Wide Angle Macro Manual Focus Lens for Canon EF Mount Camera 0683203914666.
prodImage
£529.00
Shipping: Free
Venus Laowa 15mm f/4 Wide Angle 1:1 Macro Lens with Shift for Canon EF Mount VE1540C
Venus Laowa 15mm f/4 Wide Angle 1:1 Macro Lens with Shift for Canon EF Mount, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£529.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £529.00 / Unit
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:84 mm
Dimensions:L64 Millimetre
Weight:410 g
Optics
Optical Construction:12elements, 9groups
Focal Length:15 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:12.2 Centimetre
Magnification:1:1
Properties
Number of Aperture Blades:14
Image Stabilizer:No
Filter Thread :77 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Laowa 15 mm F4 Wide Angle Macro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Laowa

Laowa 100 mm F2.8 2:1 Ultra Macro
£470.00
Laowa 100 mm F2.8 2:1 Ultra MacroCompare 13 Prices
Laowa 90 mm F2.8 2X Ultra Macro APO
£457.00
Laowa 90 mm F2.8 2X Ultra Macro APOCompare 6 Prices
Laowa 24 mm T14 2X Macro Probe
£1,639.00
Laowa 24 mm T14 2X Macro ProbeCompare 8 Prices
Laowa 25 mm F2.8 Ultra-Macro 2.5-5x
£299.99
Laowa 25 mm F2.8 Ultra-Macro 2.5-5xCompare 8 Prices
Laowa Argus 33 mm F0.95 CF APO
£250.00
Laowa Argus 33 mm F0.95 CF APOCompare 8 Prices
Laowa 4 mm F2.8 Circular Fisheye
£219.00
Laowa 4 mm F2.8 Circular FisheyeCompare 8 Prices
Laowa 17 mm F1.8
£199.99
Laowa 17 mm F1.8Compare 1 Prices
Laowa 15 mm F4.5R Zero-D Shift
£1,099.23
Laowa 15 mm F4.5R Zero-D ShiftCompare 4 Prices
Laowa 10 mm F2.0 Zero-D
£320.52
Laowa 10 mm F2.0 Zero-DCompare 1 Prices
Laowa 9 mm F2.8 Zero-D
£400.46
Laowa 9 mm F2.8 Zero-DCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Canon EF-S10-22 /3.5-4.5 USM
£390.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
HandeVision Ibelux 40mm 1:0.85
£378.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 9-18mm 1:4.0-5.6
£422.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Irix 11 mm f/4.0 Firefly
£394.06
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fujinon XF 27 mm F2.8 R WR
£398.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samyang AF 35 mm F1.4 II FE
£379.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Irix 15 mm f/2.4 Firefly
£399.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sigma 8-16 mm F4.5-5.6 DC HSM
£370.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samyang AF 14 mm F2.8
£432.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Sony SEL24240
£369.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Laowa 15 mm F4 Wide Angle Macro
Binorca.
prodImage
£385.26
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£385.26
Shipping: Free
carmarthencameras
prodImage
£439.23
Shipping: Free
Base price: £439.23 / Unit
carmarthencameras
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £499.00 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel