Canon EF-S 10-18 mm 1:4.5-5.6 IS STM
Manufacturer: Canon
- Wide Angle Lens
- Focal Length: 10 mm - 18 mm
- Minimum Focusing Distance: 22 Centimetre
- Image Stabilizer: Yes
- Filter Thread : 67 mm
- Weight: 240 g
- Optical Construction: 14elements, 11groups
- Focusing: AF, MF
Price History
1M 3M
Canon EF-S 10-18 mm 1:4.5-5.6 IS STM
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Canon
Popular Products

Canon RF 15-35 mm F2.8L IS USM
£1,379.00

Sony SELP1020G
£679.00

Leica DG Summilux 9 mm F1.7
£439.00

Sony SEL24F14GM
£1,159.00

Sony SEL14F18GM
£819.99

Sony FE 12-24 mm F2.8 GM
£1,899.00

Sony SEL35F14GM
£827.99
13 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Canon EF-S 10-18mm f/4.5-5.6 IS STM Image Stabilizer Lens 9519B005AA
Canon EF-S 10-18mm f/4.5-5.6 IS STM Image Stabilizer Lens, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses

£189.95
Shipping: Free
Canon EF-S 10-18mm f/4.5-5.6 IS STM Lens e2987e39-9662-40e0-8c92-d2144ae3dd0e
The Canon EF-S 10-18mm f/4.5-5.6 IS STM Lens is a wide-angle zoom lens designed specifically for EOS APS-C DSLRs, where it provides a 35mm-equivalent focal length range of 16-28.8mm. The optical design incorporates one aspherical element, one UD (Ultra-low dispersion) element, and one large-diameter element to minimize chromatic aberrations throughout the zoom range and contribute to notable image sharpness and clarity. Enhanced lens coatings have also been applied to lens elements to minimize lens flare and ghosting for maintained image contrast and color neutrality.
Benefitting working in difficult lighting conditions, an Optical Image Stabilizer has been integrated into the lens design to minimize the appearance of camera shake by up to an effective four shutter speed steps. Pairing well with Canon's EOS Movie Servo AF, an STM stepping AF motor produces smooth, near-silent focusing performance that is further benefitted by a rear-focus design, high-speed CPU, and intelligent AF algorithms for quickened focusing. Full-time manual focus override can also be utilized for fine-tuned focusing precision as closely as 8.7".{Key Features}
- EF-S Mount Lens
- 16-28.8mm (35mm Equivalent)
- Aperture Range: f/4.5-5.6 to f/22-29
- One UD Element & One Aspherical Element
- Enhanced Lens Coatings
- Optical Image Stabilizer
- STM Stepping Motor for Quiet AF
- Four-Group Optical Zoom System
- Full-Time Manual Focus Override
- Seven-Blade Circular Aperture
{Box Contents}
- Canon EF-S 10-18mm f/4.5-5.6 IS STM Lens
- E-67 II 67mm Lens Cap
- Lens Dust Cap E (Rear)

£217.00
Shipping: Free
Canon 10-18MM EF-S F:4.5-5.6 IS STM LENS B0BYGCTR93
9519B005

£218.02
Shipping: Free
Canon EF-S 10-18mm f/4.5-5.6 IS STM Lens 9519B005
Canon EF-S 10-18mm f/4.5-5.6 IS STM Lens, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses

£221.30
Shipping: Free
Canon 10-18MM EF-S F:4.5-5.6 IS STM LENS QB-FFH3-OEHD
9519B005

£228.00
Shipping: Free
Canon EF-S 10-18 f/4.5-5.6 IS STM Ultra-wide lens Black

£235.00
Shipping: Free
Canon Ultra Wide Angle Lens with Zoom, EF-S 10-18mm f/4.5-5.6 IS STM, Black/Anthracite B00KAQX66Y
COMPATIBILITY - Compatible with all Canon EOS DSLR cameras with an APS-C sensor and Canon EOS M series mirrorless cameras using the EF-EOS M Mount Adapter. ULTRA-WIDE - Get more in every shot with this compact and lightweight ultra-wide zoom lens. SMOOTH, QUIET - Enjoy smooth, near-silent AF when shooting movies with the near-silent STM technology. CLOSE FOCUSING - Get closer to your subjects with 0.22 m close focusing and the 10-18mm range gives you an ultra-wide perspective. ANTI-FLARE TECHNOLOGY - Shoot more freely as you travel and prevent glare from the sun with Super Spectra lens coating. IMAGE STABILIZER - Capture the moment first time, even in low light with Image Stabilizer technology. This lens is not compatible with ‘EOS R’ models such as EOS R100, R50, R10, R6, R7, R8 (unless you purchase the Mount Adapter)

£249.00
Shipping: Free
Canon EF-S 10-18mm f/4.5-5.6 IS STM Lens 9519B005
With a compact. lightweight design that's ideal for travel. this ultra-wide-angle EF-S 10-18mm f/4.5-5.6 IS STM zoom lens shoots dramatic scenes and striking architecture. The 10-18mm range gives you an ultra-wide perspective. with exacting precision when shooting buildings and skies without the need to step back. allowing you to capture landscapes and fit more in the frame. Shoot movies or stills with stepping motor (STM) focusing and take high quality images in low light with Image Stabilizer technology to assist with camera-shake. even when hand-held.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£258.91
Shipping: Free
CANON EF-S 10-18 mm f/4.5-5.6 IS STM Wide-angle Zoom Lens, Black 10023676
Top features: - Great travel lens thanks to a lightweight and compact design - Smooth and quiet focusing with STM (Stepping Motor Technology) - Impressive image quality with special elements and coatings Great travel lens The Canon EF-S 10-18 mm f/4.5-5.6 IS STM is ideal for travel thanks to its light construction and relatively short design that allow you to easily fit into a case or camera bag. Its focal length gives you additional shooting options, letting you fit more into each frame even when you're close to your subjects. You'll enjoy additional flexibility when composing a scene as you won't have to step back every time thanks to a short 0.22 m minimum focusing distance. The lens has been made for EOS DSLR cameras with APS-C sized sensor and will add a new dimension to landscapes, cityscapes and sky photos - plus you'll be able to easily take more captivating images of architectural interiors and exteriors. Smooth and quiet focusing Thanks to its STM (Stepping Motor Technology), the Canon EF-S 10-18 mm f/4.5-5.6 IS STM Wide-Angle Zoom Lens will help you to capture high-grade videos with more accurate focusing. It also offers near-silent performance for smoother use and quieter movie soundtracks that keep important audio elements at the forefront. Four-stop optical image stabilisation has been incorporated to even out movement effects during handheld video recording. You'll be able to achieve sharper low-light photos too, expanding your creative range. Impressive image quality Your Canon EF-S 10-18 mm f/4.5-5.6 Lens features aspherical and UD lens elements to counteract spherical and chromatic aberrations that can ruin your images - so it's made for digital photography. Super Spectra Coating allows you to achieve more precise colour balance and better contrast whilst dramatically reducing flare and ghosting. Whatever the shooting situation, you'll be able to take gorgeous-looking photos.
"1 to 3 days"

£259.00
Shipping: Free
Canon telephoto lens EF 75-300mm F4.0-5.6 III for EOS (58mm filter thread, autofocus) black & EF-S10-18 mm f/4.5-5.6 IS STM Lens - Black 9519B005AA B0BVB21HHN
Product 1: Focuses down to 1.5 m / 4.9 ft Product 1: Canon's micro-DC motor makes for quiet and reliable operation Product 1: Switch between autofocus and manual operation Product 1: Comes with 1 year manufacturer's warranty Product 2: Capture dramatic landscapes and architectural shots with this EF-S ultra-wide angle zoom Product 2: Smooth quiet focusing in movies with STM technology Product 2: Enjoy steady shots even in low light and shoot beautiful sharp movies handheld with 4-stop optical Image Stabilizer Product 2: Superb image quality thanks to Super Spectra Coating

£488.00
£492.49
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
More offers
Canon EF S 10 18mm f/4.5 5.6 IS STM Lens UY-DXIV-RXT4
HighSpeed continuous shooting Mark II camera's fast capture lightweight and pocketsize camera

£228.00
Shipping: Free
Canon EF-S 10-18mm f4.5-5-6 IS STM Lens 9519B005AA
Canon EF-S 10-18mm f4.5-5-6 IS STM Lens, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses

£259.99
Shipping: Free
CANON EF-S 10-18 mm f/4.5-5.6 IS STM Wide-angle Zoom Lens 9519B005AA
CANON EF-S 10-18 mm f/4.5-5.6 IS STM Wide-angle Zoom Lens, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses

£334.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
| Diameter: | 74.6 mm |
|---|---|
| Dimensions: | L72 Millimetre |
| Weight: | 240 g |
| Optical Construction: | 14elements, 11groups |
|---|---|
| Focal Length: | 10 mm - 18 mm |
| Minimum Focusing Distance: | 22 Centimetre |
| Focusing: | AF, MF |
| Number of Aperture Blades: | 7 |
|---|---|
| Image Stabilizer: | Yes |
| Lens Drive: | Stepper Motor Technology (STM) |
| Interchangeable Bayonet Mount: | Canon EF-S |
| Filter Thread : | 67 mm |
Price History
1M 3M
Canon EF-S 10-18 mm 1:4.5-5.6 IS STM
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products