Samyang V-AF 75 mm T1.9

Price History
• Cine lens with autofocus for Sony E-Mount cameras
• Supports resolutions up to 8K
• Uniform positioning of aperture/focus ring for easy lens swapping
• First autofocus video lens with tally lamp
• Color-matched lenses of the V-AF series
• Focus ring designed for use with follow focus during manual focusing
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samyang V-AF 75 mm T1.9
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Samyang V-AF 75mm T1.9 Lens - Sony FE
Samyang V-AF 75mm T1.9 Lens - Sony FE, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£438.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £438.00 / Unit
Samyang V-AF 75mm T1.9 Cine Lens - Sony FE Mount
Samyang V-AF 75mm T1.9 Cine Lens - Sony FE Mount, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
Samyang V-AF 75mm T1.9 Autofocus Cine Lens for Sony FE 8809298888503
WORLD FIRST: The first auto-focus video lens with a tally lamp: a small lamp on the front of the lens indicates whether recording is in progress. Ideal for limited space and small setups. VERY COMPACT AND LIGHT DESIGN: ideal for use with gimbals or drones. Uniform form factor of the entire V-AF series in terms of size and weight COLOR TONE: All lenses of the V-AF series are colour-coordinated, so shifts when changing lenses are avoided. Facilitates post-processing PRACTICAL: Focus Ring for using Follow Focus with manual focusing Developed for mirrorless Sony E-mount cameras, full format such as APS-C and cine cameras with E-mount connection. For YouTubers and for professional filmmakers. Use with gimbals and drones
prodImage
£473.10
Shipping: Free
Samyang V-AF MILC Black 360094
Samyang V-AF 75mm T1.9 Sony FE - 6856 UNIFIED FORM FACTOR – COMPACT & LIGHT The V-AF increases compatibility with gimbals and drones by applying the unified form factors with its 5 different focal lengths (Ultra-Wide to Medium-tele). By providing a compact size of 73 X 70mm and a light-weight of less than 300g there is no need to re-set the equipment when changing the lenses. TALLY LAMP - EXCELLENT USABILITY The lamp located on the front and mount index helps the user to check whether a video is recorded or not while shooting. It supports video content creation more conveniently even in a small space without a lot of equipment. SUPPORT 8K AND THE SAME COLOUR TONE The new V-AF series supports resolutions up to 8K in a small and lightweight form which is well suited for use with handheld gimbals and drones as well as for studios and location productions. All lenses within the new V-AF series are color-matched to avoid shifts when swapping lenses and the 9 aperture blades allow for a natural-looking bokeh. CUSTOM SWITCH & BUTTON Features the 'Focus save' function usually in professional cine equipment and custom mode that adds function by firmware which provides video-specific functions for students and amateur users who dream of cinematographers. Features: • All V-AF Series have a unified form factor and colour tone • Autofocus cine lens for full-frame sensors • Compact size and lightweight for gimbals and drones • LED Indicator for recording status • Soft manual focus ring works with follow focus systems • Custom Button with Focus Save function • Custom Switch to alter focus ring function Specifications: • Closest Focusing Distance: 0.69m (2.26ft) • Diagonal Angle of View: Full Frame: 32.9?? / APS-C: 21.9?? • Dimensions: 72.1mm / 2.8inch • Filter Size: 58mm • Focal Length: 75mm • Lens Construction: 10 Elements in 9 Groups • Maximum Aperture: T1.9 • Maximum Diameter: 72.2mm • Mount Type: Sony E • No. Diaphragm Blades: 9 • Weather Proof: Yes • Weight: 280g / 9.9oz
prodImage
£569.52
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cine lens with autofocus for Sony E-Mount cameras
Supports resolutions up to 8K
Uniform positioning of aperture/focus ring for easy lens swapping
First autofocus video lens with tally lamp
Color-matched lenses of the V-AF series
Focus ring designed for use with follow focus during manual focusing

Price History

1M 3M
Samyang V-AF 75 mm T1.9
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Samyang

Samyang AF 35-150 mm F2-2.8
£912.56
Samyang AF 35-150 mm F2-2.8Compare 7 Prices
Samyang AF 14 mm F2.8
£432.99
Samyang AF 14 mm F2.8Compare 8 Prices
Samyang AF 18 mm F2.8
£259.99
Samyang AF 18 mm F2.8Compare 3 Prices
Samyang MF 14 mm F2.8 MK2
£149.99
Samyang MF 14 mm F2.8 MK2Compare 9 Prices
Samyang AF 12 mm F2
£254.99
Samyang AF 12 mm F2Compare 4 Prices
Samyang 85 mm F1.4 AS IF UMC
£209.99
Samyang 85 mm F1.4 AS IF UMCCompare 4 Prices
Samyang 8 mm F3.5 UMC Fisheye CS II
£242.26
Samyang 8 mm F3.5 UMC Fisheye CS IICompare 3 Prices
Samyang 135 mm F2.0
£409.05
Samyang 135 mm F2.0Compare 4 Prices
Samyang MF 85 mm F1.4 MK2
£233.68
Samyang MF 85 mm F1.4 MK2Compare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samyang XEEN Cinema 50 mm T1.5
£400.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Samyang XEEN Cinema 85 mm T1.5
£400.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samyang MF 24 mm T1.5 VDSLR MK2
£369.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Samyang XEEN Cinema 24 mm T1.5
£400.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Samyang 12 mm T2.2 Cine NCS CS
£392.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samyang MF 35 mm T1.5 VDSLR MK2
£349.90
Compare Prices
13 offers
Samyang V-AF 100 mm T2.3
£523.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sirui Saturn 35 mm T2.9 1.6x (Neutral Flare)
£541.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samyang V-AF 24 mm T1.9
£329.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samyang V-AF 75 mm T1.9
carmarthencameras
prodImage
£438.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £438.00 / Unit
cameracentreuk
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
Carmarthen Cameras
prodImage
£473.10
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£569.52
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel