Viltrox AF 23 mm F1.4

Manufacturer: Viltrox
Viltrox AF 23 mm F1.4
from £229.00to £293.955 offersManufacturer: Viltrox
• Lens
• Focal Length: 23 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 30 Centimetre
• Magnification: 1:10
• Image Stabilizer: Yes
• Filter Thread : 52 mm
• Weight: 260 g
• Optical Construction: 11elements, 10groups
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Viltrox AF 23 mm F1.4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
VILTROX 23mm F1.4 f/1.4 Sony E-Mount Auto Focus APS-C Prime Lens for Sony E-Mount Camera A6500 A6300 A6000 A7RⅣ A7RⅢ A7Ⅲ A7RⅡ A7Ⅱ A7S A7R JYC-03186-US
【Auto Focus】STM stepping motor enables quick, quiet, and precise autofocus performance along with full-time manual focus override. Additionally, an internal focusing design maintains the overall lens length during use for improved handling and quicker response. 【Large Aperture】Bright f/1.4 maximum aperture suits working in low-light conditions and also affords greater control over depth of field. 【HD Nano】Two extra-low dispersion elements reduce color fringing and chromatic aberrations in order to achieve a high degree of clarity and color accuracy. Two high refractive index elements help to control spherical aberrations and reduce distortion in order to realize high sharpness and accurate rendering. 【Fast focus】 Support Eye-AF(accurate eye detection. focus easily on human eyes) and track moving subjects in real time . Equiped with noiseless STM focus motor and metal electronic contact, making focus quick, quiet and accurate; support EXIF information transmission. 【Compact and durable】 Integrated manual aperture ring for tactile exposure control; this ring also features an 'A' position for automated, camera-based aperture selection. Integrated micro-USB port can be used to update the lens's firmware.
prodImage
£229.00
Shipping: Free
Viltrox AF 23mm f1.4 Z Lens - Nikon Z - Wide Angle Prime AF 23/1.4 Z
Viltrox AF 23mm f1.4 Z Lens - Nikon Z - Wide Angle Prime, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£229.00
Shipping: Free
Viltrox AF 23mm f/1.4 XF Lens - Fujifilm X
Viltrox AF 23mm f/1.4 XF Lens - Fujifilm X, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£229.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Viltrox 23mm F1.4 Nikon Z Lens AF2314Z
Viltrox 23mm F1.4 Nikon Z Lens, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£293.95
£295.94
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Viltrox 23mm F1.4 Fuji XF Lens - Silver
Viltrox 23mm F1.4 Fuji XF Lens - Silver, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£293.95
£295.94
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:65 mm
Weight:260 g
Optics
Optical Construction:11elements, 10groups
Minimum Aperture:F16
Maximum Aperture F:F1.4
Focal Length:23 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:30 Centimetre
Magnification:1:10
Focusing:AF, MF
Properties
Number of Aperture Blades:9
Image Stabilizer:Yes
Filter Thread :52 mm

Price History

1M
Viltrox AF 23 mm F1.4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Viltrox

Viltrox AF 56 mm F1,2 Pro
£499.00
Viltrox AF 56 mm F1,2 ProCompare 1 Prices
Viltrox EF-M2 II
£114.75
Viltrox EF-M2 IICompare 1 Prices
Viltrox AF 135 mm F1.8 LAB
£699.00
Viltrox AF 135 mm F1.8 LABCompare 4 Prices
Viltrox AF 56 mm F1.4
£229.00
Viltrox AF 56 mm F1.4Compare 5 Prices
Viltrox AF 33 mm F1.4
£229.00
Viltrox AF 33 mm F1.4Compare 9 Prices
Viltrox AF 50 mm F1.8
£355.00
Viltrox AF 50 mm F1.8Compare 2 Prices
Viltrox AF 85 mm F1.4 Pro
£569.00
Viltrox AF 85 mm F1.4 ProCompare 1 Prices
Viltrox EF-GFX
£210.00
Viltrox EF-GFXCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samyang AF 12 mm F2 X
£229.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samyang AF 18 mm F2.8
£233.70
Compare Prices
3 offers
Panasonic Lumix G 20mm / F1.7 II ASPH.
£279.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samyang 35 mm F1.4 AS UMC
£239.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Laowa 4 mm F2.8 Circular Fisheye
£219.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Samyang 16 mm F2.0 ED AS
£218.81
Compare Prices
6 offers
Raynox HDP-7880ES
£240.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samyang 10 mm F2.8 ED AS NCS CS
£249.77
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon RF-S 10-18 mm F4.5-6.3 IS STM
£244.99
Compare Prices
16 offers
Sirui 24 mm F2.8
£246.48
Compare Prices
11 offers
Viltrox AF 23 mm F1.4
Viltrox
prodImage
£229.00
Shipping: Free
carmarthencameras
prodImage
£229.00
Shipping: Free
carmarthencameras
prodImage
£229.00
Shipping: Free
rhl-shop
prodImage
£293.95
Shipping: £1.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel