Samyang 16 mm F2.0 ED AS

Manufacturer: Samyang
Samyang 16 mm F2.0 ED AS
from £218.81to £392.996 offersManufacturer: Samyang
• Wide Angle Lens
• Focal Length: 16 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 20 Centimetre
• Image Stabilizer: No
• Filter Thread : 77 mm
• Optical Construction: 13elements, 11groups
• Focusing: MF
• Interchangeable Bayonet Mount: Canon EF, Canon EF-M, Four Thirds, Fujifilm X, Micro FourThirds, Nikon F, Pentax K, Samsung NX, Sony E
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samyang 16 mm F2.0 ED AS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Samyang 16 mm F2.0 Lens for Sony-A B00DWYD652
Wide angle focal length equivalent to 24mm in the 35mm format Fast f/2.0 maximum aperture for effective low light shooting and shallow depth of field Aspherical and Extra-low Dispersion lens elements reduce aberrations UMC lens coating allows even light transmission and minimizes ghosting and flare
prodImage
£218.81
Shipping: Free
Samyang MF 16mm f2 ED AS UMC CS Lens - Fujifilm X Mount BNIB
Samyang MF 16mm f2 ED AS UMC CS Lens - Fujifilm X Mount BNIB, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£229.99
Shipping: Free
Samyang 16mm f2 ED AS UMC CS Lens - Sony E Fit - Wide Angle Manual Focus 1120706101
Samyang 16mm f2 ED AS UMC CS Lens - Sony E Fit - Wide Angle Manual Focus, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£349.23
Shipping: Free
Base price: £349.23 / Unit
Samyang 16mm/F 2.0 ED AS UMC CS Lenses B00DWYD7BA
16mm F2.0 ultra-wide angle lens Perfect for landscape and nature photography Manual focus, compatible camera models - Nikon D7200, Nikon D810A, Nikon D5500, Nikon D750, Nikon D810, Nikon D4S, Nikon D3300, Nikon Df, Nikon D5300, Nikon D610, Nikon D7100, Nikon D5200, Nikon D600 , Nikon D3200, Nikon D800E, Nikon D800, Nikon D4, Nikon D5100, Nikon D7000, Nikon D3100, Nikon D3S, Nikon D3000, Nikon D300s, Nikon D5000, Nikon D3X, Nikon D90, Nikon D60, Nikon D300, Nikon D3, Nikon D40x, Nikon D40, Nikon D80, Nikon D200, Nikon D5, Nikon D5600, Nikon D3400, Nikon D500 Manufacturer's warranty: 5 years when sold and shipped by Amazon.de. In the event of sale and dispatch by a third party, the contact details of the respective seller apply Box contents: Samyang 16mm F2.0 lens for Nikon AE connection; visor; Protective cover for lens and connection thread; lens protection pouch
prodImage
£367.93
Shipping: Free
Samyang 16mm f/2.0 Pentax K Lens Black B00DWYD87I
16mm F2.0 ultra-wide angle lens Perfect for landscape and nature photography Manual focus Manufacturer's warranty: 5 years when sold and shipped by Amazon.de. In the event of sale and dispatch by a third party, the contact details of the respective seller apply Box contents: Samyang 16 mm F2.0 lens for Pentax K connection; visor; Protective cover for lens and connection thread; lens protection pouch
prodImage
£392.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Samyang 16mm f2 ED AS UMC CS Lens: SONY E MOUNT 7740
Samyang 16mm f2 ED AS UMC CS Lens: SONY E MOUNT, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£379.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Optics
Optical Construction:13elements, 11groups
Focal Length:16 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:20 Centimetre
Focusing:MF
Properties
Image Stabilizer:No
Interchangeable Bayonet Mount:Canon EF, Canon EF-M, Four Thirds, Fujifilm X, Micro FourThirds, Nikon F, Pentax K, Samsung NX, Sony E
Filter Thread :77 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Samyang 16 mm F2.0 ED AS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Samyang

Samyang 135 mm F2.0
£521.13
Samyang 135 mm F2.0Compare 1 Prices
Samyang 85 mm F1.4 AS IF UMC
£112.14
Samyang 85 mm F1.4 AS IF UMCCompare 3 Prices
Samyang 12 mm F2.0 NCS CS
£129.99
Samyang 12 mm F2.0 NCS CSCompare 9 Prices
Samyang 10 mm F2.8 ED AS NCS CS
£249.77
Samyang 10 mm F2.8 ED AS NCS CSCompare 3 Prices
Samyang AF 24 mm F1.8
£399.00
Samyang AF 24 mm F1.8Compare 4 Prices
Samyang AF 14 mm F2.8
£410.85
Samyang AF 14 mm F2.8Compare 7 Prices
Samyang AF 85 mm F1.4
£299.00
Samyang AF 85 mm F1.4Compare 8 Prices
Samyang MF 14 mm F2.8 MK2
£149.99
Samyang MF 14 mm F2.8 MK2Compare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Laowa 4 mm F2.8 Circular Fisheye
£219.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Nikon AF-P DX Nikkor 10-20 mm 1:4.5-5.6G VR
£259.54
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon RF 16 mm F2.8 STM
£225.00
Compare Prices
13 offers
Samyang AF 12 mm F2 X
£229.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samyang 35 mm F1.4 AS UMC
£239.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Samyang AF 18 mm F2.8
£233.70
Compare Prices
3 offers
Raynox HDP-7880ES
£240.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samyang AF 12 mm F2 E
£268.01
Compare Prices
4 offers
Canon RF-S 10-18 mm F4.5-6.3 IS STM
£244.99
Compare Prices
16 offers
Sirui 24 mm F2.8
£246.48
Compare Prices
13 offers
Samyang 16 mm F2.0 ED AS
Amazon EU
prodImage
£218.81
Shipping: Free
castlecamerasbournemouth
prodImage
£229.99
Shipping: Free
carmarthencameras
prodImage
£349.23
Shipping: Free
Base price: £349.23 / Unit
Amazon EU
prodImage
£367.93
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel