Laowa 12 mm F2.8 Zero-D

Price History
• Lens
• Focal Length: 12 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 18 Centimetre
• Magnification: 1:5
• Image Stabilizer: No
• Weight: 609 g
• Optical Construction: 16elements, 10groups
• Number of Aperture Blades: 7
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Laowa 12 mm F2.8 Zero-D
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Laowa 12mm f/2.8 Zero-D Sony FE Lens Wide MILC/SLR 16/10 22-2.8 Manual Sony E Black B01MY2CUDM
Ultra wide angle Full frame Zero Distortion 12 mm Manual Macro
prodImage
£772.37
£783.19
Shipping: £10.82
with shipping: £10.82
Laowa 12mm F2.8 Zero-D Lens - Canon RF Mount B082BDYL1M
Record Holder: The Laowa 12 mm f2.8 Zero-D lens is the world’s widest f2.8 lens with close-to-zero distortion Distortion: Laowa Zero-D lenses are so well corrected, that they achieve a close-to-zero distortion rate that is truly amazing Ultra-Wide View: The Laowa 12 mm f2.8 Lens covers an ultra-wide 122-degree angle of view, allowing you to create an outstanding landscape or architectural shot not possible with lesser lenses Superior Optics: The optical design features 16 lens elements in 10 groups with 3 pieces of Extra-Low Dispersion Elements and 2 pieces of Aspherical Elements Lightweight: Weighing only 609 g, this is an everyday carry-around lens. It is really small compared to other UWA lenses in the market
prodImage
£773.08
£784.28
Shipping: £11.20
with shipping: £11.20
Laowa (Venus Optics) Laowa 12mm F2.8 Zero-D Lens (Nikon Z). Ultra wide angle, manual focus lens VE1228NZ
Laowa 12mm F2.8 Zero-D Lens (Nikon Z). Ultra wide angle, manual focus lens, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£849.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £849.00 / Unit
Laowa (Venus Optics) Laowa 12mm F2.8 Zero-D Lens (Sony FE). Ultra wide angle, manual focus lens VEN1228SFE
Laowa 12mm F2.8 Zero-D Lens (Sony FE). Ultra wide angle, manual focus lens, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£849.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £849.00 / Unit
Laowa 12mm f/2.8 Zero-D Sony FE Lens Wide MILC/SLR 16/10 22-2.8 Manual Sony E Black VE1228SFE
Features Ultra wide angle Full frame Zero Distortion 12 mm Manual Macro Product DescriptionProduct Description Laowa 12mm f/2.8 Zero-D Sony...
prodImage
£925.46
Shipping: Free
Laowa 12mm f/2.8 Zero-D Canon EF Lens (Wide, MILC/SLR, 16/10, 22-2.8, Manual, Canon EF) 6940486700190
Manual Approach. 12mm Ultra Wide Angle Full Frame Zero Distortion Color Black
prodImage
£949.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:75 mm
Dimensions:L83 Millimetre
Weight:609 g
Optics
Optical Construction:16elements, 10groups
Focal Length:12 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:18 Centimetre
Magnification:1:5
Properties
Number of Aperture Blades:7
Image Stabilizer:No

Price History

1M 3M
Laowa 12 mm F2.8 Zero-D
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Laowa

Laowa 100 mm F2.8 2:1 Ultra Macro
£470.00
Laowa 100 mm F2.8 2:1 Ultra MacroCompare 13 Prices
Laowa 90 mm F2.8 2X Ultra Macro APO
£457.00
Laowa 90 mm F2.8 2X Ultra Macro APOCompare 6 Prices
Laowa 24 mm T14 2X Macro Probe
£1,639.00
Laowa 24 mm T14 2X Macro ProbeCompare 8 Prices
Laowa 25 mm F2.8 Ultra-Macro 2.5-5x
£299.99
Laowa 25 mm F2.8 Ultra-Macro 2.5-5xCompare 8 Prices
Laowa 4 mm F2.8 Circular Fisheye
£219.00
Laowa 4 mm F2.8 Circular FisheyeCompare 8 Prices
Laowa 17 mm F1.8
£199.99
Laowa 17 mm F1.8Compare 1 Prices
Laowa 15 mm F4.5R Zero-D Shift
£1,099.23
Laowa 15 mm F4.5R Zero-D ShiftCompare 4 Prices
Laowa 10 mm F2.0 Zero-D
£320.52
Laowa 10 mm F2.0 Zero-DCompare 1 Prices
Laowa 9 mm F2.8 Zero-D
£400.46
Laowa 9 mm F2.8 Zero-DCompare 10 Prices
Laowa AF 10 mm F2.8 Zero-D FF
£732.28
Laowa AF 10 mm F2.8 Zero-D FFCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 25mm F1.2 PRO
£780.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Tokina AT-X 14-20mm F/2.0 PRO DX
£754.54
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fujinon XF 10-24 mm F4 R OIS
£949.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samyang T-S 24mm F3.5 ED AS UMC Tilt/Shift
£797.85
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zeiss Batis 2.8/18
£799.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon AF-S DX Zoom-Nikkor 12-24 mm 1:4G IF-ED
£695.47
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony SEL14F18GM
£799.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sigma Contemporary 16-28 mm F2.8 DG DN
£799.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Laowa 12 mm F2.8 Zero-D
Amazon US
prodImage
£772.37
Shipping: £10.82
Amazon US
prodImage
£773.08
Shipping: £11.20
carmarthencameras
prodImage
£849.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £849.00 / Unit
carmarthencameras
prodImage
£849.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £849.00 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel