Samyang MF 14 mm T3.1 VDSLR MK2

Price History
• Lens
• Focal Length: 14 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 28 Centimetre
• Weight: 650 g
• Optical Construction: 14elements, 10groups
• Maximum Aperture T: T3.1
• Number of Aperture Blades: 9
• Focusing: MF
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samyang MF 14 mm T3.1 VDSLR MK2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Samyang MF 14mm T3.1 VDSLR MK2 Nikon F - High Light T3.1 Ultra Wide Angle Cine and Video Lens for Nikon F Mount, 14mm Fixed Focal Length, Follow Focus Sprockets Full Format and APS-C 8K Resolution 09298887438
The highest requirements - The robust Samyang MF 14 mm T3.1 VDSLR MK2 Nikon F lens with 14 mm focal length for Nikon F Mount is ready for every rotation, including use on drones, gimbals and handheld camera Two extraordinary effects with one lens - Thanks to the new T3.1 aperture with 9 rounded slats, you can conjure up either a gentle bokeh with round light dots in the background or crisp images with 18 beam sun stars Comfortable working - Thanks to the uniform position of the sprockets for aperture and focus, the lens change is done quickly and easily when installed follow focus. The scales are easily readable on both sides Details: aluminium housing, T3.1 - T22, 8K, angle of view: 115.7° in full format, 14 elements in 10 groups, special lenses: 1x ASP, 1x hybrid ASP, 2x ED, 3x HR, UMC coating, weather protection, length: 93.6 mm, diameter: 87 mm, weight: 639.6 g, fixed lens hood Box contents: 1 x Samyang MF 14 mm T3.1 VDSLR MK2 Nikon F, 1 x lens hood (firmly mounted), 2 x protective caps (front and rear), 1 x storage bag
prodImage
£296.99
Shipping: Free
Samyang VDSLR 14mm T3.1 MK2 Manual Focus Cine Lens for Canon EF
An ideal way to experience the quality of genuine cine lenses on a low budget, for high quality video making T3.1 aperture creates fantastic images with shallow depth and smooth uncoupled aperture and focus rings allow precise adjustment Weather-sealing now protects the most vulnerable gap between the lens and camera mount, to prevent dust, light rain and snow from penetrating Unified focus and aperture gear ring positions allow for easy changing of lenses without having to adjust follow-focus systems and rigs New 9-bladed aperture delivers smooth and circular bokeh for pleasing out-of-focus effects Max focal length: 14.0 millimeters Lens type: Wide Angle Mounting type: Canon EF
prodImage
£302.99
Shipping: Free
Samyang 14mm T3.1 VDSLR MK2 Cine Lens (Canon RF) 13902
Samyang 14mm T3.1 VDSLR MK2 Cine Lens (Canon RF), Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£399.90
Shipping: Free
Base price: £399.90 / Unit
Samyang VDSLR 14mm T3.1 MK2 SLR Black F1310601102
Samyang is introducing a new VDSLR MK2 lineup. enhanced with weather sealing. focal lengths written on both sides. sleek design and 9 aperture blades. Inheriting the Samyang's incredible cinematic video quality. this pioneering cine lens series will continuosly help independent filmmakers and low-budget project directors to broaden their horizons of creativity as their first cine lens set.Your First Cine Lens SetThe VDSLR MK2 set comprises 5 of the most-used focal lengths: 14mm T3.1. 24mm T1.5. 35mm T1.5. 50mm T1.5 and 85mm T1.5. As well as delivering the beloved image quality and fast T-stop values of the existing VDSLR series. the new models now have weather sealing. 9 aperture blades and their focal lengths are visible on both sides for more professional use. The range is highly versatile. available in 6 camera mounts.Most Popular Focal Lengths in 6 Camera MountsThe new VDSLR MK2 range is launching with 5 focal lengths: 14mm. 24mm. 35mm. 50mm and 85mm. These angles are essential for any creative or commercial projects. All 4 lenses are available and fully compatible with 6 camera mounts: Canon EF. Sony E. Nikon F. Canon M. Fuji X and MFT. They are suitable for both DSLR and mirrorless systems and ready to support all types of filmmakers around the globe.Compact Size with Long Focus Throw and De-Clicked Aperture RingThe compact size of Samyang's VDSLR lenses makes them perfect for hand-held and gimbal shooting. The VDSLR 50mm T1.5 MK2 is only 7.47cm (2.94") in length and weighs just 525.8g (1.16lb). but it is fully-featured with de-clicked aperture and focus gear rings. The long focus throw of over 130° enables cinematographers to focus precisely and exactly on their subjects. creating a more professional feel to video footage than with autofocus photo lenses.Cinematic Video Quality. Covering Full Frame Sensor SizeIn contrast to their compact size. the VDSLR MK2 lenses cover full frame sensors (36x24mm) and are ready for the high-quality video making environment. This new series inherits the outstanding image quality of previous series: All 5 lenses have aspherical lens elements to reduce spherical and optical aberration. producing clear and vibrant images. The 50mm model also has a hybrid aspherical lens element to maintain compact size. without compromising performance.Fast T1.5 for Low-Light SituationsFor independent filmmakers. a versatile lens saves time and budget. The Samyang VDSLR MK2 series has fast T1.5 apertures across all 5 models. supporting filmmakers and allowing them to concentrate more on the scene and creativity. without having to concern themselves about image quality. even in low-light situations. Also. the shallow depth of field available blurs out the background and highlights the subject. adding depth to the story.New: 9 Aperture Blades for Exceptional Bokeh and Starburst EffectThe new VDSLR MK2 series has been updated with 9 aperture blades and is able to deliver the latest image trends. The smooth and circular bokeh adds a three dimensional quality and pleasing out-of-focus effect. 18-ray starburst highlights can also be created by stopping down to small apertures.New: Weather SealingAs requested by many users. the MK2 series now includes a weather-sealing feature. This protects the most vulnerable gap between the lens and camera mount. to prevent dust. light rain and snow from penetrating. It provides the ability to capture stunning images in less than perfect conditions.New: Updated Design with Side ScalesThe Samyang VDSLR MK2 models have a sleek new design; black and matte finish boosts usability and professionalism on the set. They are lightweight but sturdy and fully equipped for numerous projects. The distance scales are readable from both sides. as are the focal lengths. These features support focus pullers and assistant cinematographers to operate more intuitively.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£416.15
Shipping: Free
Samyang VDSLR 14mm T3.1 MK2 MILC Black F1310613102
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£416.15
Shipping: Free
Samyang VDSLR 14mm T3.1 MK2 SLR Black 356288
Samyang is introducing a new VDSLR MK2 lineup enhanced with weather sealing focal lengths written on both sides sleek design and 9 aperture blades. Inheriting the Samyang's incredible cinematic video quality this pioneering cine lens series will continuosly help independent filmmakers and low-budget project directors to broaden their horizons of creativity as their first cine lens set. Your First Cine Lens Set The VDSLR MK2 set comprises 5 of the most-used focal lengths: 14mm T3.1 24mm T1.5 35mm T1.5 50mm T1.5 and 85mm T1.5. As well as delivering the beloved image quality and fast T-stop values of the existing VDSLR series the new models now have weather sealing 9 aperture blades and their focal lengths are visible on both sides for more professional use. The range is highly versatile available in 6 camera mounts. Most Popular Focal Lengths in 6 Camera Mounts The new VDSLR MK2 range is launching with 5 focal lengths: 14mm 24mm 35mm 50mm and 85mm. These angles are essential for any creative or commercial projects. All 4 lenses are available and fully compatible with 6 camera mounts: Canon EF Sony E Nikon F Canon M Fuji X and MFT. They are suitable for both DSLR and mirrorless systems and ready to support all types of filmmakers around the globe. Compact Size with Long Focus Throw and De-Clicked Aperture Ring The compact size of Samyang's VDSLR lenses makes them perfect for hand-held and gimbal shooting. The VDSLR 50mm T1.5 MK2 is only 7.47cm (2.94") in length and weighs just 525.8g (1.16lb) but it is fully-featured with de-clicked aperture and focus gear rings. The long focus throw of over 130 enables cinematographers to focus precisely and exactly on their subjects creating a more professional feel to video footage than with autofocus photo lenses. Cinematic Video Quality Covering Full Frame Sensor Size In contrast to their compact size the VDSLR MK2 lenses cover full frame sensors (36x24mm) and are ready for the high-quality video making environment. This new series inherits the outstanding image quality of previous series: All 5 lenses have aspherical lens elements to reduce spherical and optical aberration producing clear and vibrant images. The 50mm model also has a hybrid aspherical lens element to maintain compact size without compromising performance. Fast T1.5 for Low-Light Situations For independent filmmakers a versatile lens saves time and budget. The Samyang VDSLR MK2 series has fast T1.5 apertures across all 5 models supporting filmmakers and allowing them to concentrate more on the scene and creativity without having to concern themselves about image quality even in low-light situations. Also the shallow depth of field available blurs out the background and highlights the subject adding depth to the story. New: 9 Aperture Blades for Exceptional Bokeh and Starburst Effect The new VDSLR MK2 series has been updated with 9 aperture blades and is able to deliver the latest image trends. The smooth and circular bokeh adds a three dimensional quality and pleasing out-of-focus effect. 18-ray starburst highlights can also be created by stopping down to small apertures. New: Weather Sealing As requested by many users the MK2 series now includes a weather-sealing feature. This protects the most vulnerable gap between the lens and camera mount to prevent dust light rain and snow from penetrating. It provides the ability to capture stunning images in less than perfect conditions. New: Updated Design with Side Scales The Samyang VDSLR MK2 models have a sleek new design; black and matte finish boosts usability and professionalism on the set. They are lightweight but sturdy and fully equipped for numerous projects. The distance scales are readable from both sides as are the focal lengths. These features support focus pullers and assistant cinematographers to operate more intuitively.
prodImage
£538.38
Shipping: Free
Samyang VDSLR 14mm T3.1 MK2 MILC Black 368922
prodImage
£538.38
Shipping: Free
More offers
Samyang VDSLR 14mm T3.1 MK2 Manual Focus Cine Lens for Canon RF
T3.1 aperture creates fantastic images with shallow depth, and smooth uncoupled aperture and focus rings allow precise adjustment Weather-sealing now protects the most vulnerable gap between the lens and camera mount, to prevent dust, light rain and snow from penetrating Unified focus and aperture gear ring positions allow for easy changing of lenses without having to adjust follow-focus systems and rigs New 9-bladed aperture delivers smooth and circular bokeh, which adds a three dimensional quality to the subject and pleasing out-of-focus effects Distance scale and T numbers are marked on both sides of the lens for convenience when filming
prodImage
£433.79
£455.24
Shipping: £21.45
with shipping: £21.45
Samyang VDSLR 14mm T3.1 MK2 Manual Focus Cine Lens for Canon RF 6000058028
T3.1 aperture creates fantastic images with shallow depth, and smooth uncoupled aperture and focus rings allow precise adjustment Weather-sealing now protects the most vulnerable gap between the lens and camera mount, to prevent dust, light rain and snow from penetrating Unified focus and aperture gear ring positions allow for easy changing of lenses without having to adjust follow-focus systems and rigs New 9-bladed aperture delivers smooth and circular bokeh, which adds a three dimensional quality to the subject and pleasing out-of-focus effects Distance scale and T numbers are marked on both sides of the lens for convenience when filming
prodImage
£434.39
£455.84
Shipping: £21.45
with shipping: £21.45
Samyang VDSLR 14mm T3.1 MK2 Manual Focus Cine Lens for Sony FE
T3.1 aperture creates fantastic images with shallow depth, and smooth uncoupled aperture and focus rings allow precise adjustment Weather-sealing now protects the most vulnerable gap between the lens and camera mount, to prevent dust, light rain and snow from penetrating Unified focus and aperture gear ring positions allow for easy changing of lenses without having to adjust follow-focus systems and rigs New 9-bladed aperture delivers smooth and circular bokeh, which adds a three dimensional quality to the subject and pleasing out-of-focus effects Distance scale and T numbers are marked on both sides of the lens for convenience when filming
prodImage
£490.09
£511.48
Shipping: £21.39
with shipping: £21.39
Samyang VDSLR 14mm T3.1 MK2 MILC Black 396266
prodImage
£538.38
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Weight:650 g
Focal Length
14 mm
Focusing
MF
Maximum Aperture T
T3.1
Minimum Focusing Distance
28 Centimetre
Number of Aperture Blades
9
Optical Construction
14elements, 10groups
Weatherproof
Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Samyang MF 14 mm T3.1 VDSLR MK2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Samyang

Samyang AF 35-150 mm F2-2.8
£912.56
Samyang AF 35-150 mm F2-2.8Compare 7 Prices
Samyang 12 mm F2.0 NCS CS
£202.99
Samyang 12 mm F2.0 NCS CSCompare 10 Prices
Samyang AF 14 mm F2.8
£433.99
Samyang AF 14 mm F2.8Compare 8 Prices
Samyang MF 14 mm F2.8 MK2
£149.99
Samyang MF 14 mm F2.8 MK2Compare 9 Prices
Samyang AF 12 mm F2
£254.99
Samyang AF 12 mm F2Compare 4 Prices
Samyang 85 mm F1.4 AS IF UMC
£209.99
Samyang 85 mm F1.4 AS IF UMCCompare 4 Prices
Samyang 8 mm F3.5 UMC Fisheye CS II
£242.26
Samyang 8 mm F3.5 UMC Fisheye CS IICompare 3 Prices
Samyang AF 18 mm F2.8
£260.99
Samyang AF 18 mm F2.8Compare 3 Prices
Samyang 135 mm F2.0
£409.05
Samyang 135 mm F2.0Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samyang MF 50 mm T1.5 VDSLR MK2
£299.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
Samyang MF 24 mm T1.5 VDSLR ED AS IF UMC II
£289.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samyang V-AF 24 mm T1.9
£329.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samyang MF 35 mm T1.5 VDSLR MK2
£349.90
Compare Prices
13 offers
Samyang 14mm T3.1 ED AS IF UMC VDSLR
£233.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Samyang MF 24 mm T1.5 VDSLR MK2
£369.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Samyang MF 14 mm T3.1 VDSLR MK2
Wiltec Wildanger Technik GmbH
prodImage
£296.99
Shipping: Free
Wiltec Wildanger Technik GmbH
prodImage
£302.99
Shipping: Free
gwcameras
prodImage
£399.90
Shipping: Free
Base price: £399.90 / Unit
prodImage
£416.15
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel