Samyang AF 14 mm F2.8
- Lens
- Focal Length: 14 mm
- Minimum Focusing Distance: 20 Centimetre
- Weight: 505 g
- Optical Construction: 14elements, 10groups
- Angle of View: 113.9°
- Focusing: AF, MF
- Number of Aperture Blades: 7
Price History
1M 3M
Samyang AF 14 mm F2.8
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Samyang AF 18 mm F2.8
£259.99

Canon RF 15-35 mm F2.8L IS USM
£1,379.00

Sony SEL35F14GM
£783.99

Canon RF 10-20 mm F4L IS STM
£1,852.00

Sony SEL16F18G
£879.00

Canon RF 35mm F1.4 L VCM
£1,308.00
8 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Samyang AF 14mm F2.8 Autofocus Lens for Canon EF 8809298884994
Focus auto focus lens for Canon EOS EF digital cameras Very bright optic with opening F2.8 It consists of 15 lenses arranged in 10 groups, seven of these lenses are special optics: 2 aspherical lenses, 4 high-refraction lenses and 1 extra-low dispersion lenses. In addition to offering an angle as wide as 116.6 degrees, the quality is uniform both in the center of the image and in the corners this is clear from his MTF lines Only Windows and Mac OS are available to connect Lens station after the installation of the Lens manager program

£432.99
Shipping: Free
Samyang 14mm AF F2.8 Lens Sony FE fit 8010
Samyang 14mm AF F2.8 Lens Sony FE fit, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses

£479.00
Shipping: Free
Samyang 14mm F2.8 AF Wide Angle, Full Frame Auto Focus Lens for Canon EF B07DF4ZGCD
Samyang AF 14mm f/2. 8 FE lens for Canon EF - front lens cap - rear Lens cap - 1-year Brand: Samyang MPN: SYIO14AF-C Lens series: Samyang AF Color: Black

£493.98
£503.05
Shipping: £9.07
with shipping: £9.07
Samyang AF 14mm F2.8 FE MILC Ultra-wide lens Black 360008
BROADEN YOUR CHOICE The AF 14mm F2.8 FE lens is designed exclusively for mirrorless cameras with a closer distance between the sensor and lens compared to DSLRs to offer superior optical performance. With the 35mm format-based full-frame image sensor it offers excellent image quality and beautiful background blur in addition to portable convenient characteristics of mirrorless cameras. Furthermore the 14mm focal length and ultra-wide angle of view of about 114? ensures the best result when it comes to broad landscapes and personalized snapshots. 113.9? ULTRA WIDE ANGLE Ultra-wide angle allows to capture the creative space beyond what meets the eye and portray an expanded sense of dimension. MINIMIZED DISTORTION AND CRYSTAL MAGE QUALITY Thanks to Samyang’s exceptional optical technology its compact size is packed with features for outstanding image quality. Featuring seven elements in six groups two aspherical lenses and one high refractive lens plus Ultra Multi Coating to minimise aberration and unnecessary light dispersion the lens delivers high resolution from the centre to the corners of the image. SHORT M.O.D With a minimum focal length of only 0.20m it is possible to capture more vivid close-up images of portraits pets food indoor and etc. AF SYSTEM Faster and more accurate focusing ensures that fleeting moments are captured with utmost precision and clarity. 7 APERTURE BLADES This lens is ideal for a variety of shooting situations such as portraits and night view of the city with its smooth out-focusing and beautiful bokeh effect. • Autofocus full frame ultra wide-angle lens - Sony FE Mount • Designed for E-mount full-frame mirrorless cameras with Sony E mount • Delivers quiet fast and accurate autofocus • High resolution

£622.40
Shipping: Free
Samyang AF 14mm F2.8 Autofocus Lens for Nikon F B07GYXHRJ1
COMPACT and ULTRA WIDE: Weighing just 474g, a true featherweight in its class: the fast 14mm ultra-wide-angle lens (F2.8) with a full-frame 116.6° angle of view (on an APS-C sensor : 92.8°) and an extra large lens diameter (90.5 mm). A high quality lens with a rugged, weatherproof metal body Highest image quality: fast and quiet autofocus with AF/MF switch for precise sharpness, 15 high-quality lens elements for minimal distortion, vivid colors and high contrasts, UMC (Ultra Multi Coating) coating against lens flare and 7 aperture blades for smooth bokeh. FIELDS OF APPLICATION: ideal for astrophotography, portrait, landscape, nature and night photography. With the low close-up limit of just 20cm, it is ideal for more vivid snapshots and close-ups - even from a short distance (e.g. for food) SPECIALLY DEVELOPED FOR NIKON F: Compatible with all currently available full-frame and APS-C Nikon SLR cameras such as Nikon D5600, D850, D750, D7500, D3500, D500, D780, D5300, D7200, D5100 COMPLETE ACCESSORIES: lens hood (permanently installed), lens cap, protective bayonet cap, storage bag, user manual

£641.94
Shipping: Free
More offers
Samyang AF 14mm F2.8 Autofocus Lens for Sony FE 8809298880316azn
COMPACT and ULTRA WIDE: Weighing only 500g, a real lightweight in its class: the fast (F2.8) 14 mm super wide-angle lens with a full-frame angle of view of 113.9° (on an APS-C sensor: 89.8°) and an extra-large lens diameter ( 86mm). A high-quality lens with a robust metal body HIGHEST IMAGE QUALITY: Fast and quiet autofocus for precise sharpness, 14 high-quality lens elements for minimal distortion, vivid colors and high contrasts, UMC (Ultra Multi Coating) coating against lens flares and 7 aperture blades for harmonious bokeh AREAS OF APPLICATION: ideal for landscapes, architecture and city trips. With the very low close-up limit of just 20cm, it is ideal for creative snapshots and close-ups - even in the tightest of spaces (e.g. in the car). Also suitable for: astrophotography and video recordings SPECIALLY DEVELOPED FOR SONY E MOUNT: Compatible with all currently available mirrorless Sony Alpha full-frame cameras such as Sony A7C, Sony A7R IV, Sony A7 III and APS-C cameras such as Sony A6100, Sony A6400, Sony A6600 with E-mount COMPREHENSIVE ACCESSORIES: lens hood (permanently installed), lens cap, bayonet protective cap, storage bag, instructions

£549.00
Shipping: Free
Samyang AF 14mm F2.8 Autofocus Lens for Sony FE 8809298880316
COMPACT and ULTRA WIDE: Weighing only 500g, a real lightweight in its class: the fast (F2.8) 14 mm super wide-angle lens with a full-frame angle of view of 113.9° (on an APS-C sensor: 89.8°) and an extra-large lens diameter ( 86mm). A high-quality lens with a robust metal body HIGHEST IMAGE QUALITY: Fast and quiet autofocus for precise sharpness, 14 high-quality lens elements for minimal distortion, vivid colors and high contrasts, UMC (Ultra Multi Coating) coating against lens flares and 7 aperture blades for harmonious bokeh AREAS OF APPLICATION: ideal for landscapes, architecture and city trips. With the very low close-up limit of just 20cm, it is ideal for creative snapshots and close-ups - even in the tightest of spaces (e.g. in the car). Also suitable for: astrophotography and video recordings SPECIALLY DEVELOPED FOR SONY E MOUNT: Compatible with all currently available mirrorless Sony Alpha full-frame cameras such as Sony A7C, Sony A7R IV, Sony A7 III and APS-C cameras such as Sony A6100, Sony A6400, Sony A6600 with E-mount COMPREHENSIVE ACCESSORIES: lens hood (permanently installed), lens cap, bayonet protective cap, storage bag, instructions

£549.00
Shipping: Free
Samyang AF 14mm f/2.8 Lens for Nikon F
EXPANSIVE FIELD OF VIEW: Capture vast landscapes, tight interiors, and dramatic perspectives with an ultra-wide 14mm focal length designed for full-frame mount cameras. Perfect for travel, cityscapes, and real estate shots. FAST F2.8 APERTURE FOR LOW LIGHT: Enjoy clear, vibrant results in dim environments whether you're shooting indoor architecture, starry skies, or dusk scenes. The bright F2.8 aperture offers excellent control over depth and exposure. QUIET & ACCURATE AUTOFOCUS: New AF motor design delivers fast, silent autofocus for seamless shooting. Ideal for both photographers and videographers needing quiet operation without sacrificing speed or precision. DURABLE WEATHER-SEALED CONSTRUCTION: Built with a robust aluminum alloy body and weather sealing at key points, this lens resists dust and moisture ensuring dependable performance in tough environments and unpredictable weather. PREMIUM OPTICS: Advanced lens construction includes 3 High Refractive Index, 2 Aspherical, and 1 Extra-Low Dispersion elements, all enhanced with Ultra Multi-Coating to reduce glare, boost contrast, and ensure sharp imagery edge to edge.

£638.43
£647.50
Shipping: £9.07
with shipping: £9.07
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
| Diameter: | 85.5 mm |
|---|---|
| Dimensions: | L97.5 Millimetre |
| Weight: | 505 g |
| Optical Construction: | 14elements, 10groups |
|---|---|
| Focal Length: | 14 mm |
| Minimum Focusing Distance: | 20 Centimetre |
| Angle of View: | 113.9° |
| Focusing: | AF, MF |
| Number of Aperture Blades: | 7 |
|---|
Price History
1M 3M
Samyang AF 14 mm F2.8
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
13 Reviews
Latest
3,0 von 5 Sternen
Returned
|
19/11/2022
|
From Trustami
("Used - Like new")
Got a bad unit, both focus and iris were broken. Sun hood/filter screw place wasn't cleaned from previous owner.
Had to pay return shipping cost, still trying to get that back
Seller: I4YOU
5.0 out of 5 stars
bought for my Sony a7iii
|
02/01/2022
|
From Trustami
bought this for my sony alpha a7iii and this has become my favourite lens. Previously I used a fisheye lens to get wide angle shots but the distortion didn't look completely right , this lens is brilliant for the wide angle...View More shots without the distorted look like the fish eye. The autofocusing is fast , i am very pleased with the results i have achieved with this lens. I'm by far not an experienced pro photographer but this has given me some good results in both landscape and closeupView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars
Interior photography and video
|
28/10/2021
|
From Trustami
I bought this for Interior photography and video walkthroughs of properties. Its absolutely fantastic. Everyone loves the pictures. I'm sure at the highest level there's a reason its cheaper than the others, but I love...View More it to bits and you will do too.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars
Incredible lens for the money.
|
04/10/2020
|
From Trustami
I had Nikon 14-24 f2.8 about 4 years ago and used it plenty. I think it cost me upwards of £1400. I sold up my gear to do other things and recently got back into photography with Sony. In bought this lens as the 14-24 was the...View More least used lens of the “trinity” when I had it previously and I quite literally can’t tell the difference. I’ve used it for astrophotography, landscapes, architecture etc over the last months too. Incredible at the price point.View Less
4.0 out of 5 stars
Great for stills, not for video (a7rii)
|
24/09/2020
|
From Trustami
I really wanted to love this lens, but I've recently transitioned into hybrid shooting and it's forced me to go back to my older crop sensor native lenses until I can find a solution to the issues I've been...View More having.
The auto-focus pulses in every mode that I've tried and I typically don't get the time on location to manually set focus over for each shot. I also own the Samyang 35mm, but that doesn't suffer from this issue. I can't reliably fly this on a gimbal with AFView Less
Back
Next
Samyang AF 14 mm F2.8 Review Summary
4.2out of 5
Based on 13 reviews
Popular Products