Samyang V-AF 24 mm T1.9

Price History
• Optimized for gimbals and drones
• Weather protection for harsher conditions
• Compatible with Sony E-Mount
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samyang V-AF 24 mm T1.9
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Samyang V-AF 24mm T1.9 Cine Lens - Sony FE Mount
Samyang V-AF 24mm T1.9 Cine Lens - Sony FE Mount, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
Samyang V-AF 24mm T1.9 Autofocus Cine Lens for Sony FE YA1610:27003439
WORLD FIRST: The first auto-focus video lens with a tally lamp: a small lamp on the front of the lens indicates whether recording is in progress. Ideal for limited space and small setups. VERY COMPACT AND LIGHT DESIGN: ideal for use with gimbals or drones. Uniform form factor of the entire V-AF series in terms of size and weight COLOR TONE: All lenses of the V-AF series are colour-coordinated, so shifts when changing lenses are avoided. Facilitates post-processing PRACTICAL: Focus Ring for using Follow Focus with manual focusing Developed for mirrorless Sony E-mount cameras, full format such as APS-C and cine cameras with E-mount connection. For YouTubers and for professional filmmakers. Use with gimbals and drones
prodImage
£429.00
Shipping: Free
Samyang V-AF MILC Black 360092
Samyang V-AF 24mm T1.9 Sony FE - 6853 UNIFIED FORM FACTOR – COMPACT & LIGHT The V-AF increases compatibility with gimbals and drones by applying the unified form factors with its 5 different focal lengths (Ultra-Wide to Medium-tele). By providing a compact size of 73 X 70mm and a light-weight of less than 300g there is no need to re-set the equipment when changing the lenses. TALLY LAMP - EXCELLENT USABILITY The lamp located on the front and mount index helps the user to check whether a video is recorded or not while shooting. It supports video content creation more conveniently even in a small space without a lot of equipment. SUPPORT 8K AND THE SAME COLOUR TONE The new V-AF series supports resolutions up to 8K in a small and lightweight form which is well suited for use with handheld gimbals and drones as well as for studios and location productions. All lenses within the new V-AF series are colour-matched to avoid shifts when swapping lenses and the 9 aperture blades allow for a natural-looking bokeh. CUSTOM SWITCH & BUTTON Features the 'Focus save' function usually in professional cine equipment and custom mode that adds function by firmware which provides video-specific functions for students and amateur users who dream of cinematographers. Features: • All V-AF Series have a unified form factor and colour tone • Autofocus cine lens for full-frame sensors • Compact size and lightweight for gimbals and drones • LED Indicator for recording status • Soft manual focus ring works with follow focus systems • Custom Button with Focus Save function • Custom Switch to alter focus ring function Specifications: • Closest Focusing Distance: 19cm • Diagonal Angle of View: Full Frame: 83.7?/ APS-C: 60.9? • Dimensions: 72.1mm / 2.8inch • Filter Size: 58mm • Focal Length: 24mm • Maximum Aperture: T1.9 • Maximum Diameter: 72.2mm • Mount Type: Sony E • No. Diaphragm Blades: 9 • Weather Proof: Yes • Weight: 280g / 9.9oz
prodImage
£589.71
Shipping: Free
SAMYANG V-AF 24mm T1, 9 FE for Sony E, video lens, auto focus lens, Cine Lens 8K support, custom switch and button 1023343
Theneweraofcinelenses ...
prodImage
£593.99
Shipping: Free
Samyang T1.9 Aperture 1.7x Anamorphic MF Adapter for V-AF 24 35 45 75 100mm lenses 372391
T1.9 Aperture 1.7X Anamorphic Mf Adapter For V-Af 24 35 45 75 100Mm Lenses Featuring An Aperture T1.9 This V-Af Exclusive Accessory Is The Brightest Anamorphic Solution. Electronic Contacts On The Adapter Provide Easy Operation And Superior Resolution. It Is Compatible With The V-Af 24 35 45 75 100Mm Lenses. V-Af 24Mm Is Suitable For Aps-C/Super 35 Modes Features Type Accessories Lens Type Cine Lens Mount Sony Fe Prime / Zoom Prime Sensors Full Frame Focus Manual Focus
prodImage
£834.94
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Optimized for gimbals and drones
Weather protection for harsher conditions
Compatible with Sony E-Mount

Price History

1M 3M
Samyang V-AF 24 mm T1.9
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Samyang

Samyang AF 35-150 mm F2-2.8
£912.56
Samyang AF 35-150 mm F2-2.8Compare 7 Prices
Samyang AF 14 mm F2.8
£432.99
Samyang AF 14 mm F2.8Compare 8 Prices
Samyang AF 18 mm F2.8
£259.99
Samyang AF 18 mm F2.8Compare 3 Prices
Samyang MF 14 mm F2.8 MK2
£149.99
Samyang MF 14 mm F2.8 MK2Compare 9 Prices
Samyang 8 mm F3.5 UMC Fisheye CS II
£242.26
Samyang 8 mm F3.5 UMC Fisheye CS IICompare 3 Prices
Samyang AF 12 mm F2
£254.99
Samyang AF 12 mm F2Compare 4 Prices
Samyang 85 mm F1.4 AS IF UMC
£209.99
Samyang 85 mm F1.4 AS IF UMCCompare 4 Prices
Samyang 135 mm F2.0
£409.05
Samyang 135 mm F2.0Compare 4 Prices
Samyang MF 85 mm F1.4 MK2
£233.68
Samyang MF 85 mm F1.4 MK2Compare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samyang MF 35 mm T1.5 VDSLR MK2
£349.90
Compare Prices
13 offers
Samyang MF 50 mm T1.5 VDSLR MK2
£299.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
Samyang 12 mm T2.2 Cine NCS CS
£392.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samyang MF 14 mm T3.1 VDSLR MK2
£296.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Samyang MF 24 mm T1.5 VDSLR ED AS IF UMC II
£289.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samyang XEEN Cinema 50 mm T1.5
£400.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Samyang MF 24 mm T1.5 VDSLR MK2
£369.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Samyang XEEN Cinema 24 mm T1.5
£400.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Samyang XEEN Cinema 85 mm T1.5
£400.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samyang V-AF 24 mm T1.9
cameracentreuk
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
Camera Centre UK
prodImage
£429.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£589.71
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£593.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel