Canon EF 35mm f/2 IS USM

Manufacturer: Canon
Canon EF 35mm f/2 IS USM
from £415.00to £416.002 offersManufacturer: Canon
• Wide Angle Lens
• Focal Length: 35 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 24 Centimetre
• Image Stabilizer: Yes
• Filter Thread : 67 mm
• Weight: 335 g
• Optical Construction: 10elements, 8groups
• Horizontal Field of View: 63°
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Canon EF 35mm f/2 IS USM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Canon Ef 35Mm F2 Is Usm
prodImage
£415.00
Shipping: Free
Genuine Canon CANON Canon EF 35mm f/2 IS USM DUN-CANON-5534
Product Dimensions 4.15 x 3.17 x 3.17 inches Item Weight 1.68 pounds ASIN B00A2BVBTG Item model number 5178B002 Customer Reviews 4.8 out of 5...
prodImage
£416.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:77.9 mm
Dimensions:L62.6 Millimetre
Weight:335 g
Optics
Optical Construction:10elements, 8groups
Focal Length:35 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:24 Centimetre
Horizontal Field of View:63°
Vertical Field of View:38°
Diagonal Field of View:54°
Focusing:AF
Properties
Number of Aperture Blades:7
Image Stabilizer:Yes
Lens Drive:Ultrasonic Motor (USM)
Interchangeable Bayonet Mount:Canon EF
Filter Thread :67 mm

Price History

1M
Canon EF 35mm f/2 IS USM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Canon

Canon RF 100-400 mm F5.6-8 IS USM
£516.99
Canon RF 100-400 mm F5.6-8 IS USMCompare 10 Prices
Canon RF 100-500 mm F4.5-7.1L IS USM
£1,982.99
Canon RF 100-500 mm F4.5-7.1L IS USMCompare 9 Prices
Canon RF 100 mm F2.8 L Macro IS USM
£949.99
Canon RF 100 mm F2.8 L Macro IS USMCompare 8 Prices
Canon EF 70-300 mm F4.0-5.6 IS USM II
£629.00
Canon EF 70-300 mm F4.0-5.6 IS USM IICompare 3 Prices
Canon RF 200-800 mm F6.3-9 IS USM
£1,630.00
Canon RF 200-800 mm F6.3-9 IS USMCompare 5 Prices
Canon EF 24-70mm F2.8L II USM
£799.00
Canon EF 24-70mm F2.8L II USMCompare 5 Prices
Canon RF 35mm F1.8 IS Macro STM
£390.00
Canon RF 35mm F1.8 IS Macro STMCompare 9 Prices
Canon RF 70-200 mm F4.0 L IS USM
£1,139.40
Canon RF 70-200 mm F4.0 L IS USMCompare 7 Prices
Canon RF 24-105 mm f/4L IS USM
£883.77
Canon RF 24-105 mm f/4L IS USMCompare 8 Prices
Canon RF 50mm F1.4 L VCM
£1,100.00
Canon RF 50mm F1.4 L VCMCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Nikon AF Nikkor 20 mm 1:2.8D
£417.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Nikkor Z 26 mm f/2.8
£411.60
Compare Prices
5 offers
Fujinon XF 27 mm F2.8 R WR
£398.98
Compare Prices
5 offers
Fujinon XF 23mm F2.0 R WR
£411.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Samyang AF 14 mm F2.8
£410.85
Compare Prices
7 offers
Sony SEL11F18
£379.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sony SEL35F18F
£408.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samyang AF 35 mm F1.4
£422.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Sigma Contemporary 12 mm F1.4 DC
£489.17
Compare Prices
12 offers
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 9-18mm 1:4.0-5.6
£422.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon EF 35mm f/2 IS USM
prodImage
£415.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£416.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel