Laowa 7.5 mm F2

Price History
• Lens
• Focal Length: 7.5 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 12 Centimetre
• Image Stabilizer: No
• Filter Thread : 46 mm
• Weight: 170 g
• Optical Construction: 13elements, 9groups
• Focusing: MF
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Laowa 7.5 mm F2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Venus Laowa 7.5mm f/2 for Micro Four Thirds M4/3 Mount Camera Panasonic Olympus Black (Automatic Aperture Version) LAO-75MM-BLAU
This lens is currently the widest rectilinear lens available for Micro Four Thirds cameras. It gives a field of view equivalent to a 15 mm lens on 35 mm sensors. This allows MFT users to enjoy an impressive 110° ultra wide angle of view for a broad range of shooting. The wide angle of view and ultra-fast aperture are extremely valuable for astro-photography. This lens is super compact and lightweight for casual on-the-go use. A ultra-light version is also available for aerial photography usage. The Laowa 7.5mm f/2 MFT is compatible with Panasonic, Olympus & Blackmagic cameras with Micro Four Thirds lens mounts. The lightweight version is specially designed for drones & gimbal usage. Please note: the 7.5mm f/2 MFT (standard version) has no electronic connections with the drones/gimbals and therefore, there is no electronic control of the aperture or focus. If you hope the metadata can be saved in EXIF, you are suggested to pick the automatic aperture version. The Laowa 7.5mm f/2 MFT is the widest f/2 rectilinear lens ever designed for Micro Four Thirds cameras. Despite the impressive specifications, Laowa has successfully reduced the weight to less than 200 g (7 oz.) and length to only 55 mm (2.16 in.) long. The optical performance and distortion control are outstanding.
prodImage
£498.04
Shipping: Free
Laowa VE7520MFTSTBLK 7.5-mm Lens for Micro 4/3 Cameras (16.9 MP, HD 720 P), Black 6940486700282
Wide angle. Maximum aperture: f/2. Lightweight and compact.
prodImage
£539.00
Shipping: Free
Laowa 7.5mm f/2 Ultra Wide Lens - MFT Micro Four Thirds LAW75MFT
Laowa 7.5mm f/2 Ultra Wide Lens - MFT Micro Four Thirds, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£539.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:50 mm
Dimensions:L55 Millimetre
Weight:170 g
Optics
Optical Construction:13elements, 9groups
Focal Length:7.5 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:12 Centimetre
Focusing:MF
Properties
Number of Aperture Blades:7
Image Stabilizer:No
Filter Thread :46 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Laowa 7.5 mm F2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Laowa

Laowa 100 mm F2.8 2:1 Ultra Macro
£487.11
Laowa 100 mm F2.8 2:1 Ultra MacroCompare 11 Prices
Laowa 90 mm F2.8 2X Ultra Macro APO
£458.44
Laowa 90 mm F2.8 2X Ultra Macro APOCompare 6 Prices
Laowa 25 mm F2.8 Ultra-Macro 2.5-5x
£364.93
Laowa 25 mm F2.8 Ultra-Macro 2.5-5xCompare 7 Prices
Laowa 24 mm T14 2X Macro Probe
£1,639.00
Laowa 24 mm T14 2X Macro ProbeCompare 6 Prices
Laowa Argus 33 mm F0.95 CF APO
£250.00
Laowa Argus 33 mm F0.95 CF APOCompare 5 Prices
Laowa 4 mm F2.8 Circular Fisheye
£219.00
Laowa 4 mm F2.8 Circular FisheyeCompare 8 Prices
Laowa 10 mm F2.0 Zero-D
£316.70
Laowa 10 mm F2.0 Zero-DCompare 1 Prices
Laowa 17 mm F1.8
£199.99
Laowa 17 mm F1.8Compare 1 Prices
Laowa 15 mm F4.5R Zero-D Shift
£1,099.23
Laowa 15 mm F4.5R Zero-D ShiftCompare 4 Prices
Laowa 15 mm F4 Wide Angle Macro
£385.26
Laowa 15 mm F4 Wide Angle MacroCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Laowa 11 mm F4.5 FF RL
£499.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 9-18mm 1:4.0-5.6
£422.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic Lumix S 35 mm F1.8
£493.51
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sony SEL24F28G
£505.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samyang AF 35 mm F1.4 II FE
£379.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sigma Contemporary 17 mm F4 DG DN
£511.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Pentax HD DA 21mm F3.2 AL Limited
£479.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samyang AF 14 mm F2.8
£432.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Pentax D HD FA 28-105mm F3.5-5.6 ED DC WR
£479.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Laowa 7.5 mm F2
Binorca.
prodImage
£498.04
Shipping: Free
Carmarthen Cameras
prodImage
£539.00
Shipping: Free
carmarthencameras
prodImage
£539.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel