Viltrox AF 50 mm F1.8

Manufacturer: Viltrox
Viltrox AF 50 mm F1.8
from £355.00to £389.952 offersManufacturer: Viltrox
• Lens
• Focal Length: 50 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 55 Centimetre
• Magnification: 1:10
• Image Stabilizer: Yes
• Filter Thread : 55 mm
• Weight: 350 g
• Optical Construction: 11elements, 10groups
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Viltrox AF 50 mm F1.8
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
VILTROX 50mm F1.8 FE Full Format Lens for Sony E Mount Cameras a7 a7S a9 a7R(Auto Focus, Fixed Focal Length) JYC-03268-XU
The VILTROX 50mm F1.8 FE lens is compatible with Sony E-mount full shape cameras, and it has the equivalent length of 75mm when used on APS-C cameras Supports auto focus; excellent close-up capability, EXIF information transmission, ideal for portraits, travel, landscape shooting Accurate eye recognition, focus on human eyes and tracking moving motifs in real time Nano multilayer coating: 11 elements in 10 groups, including an element with extra low dispersion and two elements with high transparency, reduce colour borders and chromatic aberrations to achieve a high level of clarity and colour accuracy. Lightweight and compact: only 350 g, flexible and comfortable, suitable for different requirements of photography and creation of video metal construction, The firmware can be updated via the USB interface to fix compatibility problems with the latest models
prodImage
£355.00
Shipping: Free
Viltrox 50mm F1.8 Sony FE Mount Lens
Viltrox 50mm F1.8 Sony FE Mount Lens, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£389.95
£391.94
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:70 mm
Dimensions:L88 Millimetre
Weight:350 g
Optics
Optical Construction:11elements, 10groups
Minimum Aperture:F16
Maximum Aperture F:F1.8
Focal Length:50 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:55 Centimetre
Magnification:1:10
Properties
Image Stabilizer:Yes
Focusing:AF, MF
Interchangeable Bayonet Mount:Sony E
Filter Thread :55 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Viltrox AF 50 mm F1.8
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Viltrox

Viltrox EF-M2 II
£114.75
Viltrox EF-M2 IICompare 1 Prices
Viltrox AF 135 mm F1.8 LAB
£699.00
Viltrox AF 135 mm F1.8 LABCompare 4 Prices
Viltrox AF 23 mm F1.4
£229.00
Viltrox AF 23 mm F1.4Compare 5 Prices
Viltrox AF 56 mm F1.4
£229.00
Viltrox AF 56 mm F1.4Compare 5 Prices
Viltrox MF 20 mm F1.8
£389.00
Viltrox MF 20 mm F1.8Compare 1 Prices
Viltrox AF 33 mm F1.4
£229.00
Viltrox AF 33 mm F1.4Compare 9 Prices
Viltrox AF 85 mm F1.4 Pro
£569.00
Viltrox AF 85 mm F1.4 ProCompare 1 Prices
Viltrox EF-GFX
£210.00
Viltrox EF-GFXCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Pentax smc FA 35 mm F2.0 AL
£359.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony SEL-35F28Z
£359.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samyang AF 45 mm 1.8
£299.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
TTArtisan 90 mm F1.25
£359.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 85 mm 1:1.8G
£345.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Pentax smc FA50 /1.4
£299.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fujinon XF 50 mm F2 R WR
£379.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Canon EF85 1/1.8 USM
£329.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samyang AF 35 mm F1.8
£319.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony SEL85F18
£328.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Viltrox AF 50 mm F1.8
Viltrox
prodImage
£355.00
Shipping: Free
rhl-shop
prodImage
£389.95
Shipping: £1.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel