Sigma 8-16 mm F4.5-5.6 DC HSM

Price History
• Lens
• Focal Length: 8 mm - 16 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 24 Centimetre
• Magnification: 1:7.8
• Image Stabilizer: No
• Weight: 545 g
• Optical Construction: 15elements, 11groups
• Diagonal Field of View: 114.5° - 75.7°
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sigma 8-16 mm F4.5-5.6 DC HSM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sigma 8-16mm f4.5-5.6 DC Lens for Nikon Digital SLR Cameras with APS-C Sensors FZ-643F-TVN2
an ultra wide angle zoom lens for Nikon digital SLR cameras Incorparates four FLD low dispersion elements and three aspherical elements HSM motors for quiet high speed focussing Internal focussing Suitable for Nikon digital SLR cameras with APS-C sensors
prodImage
£370.00
Shipping: Free
Sigma 8-16mm f4.5-5.6 DC HSM Canon EOS EF Fit
Sigma 8-16mm f4.5-5.6 DC HSM Canon EOS EF Fit, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£389.00
Shipping: Free
Sigma 8-16mm f4.5-5.6 DC HSM Nikon DX F-Mount Fit
Sigma 8-16mm f4.5-5.6 DC HSM Nikon DX F-Mount Fit, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£389.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:75 mm
Dimensions:L105.7 Millimetre
Weight:545 g
Features
Image Stabilizer:No
Interchangeable Bayonet Mount:Canon AF, Nikon AF, Pentax AF, Sony SA
Optics
Optical Construction:15elements, 11groups
Focal Length:8 mm - 16 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:24 Centimetre
Magnification:1:7.8
Diagonal Field of View:114.5° - 75.7°

Price History

1M 3M
Sigma 8-16 mm F4.5-5.6 DC HSM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Sigma

Sigma Art 17-40 mm F1.8 DC
£611.53
Sigma Art 17-40 mm F1.8 DCCompare 12 Prices
Sigma Contemporary 10-18 mm F2.8 DC DN
£503.36
Sigma Contemporary 10-18 mm F2.8 DC DNCompare 12 Prices
Sigma Sports 70-200 mm F2.8 DG DN OS
£1,484.51
Sigma Sports 70-200 mm F2.8 DG DN OSCompare 3 Prices
Sigma Art 35 mm F1.4 DG DN
£730.27
Sigma Art 35 mm F1.4 DG DNCompare 2 Prices
Sigma Contemporary 56 mm F1.4 DC DN
£316.00
Sigma Contemporary 56 mm F1.4 DC DNCompare 25 Prices
Sigma 105 mm F2.8 EX DG OS HSM
£464.27
Sigma 105 mm F2.8 EX DG OS HSMCompare 1 Prices
Sigma Art 35 mm F1.4 DG HSM
£498.17
Sigma Art 35 mm F1.4 DG HSMCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sony SEL24240
£369.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
HandeVision Ibelux 40mm 1:0.85
£378.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon EF 35mm f/2 IS USM
£415.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samyang AF 35 mm F1.4 II FE
£379.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Irix 45 mm f/1.4 Dragonfly
£359.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sigma Contemporary 15 mm F1.4 DC
£449.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sony SEL35F18
£359.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Pentax HD DA 40 mm F2.8 Limited
£358.54
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samyang AF 16 mm F2.8 P
£283.44
Compare Prices
4 offers
Laowa 15 mm F4 Wide Angle Macro
£385.26
Compare Prices
11 offers
Sigma 8-16 mm F4.5-5.6 DC HSM
fivercam
prodImage
£370.00
Shipping: Free
ffordesphotographic
prodImage
£389.00
Shipping: Free
ffordesphotographic
prodImage
£389.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel