Samyang 12 mm F2.0 NCS CS

Manufacturer: Samyang
Samyang 12 mm F2.0 NCS CS
from £129.99to £359.009 offersManufacturer: Samyang
• Wide Angle Lens
• Focal Length: 12 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 0.2 m
• Magnification: 1:2
• Image Stabilizer: No
• Filter Thread : 67 mm
• Optical Construction: 12elements, 10groups
• Number of Aperture Blades: 6
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samyang 12 mm F2.0 NCS CS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Samyang 12mm F2.0 NCS CS Ultra Wide Angle Lens for Fujifilm X Mount Black F1220510101
Samyang 12mm F2.0 NCS CS Ultra Wide Angle Lens for Fujifilm X Mount Black, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
Samyang 12mm F2 NCS CS Micro 4/3 Lens Black B00MQH8WL4
POWERFUL, COMPACT AND LIGHTWEIGHT ULTRA WIDE ANGLE - Fast 12mm 2.0 lens in pancake format for first-class recordings with your MFT camera. Excellent image quality for astronomy, landscape, architecture and travel photography WIDE ANGLE OF VIEW AND HIGH QUALITY EQUIPMENT - This ultra wide angle lens with an 83° angle of view allows for impressive shots. Maximum image quality and light intensity thanks to complex construction with UMC coating and 12 lenses in 10 groups SUITABLE FOR: Cameras with MFT connection such as Olympus OM-D E-M10 IV OM-D E-M1 III Pen E PL10 OM-D E-M5 III OM-D E-M1X OM-D E-M10 Mark III OM - D E-M1 II Panasonic Lumix BGH1 Lumix DC-G110 Lumix DC-GX880 Lumix DC-G91 Lumix DC-GX9 Lumix DC-G9 Lumix DC-GH5 DETAILS - focal length 12 mm, angle of view 83°, F2.0 - F22, lenses - groups: 12 - 10, close-up limit 20 cm, 6 aperture blades for APSC sensor, compensation: UMC, filter Ø 67 mm , lens Ø 73 mm, aluminum housing, length 59 mm, weight 245 g DELIVERY CONTENT - 1x Samyang 12mm F2.0 for MFT black, 1x lens hood, 2x protective covers (lens and bayonet), 1x protective lens bag, 1x manual and warranty documents DE/EN
prodImage
£229.73
Shipping: Free
Samyang MF 12mm F2.0 Manual Focus Lens for Sony E - Black 8809298881368FBA
LIGHT AND COMPACT 12MM LENS FOR SONY APS-C- Very bright 12mm F2.0 ultra wide angle lens with manual focus. For mirrorless APSC cameras with Sony E Mount connection. Ideal for astro architecture landscape and fine art photography FIRST-CLASS IMAGE QUALITY - 12mm F2.0 NCS CS with high-quality aluminum housing and outstanding image quality thanks to complex construction and equipment: 12 lenses in 10 groups Nano Coating (NC) coating. Very bright thanks to F2.0 SUITABLE FOR - Sony Alpha APS-C sensor cameras such as A6600 A6500 A6400 A6300 A6100 A6000 A5100 A5000 A3000, Sony Nex-7 NEX-5T NEX-3N NEX-6 NEX-5R NEX-F3 NEX-5N NEX-C3 NEX-3 NEX -5 DETAILS - 12mm fixed focal length, angle of view APS-C 99° aperture F2.0 to 22, close-up limit 20 cm, 12 elements in 10 groups, Nano Coating (NC) coating, length: 59mm Ø filter 67mm Ø lens 72.5 mm, detachable lens hood , manual focus Scope of delivery: 1x Samyang 12mm F2.0 for Sony E, 1x lens hood (removable), 1x lens bag, 1x bayonet protective cap, 1x front cover, 1x manual DE/EN
prodImage
£250.00
Shipping: Free
Samyang 12mm F2.0 Manual Focus Lens for Sony-E - Black SY12M-E-BK
Samyang 12mm F2.0 Manual Focus Lens for Sony-E - Black, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£250.00
Shipping: Free
Samyang 12mm F2.0 Manual Focus Lens for Canon M - Black B00MTY67C0
POWERFUL, COMPACT AND LIGHTWEIGHT ULTRA WIDE ANGLE - Fast 12mm F2.0 lens in pancake format for first-class recordings with your Canon M camera. Excellent image quality for astronomy, landscape, architecture photography and travel WIDE IMAGE ANGLE AND HIGH QUALITY EQUIPMENT - This ultra wide angle lens with a 99° image angle allows for impressive shots. Maximum image quality and light intensity thanks to complex construction with UMC coating and 12 lenses in 10 groups SUITABLE FOR - Canon M cameras with APS-C sensor: EOS M6 Mark II, EOS M50, EOS M200, EOS M100, EOS M10, EOS M6, EOS M5, EOS M3, EOS M2, EOS M DETAILS - Focal length 12mm, 95.7° at APSC, F2.0 - F22, lenses - groups: 12 - 10, minimum focusing distance 20cm, 6 aperture blades, coating: UMC, filter Ø 67 mm, lens Ø 72.5 mm, aluminum housing, length 59 mm, weight 245 g DELIVERY CONTENT - 1x Samyang 12mm F2.0 for Canon M black, 1x lens hood, 2x protective covers (lens and bayonet), 1x lens protection bag, 1x manual and warranty documents DE/EN
prodImage
£297.04
Shipping: Free
Samyang MF 12mm F2.0 Manual Focus Lens for Fuji X - Black CA1774:6005259
POWERFUL, COMPACT AND LIGHTWEIGHT ULTRA WIDE ANGLE - Fast 12mm F2.0 lens in pancake format for first-class shots with your Fuji X camera. Excellent image quality for astro, landscape, architecture and travel photography LARGE PICTURE ANGLE & HIGH-QUALITY EQUIPMENT - This ultra wide-angle lens with 99° picture angle enables impressive shots. Highest image quality and light intensity thanks to complex construction with UMC coating and 12 lenses in 10 groups SUITABLE FOR - Fuji X cameras with APS-C sensor: X-T4, X-T30, X-T200, X-Pro3, X-A7, X-A5, X-T100, X-T3, X-E3, X- T20, X-A3, X-A10, X-Pro2, X-T2, X-E2s, X-T10, X-A2, X-T1, X-M1, X-E2, X-Pro1, X-A1, X-E1 DETAILS - focal length 12 mm, 99° at APSC, F2.0 - F22, lenses - groups: 12 - 10, minimum focusing distance 20 cm, 6 aperture blades, remuneration: UMC, filter Ø 67 mm, lens Ø 73 mm, aluminum housing, length 59mm, weight 260g SCOPE OF DELIVERY - 1x Samyang 12mm F2.0 for Fuji X black, 1x lens hood, 2x protective covers (lens and bayonet), 1x lens protection bag, 1x manual and guarantee documents DE/EN
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
Samyang 1220506101 12 mm F2.0 Manual Focus Lens for Sony-E - Black C-1220506101
Samyang 1220506101 12 mm F2.0 Manual Focus Lens for Sony-E -Black Nano Coating System (NCS) reduces reflections and provideshigher contrast Glass...
prodImage
£352.94
Shipping: Free
More offers
Samyang 1220509102 12 mm F2.0 Manual Focus Lens for Micro Four-Thirds - Silver 8809298881443
Nano Coating System (NCS) reduces reflections and provides higher contrast Glass aspherical(AS) and low dispersion(ED) lens elements Hybrid aspherical lens element (H-ASP)
prodImage
£320.26
Shipping: Free
Samyang 12mm F2.0 NCS CS Ultra Wide Angle Lens for Fujifilm X Mount Black F1220510101
Samyang 12mm F2.0 NCS CS Ultra Wide Angle Lens for Fujifilm X Mount Black, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£359.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:72.5 mm
Optics
Optical Construction:12elements, 10groups
Focal Length:12 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:0.2 m
Magnification:1:2
Properties
Number of Aperture Blades:6
Image Stabilizer:No
Interchangeable Bayonet Mount:Canon EF-M, Fujifilm X, Micro FourThirds, Samsung NX, Sony E
Filter Thread :67 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Samyang 12 mm F2.0 NCS CS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Samyang

Samyang 135 mm F2.0
£521.13
Samyang 135 mm F2.0Compare 1 Prices
Samyang 85 mm F1.4 AS IF UMC
£112.14
Samyang 85 mm F1.4 AS IF UMCCompare 3 Prices
Samyang 10 mm F2.8 ED AS NCS CS
£249.77
Samyang 10 mm F2.8 ED AS NCS CSCompare 3 Prices
Samyang AF 24 mm F1.8
£399.00
Samyang AF 24 mm F1.8Compare 4 Prices
Samyang AF 14 mm F2.8
£410.85
Samyang AF 14 mm F2.8Compare 7 Prices
Samyang AF 85 mm F1.4
£299.00
Samyang AF 85 mm F1.4Compare 8 Prices
Samyang MF 14 mm F2.8 MK2
£149.99
Samyang MF 14 mm F2.8 MK2Compare 8 Prices
Samyang AF 12 mm F2 E
£268.01
Samyang AF 12 mm F2 ECompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samyang 21 mm F1.4
£133.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
7artisans 35 mm F1.2
£123.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon EF-M 15-45mm f/3.5-6.3 IS STM
£109.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
TTArtisan 10 mm F2
£111.59
Compare Prices
17 offers
Panasonic Lumix G 25mm f/1.7
£149.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Panasonic Lumix S-R26E
£149.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon EF-S 24mm f/2.8 STM
£149.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Samyang 12 mm F2.0 NCS CS
castlecamerasbournemouth
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£229.73
Shipping: Free
Carmarthen Cameras
prodImage
£250.00
Shipping: Free
carmarthencameras
prodImage
£250.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel