Laowa 24 mm T14 2X Macro Probe

Price History
• Lens
• Focal Length: 24 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 20 mm
• Image Stabilizer: No
• Weight: 747 g
• Optical Construction: 27elements, 19groups
• Maximum Aperture T: T14
• Number of Aperture Blades: 7
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Laowa 24 mm T14 2X Macro Probe
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LAOWA 24/14 Macro Probe 2X - 6940486700510
LAOWA lens
prodImage
£1,639.00
Shipping: Free
Laowa 24mm F/14 2x Macro Probe Lens For Nikon Z mount Cameras 6940486701760
Wide-angle prime is designed for full-frame Sony FE-mount cameras, however can also be used with APS-C models where it will provide a 38.4mm equivalent focal length. Unique macro lens design offers a greater-than-life-size 2:1 maximum magnification along with a minimum focusing distance of 1.5' and a working distance of just 0.8". The long, tubular lens barrel contributes to producing a distinct bug-eye perspective and, despite the short working distance, the length of the lens barrel places the camera at a comfortable shooting distance. Wide-angle 24mm focal length affords greater depth of field and more surrounding detail than traditional telephoto macro designs, which tend to isolate subject matter with shallow depth of field.
prodImage
£1,639.00
Shipping: Free
Laowa 24mm f14 Probe Lens - Nikon F VE2414N
Laowa 24mm f14 Probe Lens - Nikon F, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£1,639.00
Shipping: Free
Laowa (Venus Optics) Laowa 24mm F14 2x Macro Probe Lens - Canon EF VE2414C
Laowa 24mm F14 2x Macro Probe Lens - Canon EF, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£1,639.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £1639.00 / Unit
Venus Optics Laowa 24mm f14 2X Macro Probe Lens Suitable for Canon Mount Cameras Venus Laowa24mm
Features FULL FRAME COVERAGE: The Laowa 24mm f/14 Probe can cover both the standard 35mm full frame and Super35 image sensors DEEP DEPTH OF...
prodImage
£1,959.67
Shipping: Free
LAOWA 24mm f/14 Probe Film Für Arri PL
prodImage
£2,091.47
Shipping: Free
More offers
LAOWA 24mm f/14 Probe Film Für Arri PL 6940486700534
FULL FRAME COVERAGE: The Laowa 24mm f/14 Probe can cover both the standard 35mm full frame and Super35 image sensors DEEP DEPTH OF FIELD: The wide angle design also means much greater depth of field at close distances (compared to the telephoto macro lens) so that more background details can now be seen. Being able to focus so close but still have deep depth of field is a big advantage for both studio and wildlife photography LONG TUBULAR LENS BARREL: For traditional macro lenses, you need to get really close to your subject in order to take a good macro shot. But some areas are just simply inaccessible. Thanks to the 15.7 inches (40 cm) long barrel, you can focus really close to the subject but still keep yourself and your camera a reasonable distance away LED RING LIGHT: Macro photography is about Depth of Field and smaller apertures are usually required. An LED ring light (powered by an optional external battery) is embedded in the lens tip to provide additional lighting for focus assistance LIGHTWEIGHT DESIGN: Despite the long tubular design, the Laowa probe is actually super light and easy to carry. It weighs only 1.04 pounds
prodImage
£1,749.23
Shipping: Free
Venus Optics Laowa 24mm f/14 Probe Lens for ARRI PL (Cine-Version)
Venus Optics Laowa 24mm f/14 Probe Lens for ARRI PL (Cine-Version), Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£1,749.23
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:38 mm
Dimensions:L408 Millimetre
Weight:747 g
Focal Length
24 mm
Focusing
MF
Image Stabilizer
No
Maximum Aperture T
T14
Minimum Focusing Distance
20 mm
Number of Aperture Blades
7
Optical Construction
27elements, 19groups

Price History

1M 3M
Laowa 24 mm T14 2X Macro Probe
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Laowa

Laowa 12 mm F2.8 Zero-D
£772.37
Laowa 12 mm F2.8 Zero-DCompare 6 Prices
Laowa 100 mm F2.8 2:1 Ultra Macro
£470.00
Laowa 100 mm F2.8 2:1 Ultra MacroCompare 12 Prices
Laowa 90 mm F2.8 2X Ultra Macro APO
£458.44
Laowa 90 mm F2.8 2X Ultra Macro APOCompare 6 Prices
Laowa 25 mm F2.8 Ultra-Macro 2.5-5x
£299.99
Laowa 25 mm F2.8 Ultra-Macro 2.5-5xCompare 8 Prices
Laowa Argus 33 mm F0.95 CF APO
£250.00
Laowa Argus 33 mm F0.95 CF APOCompare 8 Prices
Laowa 4 mm F2.8 Circular Fisheye
£219.00
Laowa 4 mm F2.8 Circular FisheyeCompare 8 Prices
Laowa 17 mm F1.8
£199.99
Laowa 17 mm F1.8Compare 1 Prices
Laowa 10 mm F2.0 Zero-D
£316.70
Laowa 10 mm F2.0 Zero-DCompare 1 Prices
Laowa 15 mm F4.5R Zero-D Shift
£1,099.23
Laowa 15 mm F4.5R Zero-D ShiftCompare 4 Prices
Laowa 15 mm F4 Wide Angle Macro
£385.26
Laowa 15 mm F4 Wide Angle MacroCompare 10 Prices
Laowa 24 mm T14 2X Macro Probe
Carmarthen Cameras
prodImage
£1,639.00
Shipping: Free
Carmarthen Cameras
prodImage
£1,639.00
Shipping: Free
carmarthencameras
prodImage
£1,639.00
Shipping: Free
carmarthencameras
prodImage
£1,639.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £1639.00 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel