Sony SEL24F28G

Manufacturer: Sony
Sony SEL24F28G
from £499.99to £629.004 offersManufacturer: Sony
• Lens
• Focal Length: 24 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 24 Centimetre
• Image Stabilizer: Yes
• Filter Thread : 49 mm
• Weight: 162 g
• Optical Construction: 8elements, 7groups
• Minimum Aperture: F22
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sony SEL24F28G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sony SEL24F28G - Full-Frame Lens FE 24mm F2.8 G - Premium G Series Prime Lens SEL24F28G.SYX
Sony SEL24F28G - Full-Frame Lens FE 24mm F2.8 G - Premium G Series Prime Lens, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£499.99
Shipping: Free
Sony FE 24mm f2.8 G Lens
Lens Specifications MOUNT Sony E-mount FORMAT 35mm full frame FOCAL-LENGTH (MM) 24 FOCAL LENGTH (35MM) (APS-C) 36 LENS GROUPS / ELEMENTS 7-8 ANGLE...
prodImage
£505.00
Shipping: Free
Sony FE 24mm f/2.8 G (SEL24F28G)-free delivery SEL24F28GSYX
Sony FE 24mm f/2.8 G (SEL24F28G)-free delivery, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£540.30
Shipping: Free
Sony FE 24mm f/2.8 G Full-Frame Prime Lens – Ideal for Wide-Angle, Street, and Creative Photography B08ZSWL58M
INCREDIBLY SHARP: State-of-the-art optics, using three aspherical elements and one ED (Extra-low Dispersion) glass element, delivers high resolution and suppresses colour fringing in all parts of the image. High corner-to-corner resolution and beautiful bokeh make this an excellent compact, lightweight, wide angle lens for cityscapes, landscapes and videography. BEAUTIFULLY SMOOTH BOKEH: A large F2.8, 7-blade circular aperture on this Sony lens creates beautiful background defocus. FAST AND PRECISE: Two linear motors deliver fast, precise AF with excellent tracking capability, fully utilising the continuing rapid advances in the speed performance of camera bodies. Taking maximum advantage of this performance, tracking is maintained despite instantaneous changes in subject motion, making this landscape lens ideal for situations like snap shooting of moving subjects. You'll never miss a shot with this lightweight and compact lens. SUPERB BUILD QUALITY: The high-quality build uses metal (aluminium) for the exterior finish and hood, achieving a sophisticated look, contributing to increased strength and durability. The iris ring indices, focal length markings and Sony logo on the hood are engraved rather than printed, giving this FE lens a finish with a premium feel. GREAT FOR MOVIE SHOOTING: The fast, precise AF with excellent tracking performance delivered by two linear motors is also very quiet, making the 24mm lens ideal for both stills and movie shooting. Intuitive operability in a compact, lightweight design.
prodImage
£629.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:68 mm
Dimensions:L45 Millimetre
Weight:162 g
Optics
Optical Construction:8elements, 7groups
Minimum Aperture:F22
Maximum Aperture F:F2.8
Focal Length:24 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:24 Centimetre
Focusing:AF, MF
Properties
Number of Aperture Blades:7
Image Stabilizer:Yes
Filter Thread :49 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Sony SEL24F28G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Sony

Sony SEL70200GM2
£1,539.99
Sony SEL70200GM2Compare 6 Prices
Sony SEL135F18GM
£1,015.00
Sony SEL135F18GMCompare 6 Prices
Sony SEL200600G
£1,299.00
Sony SEL200600GCompare 8 Prices
Sony SEL24F14GM
£1,159.00
Sony SEL24F14GMCompare 1 Prices
Sony SEL1635GM2
£1,813.00
Sony SEL1635GM2Compare 1 Prices
Sony SEL20TC
£499.00
Sony SEL20TCCompare 4 Prices
Sony SEL14F18GM
£819.99
Sony SEL14F18GMCompare 4 Prices
Sony SEL50F18F
£169.00
Sony SEL50F18FCompare 6 Prices
Sony FE 12-24 mm F2.8 GM
£1,899.00
Sony FE 12-24 mm F2.8 GMCompare 6 Prices
Sony SEL-55F18Z
£548.00
Sony SEL-55F18ZCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sony SEL24240
£498.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sigma Contemporary 20 mm F2 DG DN
£533.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Tokina AT-X Pro 17-35mm f/4.0 FX
£495.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sigma Contemporary 12 mm F1.4 DC
£489.17
Compare Prices
12 offers
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 28 mm 1:1.8G
£440.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 24 mm 1:1.8G ED
£510.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Panasonic Lumix S 35 mm F1.8
£513.13
Compare Prices
5 offers
Fujinon XF 33 mm F1.4 R LM WR
£599.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Sony SEL24F28G
techsense85
prodImage
£499.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£505.00
Shipping: Free
ashtarecom
prodImage
£540.30
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£629.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel