Samyang AF 35 mm F1.4

Manufacturer: Samyang
Samyang AF 35 mm F1.4
from £422.007 offersManufacturer: SamyangPrice History
• Lens
• Focal Length: 35 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 30 Centimetre
• Image Stabilizer: No
• Filter Thread : 67 mm
• Weight: 645 g
• Optical Construction: 11elements, 9groups
• Focusing: MF
Show all product details
Best Prices
£422.00
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£449.00
Shipping: Free

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Samyang AF 35mm F1.4 P FE Sony E B0DQV9FVZB
Camera Lens Requires additional application elements Photographic objective
prodImage
£422.00
Shipping: Free
Samyang AF 35mm F1.4 Autofocus Lens for Sony FE B004CS20MC
Autofocus lens suitable for full frame and APS-C sensor for Sony E connection 35mm fixed focal length and 1.4 maximum aperture, ideal for shooting situations with difficult lighting conditions High contrast image reproduction without glare, reduced chromatic aberrations, buttery smooth bokeh Multi-layer lens coating (Ultra Multi Coating), fast autofocus Scope of delivery: 1x SAMYANG AF 35/1.4 DSLR autofocus lens for Sony E, 1x protective bag, 1x protective cap, 1x lens hood
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
Samyang AF 35mm F1.4 - Sony FE Fit Wide Angle Autofocus Prime Lens 8020
Samyang AF 35mm F1.4 - Sony FE Fit Wide Angle Autofocus Prime Lens, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £449.00 / Unit
Samyang AF 35mm F1.4 P - Sony E Mount / FE Lens F1215906101
Samyang AF 35mm F1.4 P - Sony E Mount / FE Lens, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
SAMYANG AF 35mm F1.4 P FE F1215906101
Prima Series autofocus full frame fast aperture wide-angle lens - Sony FE MountPortability470g Unbelievably LightWith a small size that fits in one hand and a light weight of 470g it matches perfectly with compact and lightweight cameras such as Sony α7C II and ZV-E1 and is easy to carry anywhere at any time. Despite its great portability it does not compromise on outstanding performance and practicality making it an ideal lens for photographers who want the fast F1.4 lens for travel as well as everyday use.PracticalityExcellent ResolutionThe optical design using 5 special elements (ASP 3 HR 1 ED 1) out of 12 lenses in 10 groups provides excellent resolution even at the maximum aperture of F1.4. When shooting at the minimum focusing distance (0.30m / 0.98ft) the AF 35mm F1.4 P FE lens produces stunning contrast and outstanding sharpness. In addition Samyang's advanced coating technology suppresses flare and ghosting and maintains superb image clarity.Top-notch Focus Breathing SuppressionAF 35mm F1.4 P FE lens leads you to shoot video stably by suppressing focus breathing at the industry's top level. Even when the focus changes from close to infinity the subject size changes are minimized allowing for natural video production just like a professional.ConvenienceSophistication and Durability RedefinedEnhanced Design & Robust Weather-SealingMeticulously redesigned with the user experience in mind. It features a new micro-pattern rubber focus ring for superior operability while its matte finish and subtle hidden red ring enhance its aesthetic appeal. Engineered for durability the lens is equipped with weather-sealing at five critical points to safeguard against water droplets light rain snow and dust. This makes it exceptionally reliable for shooting in diverse conditions.Maintain Optimal PerformanceEasy Firmware Updates and Settings with USB PortEquipped with a USB port enabling straightforward firmware updates directly through a cable without the need for a separate “Lens Station”. This enhancement simplifies the process allowing you to easily update firmware and adjust AF and MF sensitivity settings anytime anywhere. This feature not only enhances usability but also ensures your lens stays up to date with the latest enhancements effortlessly.Accurate Autofocus for Every ShotFast & Accurate AF-C Performance Experience fast and precise autofocus performance with the AF 35mm F1.4 P FE. Featuring SAMYANG's Linear STM (Stepping Motor) technology this lens swiftly and quietly handles large focus groups with exceptional accuracy. Capture stunning portraits vibrant street scenes and detailed travel photos under any conditions. Perfect for consistently delivering high-quality images.Features:Prima Series autofocus full frame fast aperture wide-angle lens - Sony FE MountHigh-end performance with practicality with a compact and lightweight designUnmatched portability with the lightest 35mm F1.4 lens for full-frame Sony E mount weighing just 470g (16.6oz). Its compact design is ideal for on-the-go photography perfectly complementing lightweight cameras like the Sony α7C II and ZV-E1. Carry it anywhere anytime without compromiseExcels in delivering outstanding resolution even at its maximum aperture of F1.4. It is particularly effective when used at its minimum focusing distance of 0.30m (0.98ft) ensuring sharp images in every shot. Additionally the lens expertly minimizes focus breathing ensuring high-quality results in both photography and videography applicationsRedesigned to enhance user convenience across diverse environments. Equipped with robust weather-sealing and an intuitive USB port for firmware updates it offers ease of use under any conditions. Its fast and accurate autofocus performance ensures consistently outstanding results making it a reliable choice for capturing high-quality images at any momentSpecifications:Closest Focusing Distance: 0.30m (0.98ft)Diagonal Angle of View: Full Frame: 63.4?? / APS-C: 44.2??Dimensions: 99
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£517.28
Shipping: Free
Samyang AF 35mm f/1.4 FE Lens (Sony E, Auto Focus) ACE-47552
Samyang AF 35mm f/1.4 FE Lens (Sony E, Auto Focus) Item details: Brand new in retail box Sold by VAT registered UK company We are a high rated...
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Samyang AF 35mm f1.4 Prima Lens - Sony FE Mount F1215906101
Samyang AF 35mm f1.4 Prima Lens - Sony FE Mount, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£479.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:75.9 mm
Dimensions:L115 Millimetre
Weight:645 g
Optics
Optical Construction:11elements, 9groups
Focal Length:35 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:30 Centimetre
Focusing:MF
Properties
Number of Aperture Blades:9
Image Stabilizer:No
Filter Thread :67 mm

Price History

1M
Samyang AF 35 mm F1.4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Samyang

Samyang 135 mm F2.0
£521.13
Samyang 135 mm F2.0Compare 1 Prices
Samyang 85 mm F1.4 AS IF UMC
£117.59
Samyang 85 mm F1.4 AS IF UMCCompare 3 Prices
Samyang 12 mm F2.0 NCS CS
£129.99
Samyang 12 mm F2.0 NCS CSCompare 9 Prices
Samyang 10 mm F2.8 ED AS NCS CS
£249.77
Samyang 10 mm F2.8 ED AS NCS CSCompare 3 Prices
Samyang AF 24 mm F1.8
£399.00
Samyang AF 24 mm F1.8Compare 4 Prices
Samyang AF 14 mm F2.8
£410.85
Samyang AF 14 mm F2.8Compare 7 Prices
Samyang AF 85 mm F1.4
£299.00
Samyang AF 85 mm F1.4Compare 8 Prices
Samyang MF 14 mm F2.8 MK2
£149.99
Samyang MF 14 mm F2.8 MK2Compare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 9-18mm 1:4.0-5.6
£422.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pentax HD DA 10-17 mm F3.5-4.5 ED
£425.83
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sony SEL28F20
£339.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nikon AF Nikkor 20 mm 1:2.8D
£417.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon EF 35mm f/2 IS USM
£415.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pentax HD DA 21mm F3.2 AL Limited
£479.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nikon Nikkor Z 26 mm f/2.8
£411.60
Compare Prices
5 offers
Panasonic Leica DG Summilux 15mm F1.7
£432.69
Compare Prices
6 offers
Pentax HD DA 15 mm F4 ED AL Limited
£445.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fujinon XF 23mm F2.0 R WR
£411.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Samyang AF 35 mm F1.4
prodImage
£422.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
carmarthencameras
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £449.00 / Unit
carmarthencameras
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel