Pentax smc FA 35 mm F2.0 AL

Manufacturer: Pentax
Pentax smc FA 35 mm F2.0 AL
from £359.00to £464.323 offersManufacturer: Pentax
• Lens
• Focal Length: 35 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 30 mm
• Magnification: 1:5.9
• Image Stabilizer: No
• Filter Thread : 49 mm
• Weight: 195 g
• Optical Construction: 6elements, 5groups
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Pentax smc FA 35 mm F2.0 AL
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Pentax 35 mm HD FA F2 Versatile Wide - Angle Lens 027075300972
In-Camera Shake Reduction (SR): The PENTAX digital SLR K series cameras are equipped with the SR mechanism built into the camera body because shake reduction is applied in the camera body, this mean that any lens compatible with the K-Series cameras will benefit from image stabilisation Versatile Wide-Angle lens: Since it provides a natural perspective similar to that of the naked eye, it can be used as a multi-purpose standard lens in a wide range of applications, including snapshotting, scenic photography and portraiture Easy-to-use Standard lens: When mounted on a Pentax digital SLR camera body, this lens provides a moderately wide 35 mm angle of view with a full-frame model, or a standard 53.5 mm angle of view with an aps-c-format model HD coating to enhance imaging power: Produce high-contrast images with edge-to-edge sharpness, free of flare and ghost images Hybrid aspherical lens: Delivers extra-clear, high-contrast images from the minimum focusing distance to infinity, and edge-to-edge sharpness even with an open aperture Super protect coating: Pentax-original SP coating uses fluorine treatment on the front surface of the lens and this prevents adhesion of dust, water drops, grease and other substances Compact, portable design: Weighing about 193 g and having a total length of only 44.5 mm (1.8 Inch) it makes it easy to carry around New exterior design: This new appearance makes this single-focus lens a partner for latest K-series digital SLR models Compact, portable design: weighing about 193G and having a total length of only 44.5mm (1.8in). it makes it easy to carry around What's in the box: Includes front lens cap O-LC49, lens mount cap K , lens hood PH-RBG49 and lens case S80-80
prodImage
£359.00
Shipping: Free
Pentax 35 mm HD FA F2 Versatile Wide - Angle Lens 027075300972
In-Camera Shake Reduction (SR): The PENTAX digital SLR K series cameras are equipped with the SR mechanism built into the camera body because shake reduction is applied in the camera body, this mean that any lens compatible with the K-Series cameras will benefit from image stabilisation Versatile Wide-Angle lens: Since it provides a natural perspective similar to that of the naked eye, it can be used as a multi-purpose standard lens in a wide range of applications, including snapshotting, scenic photography and portraiture Easy-to-use Standard lens: When mounted on a Pentax digital SLR camera body, this lens provides a moderately wide 35 mm angle of view with a full-frame model, or a standard 53.5 mm angle of view with an aps-c-format model HD coating to enhance imaging power: Produce high-contrast images with edge-to-edge sharpness, free of flare and ghost images Hybrid aspherical lens: Delivers extra-clear, high-contrast images from the minimum focusing distance to infinity, and edge-to-edge sharpness even with an open aperture Super protect coating: Pentax-original SP coating uses fluorine treatment on the front surface of the lens and this prevents adhesion of dust, water drops, grease and other substances Compact, portable design: Weighing about 193 g and having a total length of only 44.5 mm (1.8 Inch) it makes it easy to carry around New exterior design: This new appearance makes this single-focus lens a partner for latest K-series digital SLR models Compact, portable design: weighing about 193G and having a total length of only 44.5mm (1.8in). it makes it easy to carry around What's in the box: Includes front lens cap O-LC49, lens mount cap K , lens hood PH-RBG49 and lens case S80-80
prodImage
£359.99
Shipping: Free
Pentax HD FA 35mm f/2.0 Camera Lens 22860 with PH-RBG49 Lens Hood
This is a re-release of the well respected film era smc Pentax-FA 35mm F2 wide angle lens. This new version has HD coating as well as SP coating and...
prodImage
£464.32
£584.32
Shipping: £120.00
with shipping: £120.00
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:64 mm
Dimensions:L44.5 Millimetre
Weight:195 g
Optics
Optical Construction:6elements, 5groups
Focal Length:35 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:30 mm
Magnification:1:5.9
Properties
Image Stabilizer:No
Focusing:MF
Filter Thread :49 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Pentax smc FA 35 mm F2.0 AL
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Pentax

Pentax smc DFA100 /2.8 Macro
£599.00
Pentax smc DFA100 /2.8 MacroCompare 3 Prices
Pentax HD DA 35 mm F2.8 Macro Limited
£324.76
Pentax HD DA 35 mm F2.8 Macro LimitedCompare 2 Prices
Pentax HD-FA 31 mm F1.8 Limited
£849.00
Pentax HD-FA 31 mm F1.8 LimitedCompare 3 Prices
Pentax GW-4
£197.68
Pentax GW-4Compare 3 Prices
Pentax HD DA 10-17 mm F3.5-4.5 ED
£425.83
Pentax HD DA 10-17 mm F3.5-4.5 EDCompare 4 Prices
Pentax HD DA 15 mm F4 ED AL Limited
£445.00
Pentax HD DA 15 mm F4 ED AL LimitedCompare 3 Prices
Pentax smc DA 18-135 mm 3.5-5.6 WR
£449.00
Pentax smc DA 18-135 mm 3.5-5.6 WRCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sony SEL-35F28Z
£359.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
TTArtisan 90 mm F1.25
£359.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Nikkor Z 50 mm F1.4
£399.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Viltrox AF 50 mm F1.8
£355.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 85 mm 1:1.8G
£345.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fujinon XF 50 mm F2 R WR
£379.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Canon EF85 1/1.8 USM
£329.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lensbaby Velvet 85
£403.17
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nikon Nikkor Z 50 mm 1:1.8 S
£406.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Pentax smc FA 35 mm F2.0 AL
prodImage
£359.00
Shipping: Free
Carmarthen Cameras
prodImage
£359.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£464.32
Shipping: £120.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel