Canon EF-S 24mm f/2.8 STM

Manufacturer: Canon
Canon EF-S 24mm f/2.8 STM
from £149.99to £212.289 offersManufacturer: Canon
• Pancake Lens
• Focal Length: 24 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 16 Centimetre
• Image Stabilizer: No
• Filter Thread : 52 mm
• Weight: 125 g
• Optical Construction: 6elements, 5groups
• Focusing: AF
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Canon EF-S 24mm f/2.8 STM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Canon 24mm EF-S f2.8 STM Pancake Lens 9522B005
Canon 24mm EF-S f2.8 STM Pancake Lens, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
Canon EF-S 24mm f/2.8 STM Lens - Pime Pancake Lens - Travel, Landscape, Street Photography - Compatible with Canon EOS DSLR Range B00NLBGD1A
Slim, pancake design that is highly portable and lets you shoot discreetly Natural perspective, similar to that of the human eye Shoot in low light and control depth of field, with a large f/2.8 maximum aperture Get close to small subjects, focusing down to just 16 cm Smooth, quiet STM focusing when shooting movies. Lens construction 6 elements in 5 groups Compatible with any Canon EF-S mount camera (Not Canon Full Frame Cameras which only accept EF mount lenses) This lens is not compatible with ‘EOS R’ models such as EOS R100, R50, R10, R6, R7, R8 (unless you purchase the Mount Adapter)
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
Canon EF-S 24mm f/2.8 STM Wide lens Black
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
Canon EF-S 24mm f/2.8 STM Lens b76157f7-1a41-4645-a9b7-b6b54dfa5da6
Characterized by a truly thin profile, along with an advanced autofocus motor, the Canon EF-S 24mm f/2.8 STM Lens is a wide-angle prime designed for APS-C-size EOS DSLRs. Providing a 38mm-equivalent focal length, this lens takes on a slightly wider-than-normal perspective to benefit its use in a broad variety of shooting situations. A stepping motor AF system pairs well with cameras featuring the Movie Servo AF mode, where it will deliver fast, smooth, and nearly silent focusing performance that can instantly be manually overridden at any time. When coupled with a sophisticated optical design, this slim, lightweight, and versatile lens is an ideal take-everywhere option. One aspherical element is incorporated within the lens' construction, which helps to minimize chromatic aberrations and produce imagery with notable sharpness and clarity. Optimized lens coatings further benefit performance by reducing lens flare and ghosting for increased contrast and color fidelity. Additionally, similar to the STM AF system, the aperture mechanism is based on a micro-stepping motor to maintain overall quietness during operation. {Key Features} - EF-S Mount Lens/APS-C Format - 38mm (35mm Equivalent) - One Aspherical Element - Optimized Lens Coatings - STM AF Motor Supports Movie Servo AF - Micro-Stepping Drive Aperture Mechanism - Full-Time Manual Focus Override - Rounded 7-Blade Diaphragm - Slim Design Measures Less Than 1"-Thick {Box Contents} - Canon EF-S 24mm f/2.8 STM Lens - E-52 II Lens Cap for 52mm EF-M Lens - Lens Dust Cap E (Rear)
prodImage
£163.00
Shipping: Free
Lenses Canon EF-S 24mm f/2.8 STM
Playing' Hard to get has never been so easy Light matte finish Pieced out hold
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
CANON EF-S 24 mm f/2.8 STM Pancake Lens, Black 10273263
- Shoot candid travel and street photography with this Canon Pancake Lens - Its 24 mm focal length gives the same angle of view as a 38 mm lens on a full-frame DSLR - Take pictures from dusk to dawn without flash - its maximum aperture of f/2.8 lets in plenty of light - Its near-silent STM focusing is fast and smooth, so your movies won't be spoilt by clunky and slow focusing
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
Canon 24mm EF-S f2.8 STM Pancake Lens 9522B005
Canon 24mm EF-S f2.8 STM Pancake Lens, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
Canon EF-S 24mm f/2.8 STM Lens 9522B005
A highly portable lens in a slim pancake design. ideal for travel and street photography. The advanced optical design creates approximately the same field of view as a 38mm lens for Full Frame camera. for natural human eye perspective even when shooting with an APS-C sensor. Get as near as 0.16 m to subjects for a close-up view of the world as you explore with stepping motor (STM) focusing technology delivering smooth. quiet focusing when capturing movies and live-action stills. The large f/2.8 maximum aperture allows hand-held low-light shooting and control of depth of field letting you isolate your subject against a soft. blurred background.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£193.21
Shipping: Free
More offers
Canon EF-S 24mm F/2.8 STM Aspherical EF-S Lens 9522B002
Canon EF-S 24mm F/2.8 STM Aspherical EF-S Lens, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£212.28
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:68.2 mm
Dimensions:L22.8 Millimetre
Weight:125 g
Optics
Optical Construction:6elements, 5groups
Focal Length:24 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:16 Centimetre
Focusing:AF
Properties
Number of Aperture Blades:7
Image Stabilizer:No
Lens Drive:AF Motor
Filter Thread :52 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Canon EF-S 24mm f/2.8 STM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Canon

Canon RF 100-400 mm F5.6-8 IS USM
£516.99
Canon RF 100-400 mm F5.6-8 IS USMCompare 10 Prices
Canon RF 100-500 mm F4.5-7.1L IS USM
£1,982.99
Canon RF 100-500 mm F4.5-7.1L IS USMCompare 9 Prices
Canon RF 100 mm F2.8 L Macro IS USM
£949.99
Canon RF 100 mm F2.8 L Macro IS USMCompare 8 Prices
Canon EF 70-300 mm F4.0-5.6 IS USM II
£629.00
Canon EF 70-300 mm F4.0-5.6 IS USM IICompare 3 Prices
Canon RF 200-800 mm F6.3-9 IS USM
£1,630.00
Canon RF 200-800 mm F6.3-9 IS USMCompare 5 Prices
Canon EF 24-70mm F2.8L II USM
£799.00
Canon EF 24-70mm F2.8L II USMCompare 5 Prices
Canon RF 35mm F1.8 IS Macro STM
£390.00
Canon RF 35mm F1.8 IS Macro STMCompare 9 Prices
Canon RF 70-200 mm F4.0 L IS USM
£1,139.40
Canon RF 70-200 mm F4.0 L IS USMCompare 7 Prices
Canon RF 24-105 mm f/4L IS USM
£883.77
Canon RF 24-105 mm f/4L IS USMCompare 8 Prices
Canon RF 50mm F1.4 L VCM
£1,100.00
Canon RF 50mm F1.4 L VCMCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samyang MF 14 mm F2.8 MK2
£149.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Panasonic Lumix G 25mm f/1.7
£149.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Panasonic Lumix S-R26E
£149.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samyang 21 mm F1.4
£133.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
7artisans 35 mm F1.2
£123.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samyang 12 mm F2.0 NCS CS
£129.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Nikon Nikkor Z 28 mm F2.8
£181.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Canon EF-S 24mm f/2.8 STM
primepickwarehouse
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£163.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel