Canon RF 45 mm F1.2 STM

Manufacturer: Canon
Canon RF 45 mm F1.2 STM
from £468.70to £560.005 offersManufacturer: Canon
• Bright 45mm prime lens with a maximum aperture of f/1.2
• STM autofocus for precise and quiet focusing
• Weighs under 400 g, ideal for travel and everyday use
• Minimum focusing distance of 45 cm for detailed close-ups
• Compatible with Canon EOS R system for high image quality
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Canon RF 45 mm F1.2 STM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Canon Lens RF 45mm F1.2 STM - Prime Camera Lens with Super-fast f/1.2 Aperture | Lightweight & Perfect for Portrait Photography | Canon EOS R System Compatible B0G12GQQG8
CANON LENS: Capture the world with this ultra-fast prime 45mm lens - with a super-fast f/1.2 aperture, simply attach to your digital camera & get creative PHOTOGRAPHY: Super-fast f/1.2 prime delivers strong subject separation & soft background blur for greater creative freedom - capture characterful portraits with ease IMAGE QUALITY: Canon camera lens features STM motor for smooth, fast, quiet autofocus & Control Ring for easy customisation & control of camera settings TRAVEL READY: An action camera lens for travel & day-to-day use, perfect for capturing street portraits - lightweight & portable, less than 400g, ideal for your kit bag COMPATIBLE: This Canon camera lens makes faster aperture more accessible than ever, producing stunning quality images with any Canon EOS R System Camera
prodImage
£468.70
Shipping: Free
CANON RF 45 mm f/1.2 STM Standard Prime Lens, Black 10299316
This Canon RF 45 mm f/1.2 STM Standard Prime Lens is great for everyday photography. A bright f/1.2 aperture lets in plenty of light, so you can play with depth of field and make your subject pop. Perfect if the background's a bit busy or the light's not great. The 45 mm focal length offers a natural perspective that works well for portraits. At under 400 g, it's incredibly light for its aperture, making it ideal for trips. Good to know- The STM motor means autofocus is smooth and quiet - ideal for video- The 9-blade aperture gives a smooth background blur- Its control ring gives you quick access to settings- The metal mount adds durability and a secure connection to your camera- Its minimum focusing distance of 45 cm helps you capture closer detail when needed- The Super Spectra coating helps cut out the glare and hazy reflections
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£479.00
Shipping: Free
Canon RF 45mm F1.2 STM MILC Full-frame lens Black 7198C005
A lightweight 45mm prime lens with a super-fast f/1.2 aperture and smooth bokeh effect – one of the best lenses for creative photography. day or night.Fast aperture. high impactA lightweight 45mm f/1.2 prime lens delivering real value and dynamic creativity. the RF 45MM F1.2 STM’s wide maximum aperture places it amongst Canon’s fastest lenses – without the professional price tag.A closer look at the RF 45MM F1.2 STMRoll over the hotspots to reveal key features that place this compact prime among the best Canon lenses for portraits and low light.The accessible fast lens for advanced photographyWhether you’re looking for the best lens for portraits or a Canon low-light lens. the RF 45MM F1.2 STM is a versatile prime – ideal for travel. street and exploring wide-aperture photography.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£505.40
Shipping: Free
Canon RF 45mm f/1.2 STM Lens 441e9f4c-c738-40e6-9ab0-289b0c167668
Compact and lightweight, the Canon RF 45mm f/1.2 STM is an affordable prime lens with an extremely fast f/1.2 maximum aperture and a versatile 45mm focal length. Perfect for a walk around the park or a day in the studio, the lens offers exceptionally shallow depth of field and beautiful, expressive bokeh. Thanks to its wide-aperture capabilities and medium focal length, this lens is perfect for portraits, lifestyle content, and low-light work, creating soft images with dramatic focus falloff. An STM motor affords quiet and smooth autofocus performance and full-time manual focus override. The optical design incorporates one aspherical element, which reduces spherical aberrations and distortion. {Key Features} - Full-Frame | f/1.2 Maximum Aperture - Compact, Lightweight Prime Lens - STM Stepping AF Motor - Customizable Control Ring - Aspherical Element Reduces Aberrations {Box Contents} - Canon 45mm f/1.2 STM Lens (Canon RF) - Canon E-67 II Lens Cap - Canon Lens Dust Cap RF
prodImage
£553.00
Shipping: Free
Canon RF 45mm f1.2 STM Lens
Canon RF 45mm f1.2 STM Lens, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£560.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Bright 45mm prime lens with a maximum aperture of f/1.2
STM autofocus for precise and quiet focusing
Weighs under 400 g, ideal for travel and everyday use
Minimum focusing distance of 45 cm for detailed close-ups
Compatible with Canon EOS R system for high image quality

Price History

1M 3M
Canon RF 45 mm F1.2 STM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Canon

Canon RF 100-400 mm F5.6-8 IS USM
£516.99
Canon RF 100-400 mm F5.6-8 IS USMCompare 10 Prices
Canon RF 100-500 mm F4.5-7.1L IS USM
£1,982.99
Canon RF 100-500 mm F4.5-7.1L IS USMCompare 9 Prices
Canon RF 100 mm F2.8 L Macro IS USM
£949.99
Canon RF 100 mm F2.8 L Macro IS USMCompare 8 Prices
Canon EF 70-300 mm F4.0-5.6 IS USM II
£629.00
Canon EF 70-300 mm F4.0-5.6 IS USM IICompare 3 Prices
Canon RF 200-800 mm F6.3-9 IS USM
£1,630.00
Canon RF 200-800 mm F6.3-9 IS USMCompare 5 Prices
Canon EF 24-70mm F2.8L II USM
£799.00
Canon EF 24-70mm F2.8L II USMCompare 5 Prices
Canon RF 70-200 mm F4.0 L IS USM
£1,139.40
Canon RF 70-200 mm F4.0 L IS USMCompare 7 Prices
Canon RF 24-105 mm f/4L IS USM
£883.77
Canon RF 24-105 mm f/4L IS USMCompare 8 Prices
Canon RF 50mm F1.4 L VCM
£1,100.00
Canon RF 50mm F1.4 L VCMCompare 4 Prices
Canon RF 70-200 mm F2.8L IS USM Z
£2,496.00
Canon RF 70-200 mm F2.8L IS USM ZCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Canon RF 85mm F2 Macro IS STM
£475.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Laowa 58 mm F2.8 2X Ultra-Macro APO
£461.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sigma Contemporary 24 mm F2 DG DN
£509.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Tamron SP 45mm F1.8 Di VC USD
£460.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nikon Nikkor Z MC 50 mm F2.8
£485.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Pentax HD DA 70 mm F2.4 Limited
£409.48
Compare Prices
3 offers
Voigtländer Nokton 40mm F1.4
£486.66
Compare Prices
2 offers
Voigtländer Heliar 40 mm / F2.8
£449.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lensbaby Velvet 85
£403.17
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sony SEL40F25G
£490.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Canon RF 45 mm F1.2 STM
prodImage
£468.70
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£479.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£505.40
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£553.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel