Irix 15 mm f/2.4 Firefly

Manufacturer: Irix
Irix 15 mm f/2.4 Firefly
from £399.002 offersManufacturer: IrixPrice History
• Lens
• Focal Length: 15 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 28 Centimetre
• Image Stabilizer: No
• Filter Thread : 95 mm
• Weight: 685 g
• Optical Construction: 15elements, 11groups
• Focusing: MF
Show all product details
Best Prices
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£452.02
Shipping: Free

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
CLEARANCE Irix 15mm F2.4 Firefly Wide Angle Lens - Canon EF IL-15BS-EF
CLEARANCE Irix 15mm F2.4 Firefly Wide Angle Lens - Canon EF, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Irix ® Firefly Ultra Wide Angle Lens 15 mm f2.4 Compatible with Nikon F (95 mm Filter Thread, for Full Frame, Extremely Light, Optimised Focus Ring) B01GEBLNPO
Extremely lightweight wide angle lens IRIX 15 mm f2.4 compatible with Nikon F bayonet suitable for full format for impressive landscape, travel and architectural photography, ergonomic focus ring for soft and precise adjustment
prodImage
£452.02
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:114 mm
Dimensions:L100 Millimetre
Weight:685 g
Optics
Optical Construction:15elements, 11groups
Focal Length:15 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:28 Centimetre
Focusing:MF
Properties
Number of Aperture Blades:9
Image Stabilizer:No
Interchangeable Bayonet Mount:Canon EF, Nikon F, Pentax K
Filter Thread :95 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Irix 15 mm f/2.4 Firefly
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Irix

Irix 15 mm f/2.4 Blackstone
£544.16
Irix 15 mm f/2.4 BlackstoneCompare 3 Prices
Irix 150 mm f/2.8 Dragonfly
£503.70
Irix 150 mm f/2.8 DragonflyCompare 3 Prices
Irix 11 mm f/4.0 Firefly
£339.00
Irix 11 mm f/4.0 FireflyCompare 4 Prices
Irix 15 mm T2.6
£799.00
Irix 15 mm T2.6Compare 3 Prices
Irix 11 mm T4.3
£1,367.95
Irix 11 mm T4.3Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samyang AF 24 mm F1.8
£399.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Laowa 9 mm F2.8 Zero-D
£399.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
OM System M.Zuiko Digital 17 mm F1.8 II
£342.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Fujinon XF 27 mm F2.8 R WR
£398.98
Compare Prices
5 offers
HandeVision Ibelux 40mm 1:0.85
£392.31
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon EF-S10-22 /3.5-4.5 USM
£390.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sony SEL35F18F
£408.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 28 mm 1:1.8G
£440.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Sigma 8-16 mm F4.5-5.6 DC HSM
£389.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samyang AF 14 mm F2.8
£410.85
Compare Prices
6 offers
Irix 15 mm f/2.4 Firefly
carmarthencameras
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£452.02
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel