Viltrox AF 33 mm F1.4

Manufacturer: Viltrox
Viltrox AF 33 mm F1.4
from £229.00to £320.959 offersManufacturer: Viltrox
• Lens
• Focal Length: 33 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 40 Centimetre
• Image Stabilizer: No
• Filter Thread : 52 mm
• Weight: 270 g
• Optical Construction: 10elements, 9groups
• Minimum Aperture: F16
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Viltrox AF 33 mm F1.4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
VILTROX 33mm F1.4 Z STM Auto Focus Large Aperture APS-C Prime Lens for Nikon Z mount camera Zfc Z5 Z50 Z6 Z6II Z7 Z7II XY-03260
【For Nikon Z-mount】The VILTROX 33mm F1.4 is a standard focal length prime lens which delivers sharp images with rich bokeh.It is specially designed for APS-C-format Nikon Z-mount mirrorless cameras and provides a 50mm equivalent focal length. 【STM Stepping Motor】The inner-focus AF system uses a stepping motor to drive the focusing group of lens elements for silent and fast autofocus.Electronic Aperture,Eye Detection Auto Focus and EXIF Info Transmission,providing better flexibility and convenience for shooting. 【F1.4 Large Aperture】The lens is with surprising F1.4 large aperture,make you easy to get soft background blur effect.Making it the perfect lens for portrait street or reportage photography. 【Excellent Optical Design:】10 elements in 9 groups,including one extra-low dispersion lens and one high refraction index lens,which delivers images with amazing clarity,even with the aperture wide open at F1.4. 【Metal Structure & Compact Design】The metal exterior and metal lens hood gives a sense of premium quality and robustness.and the aperture ring and focus ring have been designed for optimum operability.Lightweight and compact lens design and versatility can meet the different needs of photographers and video users, easy to carry and operate.
prodImage
£229.00
Shipping: Free
VILTROX 33mm f1.4 EF-M mount Prime Lens compatible with Canon EOS M3 M5 M10 M50 M100 M6 II(STM Auto Focus APS-C), Silver JYC-03202-FBA
【for EF-M mount】VILTROX 33mm F1.4 APS-C EF-M Prime Lens is compatible with Canon M mount Camera M3 M5 M6 M10 M50 M100 M6 II., Lens focal length is equivalent to 53mm 【Large Aperture】Aperture F1.4-F16, best for portrait, landscape, studio, architecture, night view, etc. 【Auto Focus】Support Auto Focus and manual focus; eye track focus, Noiseless STM focus motor for video shooting(To use the video mode, the aperture ring must be set to “A” ) 【Lens Construction】Color: Silver; Focusing distance: 0.4m ~∞; Filter size:52mm 【Compact and Durable】Precision metal structure and lightweight design(270g); can be upgraded via usb port
prodImage
£229.00
Shipping: Free
Viltrox 33mm F1.4 Fuji XF Lens - Black
Viltrox 33mm F1.4 Fuji XF Lens - Black, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£320.95
£322.94
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Viltrox 33mm F1.4 Sony E Mount Lens
Viltrox 33mm F1.4 Sony E Mount Lens, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£320.95
£322.94
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
More offers
VILTROX 33mm F1.4 Z STM Auto Focus Large Aperture APS-C Prime Lens for Nikon Z mount camera Zfc Z5 Z50 Z6 Z6II Z7 Z7II GMEUXY-03260
prodImage
£229.00
Shipping: Free
VILTROX AF 33 mm f1.4 E autofocus lens compatible with Sony E mount such as A6600, A6500, A6400, A7, A9, A7II B08PCK896S
【Compact Standard Prime Lens】 VILTROX 33mm F1.4 E is a standard fixed focal lens that delivers sharp images with a rich bokeh and is specially designed for the Sony E-mount mirrorless camera. 【Quiet & Fast Autofocus】 The internal focus AF system uses a stepper motor to drive the focus group of lens elements for quiet and fast autofocus. 【Large F1.4 Aperture】 The lens is equipped with an amazing F1.4 wide aperture, which allows you to easily achieve a soft background blur effect, making it the perfect lens for street portraits or reportage photography. 【High Image Quality】 The lens consists of 10 elements in 9 groups, including 1 ED lens and 1 high refractive index lens, which provides images with amazing clarity, even with the fully open aperture at F1.4. 【Precision Metal Construction & Firmware Upgrade】Metal exterior and metal lens hood give a sense of premium quality and robustness. And the opening ring and focus ring are designed for optimal operation. Support firmware update.
prodImage
£235.34
Shipping: Free
JYC Adapter for Canon FD Lens to Micro 4/3 GF1 GH1 G1 E-P1 VIL-AF33F14Z
JYC Adapter for Canon FD Lens to Micro 4/3 GF1 GH1 G1 E-P1
prodImage
£276.00
Shipping: Free
Viltrox 33mm F1.4 Nikon Z Lens
Viltrox 33mm F1.4 Nikon Z Lens, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£320.95
£322.94
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Viltrox 33mm F1.4 Fuji XF Lens - Silver
Viltrox 33mm F1.4 Fuji XF Lens - Silver, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£320.95
£322.94
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:64 mm
Dimensions:L72 Millimetre
Weight:270 g
Optics
Optical Construction:10elements, 9groups
Minimum Aperture:F16
Maximum Aperture F:F1.4
Focal Length:33 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:40 Centimetre
Focusing:AF
Properties
Number of Aperture Blades:9
Image Stabilizer:No
Filter Thread :52 mm

Price History

1M
Viltrox AF 33 mm F1.4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Viltrox

Viltrox AF 56 mm F1,2 Pro
£499.00
Viltrox AF 56 mm F1,2 ProCompare 1 Prices
Viltrox EF-M2 II
£114.75
Viltrox EF-M2 IICompare 1 Prices
Viltrox AF 135 mm F1.8 LAB
£699.00
Viltrox AF 135 mm F1.8 LABCompare 4 Prices
Viltrox AF 56 mm F1.4
£229.00
Viltrox AF 56 mm F1.4Compare 5 Prices
Viltrox MF 20 mm F1.8
£389.00
Viltrox MF 20 mm F1.8Compare 1 Prices
Viltrox AF 50 mm F1.8
£355.00
Viltrox AF 50 mm F1.8Compare 2 Prices
Viltrox AF 85 mm F1.4 Pro
£569.00
Viltrox AF 85 mm F1.4 ProCompare 1 Prices
Viltrox EF-GFX
£210.00
Viltrox EF-GFXCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samyang AF 12 mm F2 X
£229.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samyang 10 mm F2.8 ED AS NCS CS
£249.77
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samyang AF 18 mm F2.8
£233.70
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samyang 35 mm F1.4 AS UMC
£239.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Samyang 14 mm F2.8 IF ED MC Aspherical
£200.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
Laowa 4 mm F2.8 Circular Fisheye
£219.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Samyang 16 mm F2.0 ED AS
£218.81
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sony SEL-20F28
£264.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Raynox HDP-7880ES
£240.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon AF-P DX Nikkor 10-20 mm 1:4.5-5.6G VR
£259.54
Compare Prices
3 offers
Viltrox AF 33 mm F1.4
XINGYING
prodImage
£229.00
Shipping: Free
Viltrox
prodImage
£229.00
Shipping: Free
rhl-shop
prodImage
£320.95
Shipping: £1.99
rhl-shop
prodImage
£320.95
Shipping: £1.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel