Nikon AF-S Nikkor 35 mm 1:1.8G

Manufacturer: Nikon
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 35 mm 1:1.8G
from £345.005 offersManufacturer: NikonPrice History
• Standard lens
• Focal Length: 35 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 0.25 m
• Magnification: 1:4.2
• Image Stabilizer: No
• Filter Thread : 58 mm
• Weight: 305 g
• Optical Construction: 11elements, 8groups
Show all product details
Best Prices
£345.00
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£482.00
Shipping: Free

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
NIKON AF-S 35MM F1.8G ED
Optimised for the latest high-definition D-SLRs, the AF-S NIKKOR 35mm f/1.8G ED lens from Nikon captures compelling images with amazing clarity and...
prodImage
£345.00
Shipping: Free
Nikon AF-S 35mm f/1.8G ED Lens 787b6bfb-8b83-4245-b011-4f9f8e6ae8d4
The Nikon AF-S NIKKOR 35mm f/1.8G ED Lens is an FX-format lens designed for Nikon F-mount cameras. It features a maximum aperture of f/1.8 which allows you to create separation between your subject and the background as well as the ability to capture high quality imagery in low-light conditions. For focusing, the lens utilizes a Silent Wave Motor for fast and quiet autofocusing. For maintaining optical quality, this lens has an extra-low dispersion glass element that increases contrast and sharpness throughout the image as well as an aspherical element that suppresses spherical aberration and distortion. This combines with Super Integrated Coatings that practically eliminate ghosting and flaring, resulting in a clear image across the frame. For versatility this lens has a minimum focusing distance of 9.8" and comes with a lens hood and soft lens case. {Key Features} - Professional, wide-angle FX-format lens. - Nikon F-Mount Lens - FX Format - Aperture Range: f/1.8-16 - Silent Wave Motor - One Extra-Low Dispersion Glass Element - One Aspherical Element - Super Integrated Coatings - Minimum Focusing Distance: 9.8" {Box Contents} - Nikon AF-S 35mm f/1.8G ED Lens - HB-70 Lens Hood - 58mm Snap-On Lens Cap - LF-4 Rear Lens Cap - CL-0915 Soft Case
prodImage
£482.00
Shipping: Free
Nikon AF-S NIKKOR 35mm f/1.8G and Lens, Black [Nital Card: 4 Year Warranty] B07B57SS8H
Rapid 35mm primary lens in FX format (52.5mm when used with a Nikon DX size DSLR): offers a wide-angle perspective, ideal for street photography, set portraits and panoramas The 35mm focal length is a great option if you want to grasp your surroundings without sacrificing subject's intimacy Fast f/1.8 maximum aperture ensures even bokeh, shorter shutter speeds, clear shots even in low light conditions and a bright viewfinder image Designed to fit today's high-resolution sensors, this lens ensures stunning clarity and contrast throughout the frame AF-S NIKKOR 35mm f/1.8G ED, 58mm Snap Front Lens Cap LC-58, Rear Lens Cap LF-4, Bayonet Lens Hood HB-70, Soft Case for CL-0915 Lens
prodImage
£496.14
Shipping: Free
Nikon AF-S NIKKOR f/1.8G ED Lens - 35 mm B00HQ4W4XO
Fast f/1.8 aperture enables smooth Bokeh, sharper shots in low light and a bright viewfinder image Compatible with entry level digital SLRs that do not have a built in autofocus motor SWM (Silent Wave Motor) for quiet and accurate autofocus Two focus modes - M/A (manual-priority autofocus) and M (manual focus) Minimum focus distance - 0.25 m (0.82 ft) from focal plane
prodImage
£529.00
Shipping: Free
Nikon 35mm f1.8 G ED AF-S Lens - 1 Year Warranty - UK Delivery
Nikon 35mm f1.8 G ED AF-S Lens - 1 Year Warranty - UK Delivery, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£635.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:72 mm
Dimensions:L71.5 Millimetre
Weight:305 g
Optics
Optical Construction:11elements, 8groups
Focal Length:35 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:0.25 m
Magnification:1:4.2
Focusing:AF, MF
Properties
Number of Aperture Blades:7
Image Stabilizer:No
Lens Drive:Silent Wave Motor (SWM)
Interchangeable Bayonet Mount:Nikon F
Filter Thread :58 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 35 mm 1:1.8G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Nikon

Nikon Nikkor Z 28-400 mm F4-8 VR
£858.99
Nikon Nikkor Z 28-400 mm F4-8 VRCompare 4 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z 180-600 mm F5.6-6.3 VR
£1,252.99
Nikon Nikkor Z 180-600 mm F5.6-6.3 VRCompare 6 Prices
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 200-500mm 1:5.6E ED VR
£1,101.00
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 200-500mm 1:5.6E ED VRCompare 1 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z MC 105 mm F2.8 VR S
£651.99
Nikon Nikkor Z MC 105 mm F2.8 VR SCompare 10 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z 70-200 mm F2.8 VR S
£1,490.00
Nikon Nikkor Z 70-200 mm F2.8 VR SCompare 9 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z DX 16-50 mm F2.8 VR
£707.00
Nikon Nikkor Z DX 16-50 mm F2.8 VRCompare 1 Prices
Nikon Z Teleconverter TC-2.0x
£444.99
Nikon Z Teleconverter TC-2.0xCompare 6 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z 24-120 mm F4 S
£710.99
Nikon Nikkor Z 24-120 mm F4 SCompare 8 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z 600 mm F4 TC VR S
£12,440.00
Nikon Nikkor Z 600 mm F4 TC VR SCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

OM System M.Zuiko Digital 17 mm F1.8 II
£342.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sony SEL28F20
£339.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fujinon XF 16 mm F2.8 R WR
£315.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Laowa 10 mm F4 Cookie
£339.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Irix 11 mm f/4.0 Firefly
£339.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 12-45 mm F4 Pro
£399.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
OM System M.Zuiko Digital 25 mm F1.8 II
£338.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Laowa 7.5 mm F2
£354.39
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samyang AF 18 mm F2.8
£280.23
Compare Prices
3 offers
Tokina AT-X 12-28 F/4 Pro DX
£331.91
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 35 mm 1:1.8G
prodImage
£345.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£482.00
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£496.14
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£529.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel