Sony SEL35F18F

Manufacturer: Sony
Sony SEL35F18F
from £408.98to £548.953 offersManufacturer: Sony
• Lens
• Focal Length: 35 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 22 Centimetre
• Image Stabilizer: Yes
• Filter Thread : 55 mm
• Weight: 280 g
• Optical Construction: 11elements, 9groups
• Focusing: AF, MF
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sony SEL35F18F
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sony FE 35 MM F1.8 MILC Black SEL35F18F.SYX
A fast, versatile prime for all occasions Offering outstanding image quality even at its maximum F1.8 aperture, this compact, lightweight 35mm prime...
prodImage
£408.98
Shipping: Free
Sony 35mm f/1.8 Full-Frame E-Mount Prime Lens – Ideal for Street, Portrait, and Low-Light Photography B07V8X4KGG
RELIABLE AF: The narrow depth of field available at a wide F1.8 aperture makes focus critical. But the high precision linear-motor AF drive system ensures precise and super fast focus BEAUTIFULLY SMOOTH BACKGROUNDS: Smooth bokeh is supported by a 9-blade circular aperture mechanism with natural looking results ALWAYS RELIABLE: A dust and moisture resistant design provides the reliability needed for outdoor use in challenging conditions. FAST AND PRECISE: Linear Response MF ensures that the focus ring responds directly and linearly to subtle control when focusing manually CONVENIENT ERGONOMICS: A focus mode switch that allows instant switching between auto and manual focus modes along with a customisable focus hold button for efficient and versatile shooting Angle of View (35 mm): 63°
prodImage
£539.00
Shipping: Free
Sony SEL35F18F FE 35mm F1.8 large-aperture wide-angle prime lens & LCF72S.SYH Lens Cap for 72mm Diameter Lenses - Black B0CSFZ3ZJ7
Product 1: RELIABLE AF: The narrow depth of field available at a wide F1.8 aperture makes focus critical. But the high precision linear-motor AF drive system ensures precise and super fast focus Product 1: BEAUTIFULLY SMOOTH BACKGROUNDS: Smooth bokeh is supported by a 9-blade circular aperture mechanism with natural looking results Product 1: ALWAYS RELIABLE: A dust and moisture resistant design provides the reliability needed for outdoor use in challenging conditions. Product 1: FAST AND PRECISE: Linear Response MF ensures that the focus ring responds directly and linearly to subtle control when focusing manually Product 2: High quality black lens cap, compatible with Sony 72mm diameter lenses. Product 2: Protect your lens from dust and dirt Product 2: High quality black lens cap Product 2: Compatible with 72mm diameter lenses
prodImage
£548.95
£553.44
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:65.2 mm
Dimensions:L73 Millimetre
Weight:280 g
Optics
Optical Construction:11elements, 9groups
Focal Length:35 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:22 Centimetre
Focusing:AF, MF
Properties
Number of Aperture Blades:9
Image Stabilizer:Yes
Filter Thread :55 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Sony SEL35F18F
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Sony

Sony SEL70200GM2
£1,539.99
Sony SEL70200GM2Compare 6 Prices
Sony SEL135F18GM
£1,015.00
Sony SEL135F18GMCompare 6 Prices
Sony SEL200600G
£1,299.00
Sony SEL200600GCompare 8 Prices
Sony SEL24F14GM
£1,159.00
Sony SEL24F14GMCompare 1 Prices
Sony SEL1635GM2
£1,813.00
Sony SEL1635GM2Compare 1 Prices
Sony SEL20TC
£499.00
Sony SEL20TCCompare 4 Prices
Sony SEL14F18GM
£819.99
Sony SEL14F18GMCompare 4 Prices
Sony SEL50F18F
£169.00
Sony SEL50F18FCompare 6 Prices
Sony FE 12-24 mm F2.8 GM
£1,899.00
Sony FE 12-24 mm F2.8 GMCompare 6 Prices
Sony SEL-55F18Z
£548.00
Sony SEL-55F18ZCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samyang AF 14 mm F2.8
£410.85
Compare Prices
6 offers
Fujinon XF 23mm F2.0 R WR
£411.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Irix 15 mm f/2.4 Firefly
£399.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Nikkor Z 26 mm f/2.8
£411.60
Compare Prices
5 offers
Canon EF 35mm f/2 IS USM
£415.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
OM System M.Zuiko Digital 17 mm F1.8 II
£342.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Nikon AF Nikkor 20 mm 1:2.8D
£417.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samyang AF 24 mm F1.8
£399.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Laowa 9 mm F2.8 Zero-D
£399.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Fujinon XF 27 mm F2.8 R WR
£398.98
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sony SEL35F18F
prodImage
£408.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£539.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£548.95
Shipping: £4.49
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel