Laowa 17 mm F1.8

• Lens
• Focal Length: 17 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 15 Centimetre
• Magnification: 1:5
• Image Stabilizer: No
• Filter Thread : 46 mm
• Weight: 172 g
• Optical Construction: 9elements, 7groups
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Laowa 17 mm F1.8
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LAOWA 17mm F1.8 pour Micro 4/3 U4-67CD-ZVUF
SUPERIOR IMAGE QUALITY - The Laowa 17mm f/1.8 lens features an optical design of 9 elements in 7 groups, delivering sharp, clear images with minimal distortion, perfect for landscapes and architecture. VERSATILE WIDE ANGLE - With a 17mm focal length and 65° angle of view, this lens captures expansive scenes, making it ideal for both indoor and outdoor photography on Micro Four Thirds cameras. BEAUTIFUL BOKEH EFFECT - Achieve smooth and pleasing background blur with the 7-blade diaphragm, enhancing your subject isolation and creating stunning visual effects in your photos. CLOSE-UP CAPABILITY - Get incredibly close to your subjects with a minimum focus distance of 5.9" (15cm) and a 0.2x maximum magnification, opening up new creative possibilities. COMPACT AND LIGHTWEIGHT - Weighing only 6.06 oz (172g) and measuring 2.16 x 2", this lens is easy to carry, making it perfect for travel and everyday photography without adding bulk. MANUAL FOCUS PRECISION - The manual focus design allows for precise control over your focus point, enabling you to achieve the exact look you desire in various shooting conditions. No further features available.
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:55 mm
Dimensions:L51 Millimetre
Weight:172 g
Features
Number of Aperture Blades:7
Image Stabilizer:No
Filter Thread :46 mm
Optics
Optical Construction:9elements, 7groups
Minimum Aperture:F22
Maximum Aperture F:F1.8
Focal Length:17 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:15 Centimetre
Magnification:1:5
Focusing:MF

Price History

1M 3M
Laowa 17 mm F1.8
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Laowa

Laowa 100 mm F2.8 2:1 Ultra Macro
£470.00
Laowa 100 mm F2.8 2:1 Ultra MacroCompare 13 Prices
Laowa 90 mm F2.8 2X Ultra Macro APO
£458.44
Laowa 90 mm F2.8 2X Ultra Macro APOCompare 6 Prices
Laowa 24 mm T14 2X Macro Probe
£1,639.00
Laowa 24 mm T14 2X Macro ProbeCompare 8 Prices
Laowa 25 mm F2.8 Ultra-Macro 2.5-5x
£299.99
Laowa 25 mm F2.8 Ultra-Macro 2.5-5xCompare 8 Prices
Laowa Argus 33 mm F0.95 CF APO
£250.00
Laowa Argus 33 mm F0.95 CF APOCompare 8 Prices
Laowa 4 mm F2.8 Circular Fisheye
£219.00
Laowa 4 mm F2.8 Circular FisheyeCompare 8 Prices
Laowa 15 mm F4.5R Zero-D Shift
£1,099.23
Laowa 15 mm F4.5R Zero-D ShiftCompare 4 Prices
Laowa 10 mm F2.0 Zero-D
£320.52
Laowa 10 mm F2.0 Zero-DCompare 1 Prices
Laowa 9 mm F2.8 Zero-D
£400.46
Laowa 9 mm F2.8 Zero-DCompare 10 Prices
Laowa AF 10 mm F2.8 Zero-D FF
£732.28
Laowa AF 10 mm F2.8 Zero-D FFCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samyang 16 mm F2.0 ED AS
£199.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Walimex Pro 12/2.0
£199.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Nikkor Z 28 mm F2.8
£181.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Samyang 35 mm F1.4 AS UMC
£199.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Samyang 12 mm F2.0 NCS CS
£202.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Canon EF-S 10-18 mm 1:4.5-5.6 IS STM
£190.23
Compare Prices
7 offers
Samyang 8 mm F2.8 Fisheye II
£214.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon EF-S 24mm f/2.8 STM
£159.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Canon RF 16 mm F2.8 STM
£228.64
Compare Prices
7 offers
Viltrox AF 33 mm F1.4
£229.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Laowa 17 mm F1.8
Carmarthen Cameras
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel