Nikon AF-S Nikkor 28 mm 1:1.8G

Manufacturer: Nikon
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 28 mm 1:1.8G
from £440.00to £699.007 offersManufacturer: Nikon
• Wide Angle Lens
• Focal Length: 28 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 0.25 m
• Magnification: 1:0.22
• Image Stabilizer: Yes
• Filter Thread : 67 mm
• Weight: 330 g
• Optical Construction: 11elements, 9groups
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 28 mm 1:1.8G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Nikon Nikon AF-S 28mm f/1.8 G ACE-38571
Nikon Nikon AF-S 28mm f/1.8 G Item details: Brand new in retail box Sold by VAT registered UK company We are a high rated retailer with a track...
prodImage
£440.00
Shipping: Free
Nikon AF-S NIKKOR 28mm f/1.8G Lens B007VGGIRK
High-performance optical design delivers sharp, beautifully rendered images to support the performance of high-resolution D-SLRs Two aspherical lens elements minimise aberrations and correct the distortion that can occur with a wide angle of view Nano Crystal Coat effectively reduces ghost and flare Silent Wave Motor (SWM) allows quiet and accurate AF operation Two focus modes are available - M/A (autofocus with manual override) and M (manual focus)
prodImage
£471.40
Shipping: Free
Nikon AF-S NIKKOR 28mm f/1.8G Lens Marco-349.58-MANUAL-1003-OB0001-Z
High-performance optical design delivers sharp, beautifully rendered images to support the performance of high-resolution D-SLRs Two aspherical lens elements minimise aberrations and correct the distortion that can occur with a wide angle of view Nano Crystal Coat effectively reduces ghost and flare Silent Wave Motor (SWM) allows quiet and accurate AF operation Two focus modes are available - M/A (autofocus with manual override) and M (manual focus)
prodImage
£485.41
Shipping: Free
NIKON AF-S 28MM F1.8G
FX-format wide-angle lens with 28mm focal length and fast f/1.8 aperture. A great choice when you want to capture a wide perspective, this lens is...
prodImage
£496.99
Shipping: Free
Nikon AF-S NIKKOR 28mm f/1.8G Lens Marco-349.58-MANUAL-1003-OB0001-Z
High-performance optical design delivers sharp, beautifully rendered images to support the performance of high-resolution D-SLRs Two aspherical lens elements minimise aberrations and correct the distortion that can occur with a wide angle of view Nano Crystal Coat effectively reduces ghost and flare Silent Wave Motor (SWM) allows quiet and accurate AF operation Two focus modes are available - M/A (autofocus with manual override) and M (manual focus)
prodImage
£615.16
Shipping: Free
Nikon AF-S NIKKOR 28mm f/1.8G Lens B007VGGIRK
High-performance optical design delivers sharp, beautifully rendered images to support the performance of high-resolution D-SLRs Two aspherical lens elements minimise aberrations and correct the distortion that can occur with a wide angle of view Nano Crystal Coat effectively reduces ghost and flare Silent Wave Motor (SWM) allows quiet and accurate AF operation Two focus modes are available - M/A (autofocus with manual override) and M (manual focus)
prodImage
£615.16
Shipping: Free
More offers
NIKON Objectif AF-S 28mm f/1.8G 018208022038
Lens
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:73 mm
Dimensions:L80.5 Millimetre
Weight:330 g
Optics
Optical Construction:11elements, 9groups
Focal Length:28 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:0.25 m
Magnification:1:0.22
Focusing:AF, MF
Properties
Number of Aperture Blades:7
Image Stabilizer:Yes
Lens Drive:Silent Wave Motor (SWM)
Interchangeable Bayonet Mount:Nikon AF
Filter Thread :67 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 28 mm 1:1.8G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Nikon

Nikon Nikkor Z 28-400 mm F4-8 VR
£858.99
Nikon Nikkor Z 28-400 mm F4-8 VRCompare 4 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z 180-600 mm F5.6-6.3 VR
£1,252.99
Nikon Nikkor Z 180-600 mm F5.6-6.3 VRCompare 6 Prices
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 200-500mm 1:5.6E ED VR
£1,101.00
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 200-500mm 1:5.6E ED VRCompare 1 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z MC 105 mm F2.8 VR S
£651.99
Nikon Nikkor Z MC 105 mm F2.8 VR SCompare 10 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z 70-200 mm F2.8 VR S
£1,490.00
Nikon Nikkor Z 70-200 mm F2.8 VR SCompare 9 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z DX 16-50 mm F2.8 VR
£707.00
Nikon Nikkor Z DX 16-50 mm F2.8 VRCompare 1 Prices
Nikon Z Teleconverter TC-2.0x
£444.99
Nikon Z Teleconverter TC-2.0xCompare 6 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z 24-120 mm F4 S
£710.99
Nikon Nikkor Z 24-120 mm F4 SCompare 8 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z 600 mm F4 TC VR S
£12,440.00
Nikon Nikkor Z 600 mm F4 TC VR SCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Laowa 15 mm F4 Wide Angle Macro
£439.23
Compare Prices
10 offers
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 35 mm 1:1.8G
£345.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Fujifilm Fujinon XF 23 mm F2.8 R WR
£439.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pentax HD DA 15 mm F4 ED AL Limited
£445.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pentax D HD FA 28-105mm F3.5-5.6 ED DC WR
£479.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Canon RF 15-30 mm F4.5-6.3 IS STM
£434.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Panasonic Leica DG Summilux 15mm F1.7
£432.69
Compare Prices
6 offers
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 12-45 mm F4 Pro
£399.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 20 mm 1:1.8G ED
£450.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nikon AF-S Zoom-Nikkor 14-24 mm 1:2.8G ED
£450.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 28 mm 1:1.8G
prodImage
£440.00
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£471.40
Shipping: Free
Claude (VAT Registered)
prodImage
£485.41
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£496.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel