Samyang 10 mm F2.8 ED AS NCS CS

Price History
• Wide Angle Lens
• Focal Length: 10 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 0.24 m
• Image Stabilizer: No
• Optical Construction: 14elements, 9groups
• Number of Aperture Blades: 6
• Interchangeable Bayonet Mount: Canon EF-M, Four Thirds, Fujifilm X, Micro FourThirds, Pentax K, Samsung NX, Sony E
• Diameter: 87 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samyang 10 mm F2.8 ED AS NCS CS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Samyang 10mm F2.8 ED AS NCS CS Ultra Wide Angle Lens for Nikon Digital SLR Cameras with AE Chip for Auto Metering (SY10MAF-N), Black N-084438762211
Nano Crystal Coating System (NCS) for increased light transmission and reduced internal reflections Fast F2.8 maximum Aperture + close-focusing to 9.5 inches = maximum versatility in all shooting conditions Optimized for excellent optical quality and true ultra-wide 110 degree edge to edge coverage with APS-C sensor digital cameras Utilizes 3 high precision (2 Aspherical + 1 ED) lens elements for superior image quality Inner focusing system (IF) - length doesn't change and front element does not rotate - keeps integrated petal-type lens hood properly oriented
prodImage
£346.76
Shipping: Free
Samyang 10mm F2.8 ED AS NCS CS Ultra Wide Angle Lens for Nikon Digital SLR Cameras with AE Chip for Auto Metering (SY10MAF-N), Black
Features Nano Crystal Coating System (NCS) for increased light transmission and reduced internal reflections Fast F2.8 maximum Aperture +...
prodImage
£356.30
Shipping: Free
Samyang 10mm F2.8 ED AS NCS CS Ultra Wide Angle Lens for Pentax K and Samsung K Mount Digital SLR Cameras (SY10M-P) B00JD4TAVY
Nano Crystal Coating System (NCS) for increased light transmission and reduced internal reflections Fast F2.8 maximum Aperture + close-focusing to 9.5 inches = maximum versatility in all shooting conditions Optimized for excellent optical quality and true ultra-wide 110 degree edge to edge coverage with APS-C sensor digital cameras Utilizes 3 high precision (2 Aspherical + 1 ED) lens elements for superior image quality Inner focusing system (IF) - length doesn't change and front element does not rotate - keeps integrated petal-type lens hood properly oriented
prodImage
£364.77
Shipping: Free
Samyang 10 mm F2.8 Lens for Sony-E B00LUP7PZ2
Prime wide-angle lens, ideal for indoor, architectural, and landscape applications Fast f/2.8 maximum aperture benefits working in low-light conditions Manual focus design permits selective control over focus placement Extra-low dispersion element and two aspherical elements reduce chromatic aberrations and distortions to produce sharper images Nano crystal anti-reflection coating system improves light transmission and suppresses lens flare and ghosting for more contrast-rich, colour-neutral images
prodImage
£422.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:87 mm
Optics
Optical Construction:14elements, 9groups
Focal Length:10 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:0.24 m
Properties
Number of Aperture Blades:6
Image Stabilizer:No
Interchangeable Bayonet Mount:Canon EF-M, Four Thirds, Fujifilm X, Micro FourThirds, Pentax K, Samsung NX, Sony E

Price History

1M 3M
Samyang 10 mm F2.8 ED AS NCS CS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

165 Reviews

Latest
Great lens for landscape/astrophotography
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
20/11/2020
|
Great lens, have been able to get some great pictures with it. Do note that this lens is manual focus only, but you will spend most of the time at infinity anyway. Been brilliant for landscape and what I bought it for,...View More astrophotography. Super wide, let's in a good amount of light, only complaint is that you can't put any filters on the front because of the shape of the lens.View Less
Great lens for landscape/astrophotography
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
20/11/2020
|
Great lens, have been able to get some great pictures with it. Do note that this lens is manual focus only, but you will spend most of the time at infinity anyway. Been brilliant for landscape and what I bought it for,...View More astrophotography. Super wide, let's in a good amount of light, only complaint is that you can't put any filters on the front because of the shape of the lens.View Less
Great lens for landscape/astrophotography
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
20/11/2020
|
Great lens, have been able to get some great pictures with it. Do note that this lens is manual focus only, but you will spend most of the time at infinity anyway. Been brilliant for landscape and what I bought it for,...View More astrophotography. Super wide, let's in a good amount of light, only complaint is that you can't put any filters on the front because of the shape of the lens.View Less
Great lens for landscape/astrophotography
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
20/11/2020
|
Great lens, have been able to get some great pictures with it. Do note that this lens is manual focus only, but you will spend most of the time at infinity anyway. Been brilliant for landscape and what I bought it for,...View More astrophotography. Super wide, let's in a good amount of light, only complaint is that you can't put any filters on the front because of the shape of the lens.View Less
Great lens for landscape/astrophotography
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
20/11/2020
|
Great lens, have been able to get some great pictures with it. Do note that this lens is manual focus only, but you will spend most of the time at infinity anyway. Been brilliant for landscape and what I bought it for,...View More astrophotography. Super wide, let's in a good amount of light, only complaint is that you can't put any filters on the front because of the shape of the lens.View Less
With reviews from

Samyang 10 mm F2.8 ED AS NCS CS Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 165 reviews
5
99
4
55
3
0
2
0
1
11

More from Samyang

Samyang AF 35-150 mm F2-2.8
£912.56
Samyang AF 35-150 mm F2-2.8Compare 7 Prices
Samyang AF 14 mm F2.8
£433.99
Samyang AF 14 mm F2.8Compare 8 Prices
Samyang MF 14 mm F2.8 MK2
£149.99
Samyang MF 14 mm F2.8 MK2Compare 9 Prices
Samyang AF 12 mm F2
£254.99
Samyang AF 12 mm F2Compare 4 Prices
Samyang 85 mm F1.4 AS IF UMC
£209.99
Samyang 85 mm F1.4 AS IF UMCCompare 4 Prices
Samyang 8 mm F3.5 UMC Fisheye CS II
£242.26
Samyang 8 mm F3.5 UMC Fisheye CS IICompare 3 Prices
Samyang AF 18 mm F2.8
£260.99
Samyang AF 18 mm F2.8Compare 3 Prices
Samyang 135 mm F2.0
£409.05
Samyang 135 mm F2.0Compare 4 Prices
Samyang 135 mm T2.2 ED UMC VDSLR Cine
£349.00
Samyang 135 mm T2.2 ED UMC VDSLR CineCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

OM System M.Zuiko Digital 17 mm F1.8 II
£346.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 35 mm 1:1.8G
£345.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Samyang AF 35 mm F1.4
£426.69
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samyang AF 24 mm F1.8
£350.33
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony SEL28F20
£339.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Laowa 10 mm F4 Cookie
£339.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sony SEL11F18
£337.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Pentax HD DA 21mm F3.2 AL Limited
£431.91
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fujinon XF 35 mm F2 R WR
£334.72
Compare Prices
8 offers
Irix 45 mm f/1.4 Dragonfly
£359.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samyang 10 mm F2.8 ED AS NCS CS
prodImage
£346.76
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£356.30
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£364.77
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£422.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel