Samyang AF 12 mm F2 X

Price History
• Lens
• Focal Length: 12 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 19 Centimetre
• Image Stabilizer: Yes
• Filter Thread : 62 mm
• Weight: 213 g
• Optical Construction: 12elements, 10groups
• Minimum Aperture: F22
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samyang AF 12 mm F2 X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Samyang AF 12mm F2.0 Autofocus Lens for Fuji X 8809298887681
12MM ULTRA WIDE ANGLE FOR FUJI X - 12mm focal length, 99.1° angle of view & bright F2.0. For unique wide-angle shots with your Fuji X-Mount camera. New with the latest Linear-STM autofocus, quiet, fast and precise. With triple weather protection & rear protection glass. OUTSTANDING IMAGE QUALITY - Thanks to the complex construction & UMC coating, the highest optical performance with brilliant colors. Low close-up limit of 20cm, high F2.0 open aperture & 7 aperture blades for 14-ray aperture stars and harmonious bokeh. IMPRESSIVE RECORDINGS - With a 12 mm focal length and high speed of F 2.0, the lens is ideal for landscape, nature, street & architecture photography as well as interiors, food & lifestyle. Extra compact, light and quiet for VLOGGING & video. SUITABLE FOR - Fuji X-Mount cameras such as X-H1 X-S10 X-pro 1 X-pro 2 X-pro 3 X-E1 X-E2 X-E2s X-E3 X-E4 X-T1 X-T2 X- T3 X-T4 X-T10 X-T20 X-T30 WHAT'S IN THE BOX - 1x Samyang AF 12mm F2.0 Fuji X, 1x lens hood (detachable), 2x protective caps (front and back), 1x storage bag
prodImage
£243.99
Shipping: Free
Samyang AF 12mm f2 Autofocus Lens - Fujifilm X Mount F1220510103
Samyang AF 12mm f2 Autofocus Lens - Fujifilm X Mount, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£269.00
Shipping: Free
SAMYANG AF 12mm F2.0 Autofocus Lens for Fuji X HJ8U
SAMYANG AF 12mm F2.0 Autofocus Lens for Fuji X
prodImage
£424.99
Shipping: Free
Samyang Autofocus Crop Sensor Compact Fast Aperture Ultra Wide-Angle Lens - Fuji X Mount 360095
Best Choice For Landscapes Astrophotography And Interiors Samyang’S Manual-Focus Mf 12Mm F2.0 Has Long Been One Of Its Bestsellers And It Has Now Been Redesigned With Advanced Autofocus Technology For Fujifilm Camera Users! This New Prime Lens Is Samyang’S First Autofocus Lens To Be Compatible With The Fuji X Mount And It Performs Optimally On Fujifilm Mirrorless Cameras (With X-Trans Sensor). It'S The Perfect Option For Aps-C Users Who Want An Ultra-Wide-Angle Af Lens. Perfectly Matched To An Aps-C Camera And Gimbal Since It'S Very Compact And Lightweight. Includes Useful Features As Well As New Modern Design To Meet Photographers' Needs. Capture Natural Colours And A Wider Angle Of View With Fujifilm Cameras This Lens Features Convenient Functions And A New Design That Is Optimised For Shooting Magnificent Landscapes That Go Beyond The Normal Viewing Angle. Used With The Fujifilm X Series Mirrorless Cameras The Samyang Af 12Mm F2 X Provides A 99.1? Ultra-Wide Field Of View. Fujifilm X Series Camera Users Can Now Shoot Wider Landscapes Harmoniously Blending With The Surrounding Background. Excellent Resolution In All Areas Of The Image The Af 12Mm F2 X Delivers Outstanding Image Quality So You Can Capture That Starry Night In Much Clearer Detail. Incorporating 5 Special Elements (1 H-Asp 1 Asp And 3 Ed) Plus Ultra Multi-Coating It Achieves Exceptional Resolution Image Quality From The Centre To The Edges Of The Frame Even Wide-Open At Its F2.0 Maximum Aperture. With The Advanced Optical Design The Minimum Focusing Distance Is Only 20Cm So You Can Easily Capture Close-Ups And Indoor Images With Reduced Backlight Haze. Compact Size & Lightweight With New Design For Fujifilm X-Series Cameras The Af 12Mm F2 X Lens Has A Length Of 59.2Mm (2.3In) And A Weighs Just 212G (7.5Oz). The Matte Finish And The Subtle Red Ring (Dependent On Viewing Angle) Give It A Modern Feel. Usability Has Been Enhanced By Considering Not Only The Design But Also The Users’ Shooting Environment. There Is A Micro-Patterned Rubber Focus Ring So It Feels Good To Operate And There Is Also Weather Sealing And Rear Protective Glass To Protect The Lens From Light Rain Snow And Dust. Bright F2.0 Aperture Creates Impressive Background Blur And Bokeh The Af 12Mm F2 X Lens Uses A Large-Diameter Aperture To Provide Smooth Background Blur. It Effectively Separates The Subject And The Background Using A Shallow Depth Of Field To Capture A Unique Image Of An Ultra-Wide-Angle In Which The Background Is Compressed. The 7-Blades Produce Smooth And Natural Bokeh With Light Splitting. Short M.O.D (0.20M) The Minimum Object Distance Is A Very Close 20Cm So It Can Be Used To Capture Much More In A Variety Of Ways. It Makes It Easier To Take Portraits With Exaggerated Perspective Food On Tables And Interior Shots In Narrow Spaces. Fast And Quiet Af Performance The Af 12Mm F2 X Tracks The Subject Accurately And Quickly Whilst The Af Operates Quietly And Smoothly In Video Recording Mode. Samyang'S Linear Stm (Stepping Motor) Satisfies Both Photographers And Videographers With Quieter And More Accurate Control Of The Larger And Heavier Focusing Lens Groups. In Particular It Is Advantageous For Video Shooting As This Lens Is Suitable For Use On A Gimbal In Combination With The Small And Light Fujifilm X Series Cameras. Features: • Autofocus Crop Sensor Compact Fast Aperture Ultra Wide-Angle Lens - Fuji X Mount • Optimised And Ideally Matched To Fujifilm Crop-Sensor Aps-C X Mount Mirrorless Cameras • Offers The Perfect Solution For Landscape Astrophotography And Interior Shooting With A Fast F/2.0 Maximum Aperture And A 99.1? Angle Of View Specifications: • Closest Focusing Distance: 0.2M • Diagonal Angle Of View: Aps-C: 99.1? • Dimensions: 59.2Mm • Filter Size: 62.0 • Lens Construction: 12 Elements In 10 Groups • Maximum Aperture: F2.0 • Minimum Aperture: F22 • Mount Type: Fuji X • No. Diaphragm Blades: 7 • Weather Proof: Yes • Weight: 223 G Features Lens Type Photo Lens Mount Fuji
prodImage
£461.76
Shipping: Free
Samyang MF 135mm T2.2 VDSLR MK2 Fuji X - Video Cine Lens Fixed Focal Telephoto Lens for Fujifilm X-Mount APS-C Cameras, Manual Focus for X-T30 II, X-T4, X-E4, X-Pro3 B09KM4XXK8
Professional 135 mm Cine Lens – With the Samyang VDSLR MK2 lens series you get the perfect basis for professional videography. Ideal for video content creators, commercial productions, independent filmmakers, film students & youtubers Optimised housing design - Robust, lightweight and compact aluminium housing with weather protection, first-class operation, feel and durability, 0.8 sprocket, de-click function and optimised focus path. Scales can be read from all sides. Optimal use with gimbal, handheld, drone, car mount and freehand First-class image quality – 8K resolution thanks to elaborate optical construction, image angle 12.6°, 11 elements in 7 groups, UMC coating, 9 aperture slats, T2.2 - T22, length 148.4 mm, weight 912 g, lens diameter 84 mm, filter diameter 77 mm Quick lens change – Lightning-fast lens change even with follow focus thanks to uniform positioning of the sprockets at all focal lengths of 14, 24, 35, 50, 85 & 135 mm Box contents: 1 x Samyang MF 135 mm T2.2 VDSLR MK2 Fuji X, 1 x lens hood (removable), 2 x protective caps (front and rear), 1 x storage bag
prodImage
£501.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:70 mm
Dimensions:L59.2 Millimetre
Weight:213 g
Optics
Optical Construction:12elements, 10groups
Minimum Aperture:F22
Maximum Aperture F:F2
Focal Length:12 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:19 Centimetre
Focusing:AF, MF
Properties
Number of Aperture Blades:7
Image Stabilizer:Yes
Interchangeable Bayonet Mount:Sony E
Filter Thread :62 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Samyang AF 12 mm F2 X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Samyang

Samyang AF 35-150 mm F2-2.8
£912.56
Samyang AF 35-150 mm F2-2.8Compare 7 Prices
Samyang AF 18 mm F2.8
£259.99
Samyang AF 18 mm F2.8Compare 3 Prices
Samyang AF 12 mm F2
£254.99
Samyang AF 12 mm F2Compare 4 Prices
Samyang 8 mm F3.5 UMC Fisheye CS II
£242.26
Samyang 8 mm F3.5 UMC Fisheye CS IICompare 3 Prices
Samyang 12 mm F2.0 NCS CS
£201.99
Samyang 12 mm F2.0 NCS CSCompare 10 Prices
Samyang 85 mm F1.4 AS IF UMC
£208.99
Samyang 85 mm F1.4 AS IF UMCCompare 3 Prices
Samyang 16 mm F2.0 ED AS
£199.99
Samyang 16 mm F2.0 ED ASCompare 7 Prices
Samyang 135 mm F2.0
£404.19
Samyang 135 mm F2.0Compare 4 Prices
Samyang 135 mm T2.2 ED UMC VDSLR Cine
£349.00
Samyang 135 mm T2.2 ED UMC VDSLR CineCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Canon RF-S 10-18 mm F4.5-6.3 IS STM
£244.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Samyang MF 14 mm F2.8
£303.60
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samyang 35 mm F1.4 AS UMC
£239.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Samyang 12 mm F2.8 Fisheye Lens
£249.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Laowa Argus 33 mm F0.95 CF APO
£250.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Panasonic Lumix G Vario 12-32mm f/3.5-5.6 ASPH
£233.27
Compare Prices
2 offers
Raynox HDP-7880ES
£197.68
Compare Prices
2 offers
Viltrox AF 33 mm F1.4
£229.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Laowa 4 mm F2.8 Circular Fisheye
£219.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Sony SEL-20F28
£265.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samyang AF 12 mm F2 X
Wiltec Wildanger Technik GmbH
prodImage
£243.99
Shipping: Free
cameracentreuk
prodImage
£269.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£424.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£461.76
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel