Sony SEL24240

Manufacturer: Sony
Sony SEL24240
from £498.98to £792.004 offersManufacturer: Sony
• Lens
• Focal Length: 24 mm - 240 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 50 Centimetre
• Image Stabilizer: Yes
• Filter Thread : 72 mm
• Weight: 780 g
• Optical Construction: 17elements, 12groups
• Weatherproof: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Sony SEL24240
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sony SEL24240 FE 24-240mm F/3.5-6.3 OSS Lens
The FE 24-240mm f/3.5-6.3 OSS Lens from Sony is a full-frame compatible E-Mount telephoto zoom lens with the versatility to stretch from true...
prodImage
£498.98
Shipping: Free
Sony SEL24240.SYX FE 24-240mm f/3.5-6.3 OSS Lens - Black
Sony SEL24240.SYX FE 24-240mm f/3.5-6.3 OSS Lens - Black 24 mm wide end for more dynamic perspectives 10x zoom with circular seven-blade aperture...
prodImage
£548.00
Shipping: Free
Sony FE 24-240mm f/3.5-6.3 OSS Full-Frame Wide-to-Telephoto Zoom Lens – Ideal for Travel, Landscape, and Portrait Photography B00U34FKMQ
INCREDIBLY SHARP: Five aspherical elements and one ED glass element contribute to high-quality performance in a compact lens BEAUTIFULLY SMOOTH BACKGROUNDS: Circular 7-blade aperture for beautiful bokeh defocus effects CAPTURE ALL THE DETAIL: 24 mm to 240 mm covers a broad variety of photographic needs. It is a one-lens solution that means more dynamic perspectives for scenery, architecture, indoor shots, and a multitude of other subjects. FAST AND PRECISE: Built-in Optical SteadyShot (OSS) image stabilization along with fast auto focus make it easier to capture clear images especially when shooting telephoto PROFESSIONAL ERGONOMICS: A design that resists the intrusion of dust and moisture helps to ensure reliable operation in harsh outdoor conditions Angle of View (35 mm): 84 °–10 °.Angle of View (APS-C): 61 °–6 ° 50'
prodImage
£679.00
Shipping: Free
Sony FE 24-240mm F3.5-6.3 OSS Lens - 1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery SEL24240
Sony FE 24-240mm F3.5-6.3 OSS Lens - 1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£792.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:80.5 mm
Dimensions:L118.5 Millimetre
Weight:780 g
Optics
Optical Construction:17elements, 12groups
Focal Length:24 mm - 240 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:50 Centimetre
Properties
Weatherproof:Yes
Number of Aperture Blades:7
Image Stabilizer:Yes
Interchangeable Bayonet Mount:Sony E
Filter Thread :72 mm

Price History

1M
Sony SEL24240
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Sony

Sony SEL70200GM2
£1,539.99
Sony SEL70200GM2Compare 6 Prices
Sony SEL135F18GM
£1,015.00
Sony SEL135F18GMCompare 6 Prices
Sony SEL200600G
£1,299.00
Sony SEL200600GCompare 8 Prices
Sony SEL24F14GM
£1,159.00
Sony SEL24F14GMCompare 1 Prices
Sony SEL1635GM2
£1,813.00
Sony SEL1635GM2Compare 1 Prices
Sony SEL20TC
£498.98
Sony SEL20TCCompare 4 Prices
Sony SEL14F18GM
£819.99
Sony SEL14F18GMCompare 4 Prices
Sony SEL50F18F
£169.00
Sony SEL50F18FCompare 6 Prices
Sony FE 12-24 mm F2.8 GM
£1,899.00
Sony FE 12-24 mm F2.8 GMCompare 6 Prices
Sony SEL-55F18Z
£548.00
Sony SEL-55F18ZCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Laowa 11 mm F4.5 FF RL
£499.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nikon AF-S Zoom-Nikkor 14-24 mm 1:2.8G ED
£450.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Sony SEL24F28G
£499.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Tokina AT-X Pro 17-35mm f/4.0 FX
£495.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samyang AF 35 mm F1.4
£422.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Sigma Contemporary 12 mm F1.4 DC
£489.17
Compare Prices
12 offers
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 24 mm 1:1.8G ED
£510.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Pentax HD DA 21mm F3.2 AL Limited
£479.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Panasonic Lumix S 35 mm F1.8
£513.13
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sony SEL24240
prodImage
£498.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£548.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£679.00
Shipping: Free
camix.ltd
prodImage
£792.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel