Nikon Nikkor Z 50 mm 1:1.8 S

Manufacturer: Nikon
Nikon Nikkor Z 50 mm 1:1.8 S
from £406.00to £501.006 offersManufacturer: Nikon
• Lens
• Focal Length: 50 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 40 Centimetre
• Image Stabilizer: Yes
• Filter Thread : 62 mm
• Weight: 415 g
• Optical Construction: 12elements, 9groups
• Minimum Aperture: F16
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Nikon Nikkor Z 50 mm 1:1.8 S
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Nikon NIKKOR Z 50 mm f1.8 S Mirrorless Camera Lens JMA001DA KA-1THJ-53MW
Nikon Z mount Nano crystal coat Approx. 415 g NIKKOR Z 50mm f1.8 S Lens; Lens Case CL-C1; Lens Hood HB-90; Lens Cap LC-62B; Rear Cap LF-N1
prodImage
£406.00
Shipping: Free
Nikon NIKKOR Z 50 mm f1.8 S Mirrorless Camera Lens JMA001DA YAU-N-B07GTYPQZ3
Nikon Z mount Nano crystal coat Approx. 415 g NIKKOR Z 50mm f1.8 S Lens; Lens Case CL-C1; Lens Hood HB-90; Lens Cap LC-62B; Rear Cap LF-N1
prodImage
£409.00
Shipping: Free
Nikon NIKKOR Z 50 mm f1.8 S Mirrorless Camera Lens JMA001DA YAU-N-B07GTYPQZ3
Nikon Z mount Nano crystal coat Approx. 415 g NIKKOR Z 50mm f1.8 S Lens; Lens Case CL-C1; Lens Hood HB-90; Lens Cap LC-62B; Rear Cap LF-N1
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
Nikon NIKKOR Z 50 mm f1.8 S Mirrorless Camera Lens JMA001DA KA-1THJ-53MW
Nikon Z mount Nano crystal coat Approx. 415 g NIKKOR Z 50mm f1.8 S Lens; Lens Case CL-C1; Lens Hood HB-90; Lens Cap LC-62B; Rear Cap LF-N1
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
Nikon Z 50mm f/1.8 S Lens 9a9eca71-bb19-4fe5-a805-c71a8a87dc9c
A compact, well-versed prime, the NIKKOR Z 50mm f/1.8 S from Nikon offers a normal-length field of view along with a bright f/1.8 maximum aperture. The comfortable perspective pairs with the f/1.8 design to suit working in difficult lighting conditions as well as offers increased control over depth of field. The optical design includes two aspherical elements and two extra-low dispersion elements, which greatly reduce both spherical and chromatic aberrations for increased sharpness and clarity. Both Nano Crystal and Super Integrated Coatings are used, too, to suppress flare and ghosting for greater color fidelity and higher contrast. In terms of handling, a stepping motor provides quick, quiet, and precise autofocus performance along with full-time manual focus override to suit both stills and video applications. Additionally, a programmable control ring can be set for intuitive adjustment over a variety of camera and exposure settings. {Key Features} - Z-Mount Lens/FX Format - Aperture Range: f/1.8 to f/16 - Two ED and Two Aspherical Elements - Nano Crystal & Super Integrated Coatings - Stepping Motor AF System - Programmable Control Ring - Weather-Sealed Construction - Rounded 9-Blade Diaphragm {Box Contents} - Nikon NIKKOR Z 50mm f/1.8 S Lens - LC-62B 62mm Snap-On Front Lens Cap - LF-N1 Rear Lens Cap - HB-90 Lens Hood - CL-C1 Lens Case
prodImage
£460.00
Shipping: Free
Nikon Z 50mm f/1.8 S Lens
...
prodImage
£501.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:76 mm
Dimensions:L86.5 Millimetre
Weight:415 g
Optics
Optical Construction:12elements, 9groups
Minimum Aperture:F16
Maximum Aperture F:F1.8
Focal Length:50 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:40 Centimetre
Properties
Number of Aperture Blades:9
Image Stabilizer:Yes
Focusing:AF, MF
Filter Thread :62 mm

Price History

1M
Nikon Nikkor Z 50 mm 1:1.8 S
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Nikon

Nikon Nikkor Z 28-400 mm F4-8 VR
£858.99
Nikon Nikkor Z 28-400 mm F4-8 VRCompare 4 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z 180-600 mm F5.6-6.3 VR
£1,252.99
Nikon Nikkor Z 180-600 mm F5.6-6.3 VRCompare 7 Prices
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 200-500mm 1:5.6E ED VR
£1,101.00
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 200-500mm 1:5.6E ED VRCompare 3 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z 14-30 mm f/4 S
£799.00
Nikon Nikkor Z 14-30 mm f/4 SCompare 12 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z MC 105 mm F2.8 VR S
£651.99
Nikon Nikkor Z MC 105 mm F2.8 VR SCompare 12 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z 600 mm F4 TC VR S
£12,440.00
Nikon Nikkor Z 600 mm F4 TC VR SCompare 1 Prices
Nikon Z Teleconverter TC-2.0x
£444.99
Nikon Z Teleconverter TC-2.0xCompare 7 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z DX 16-50 mm F2.8 VR
£707.00
Nikon Nikkor Z DX 16-50 mm F2.8 VRCompare 1 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z 70-200 mm F2.8 VR S
£1,490.00
Nikon Nikkor Z 70-200 mm F2.8 VR SCompare 9 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z 24-120 mm F4 S
£710.99
Nikon Nikkor Z 24-120 mm F4 SCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Lensbaby Velvet 85
£403.17
Compare Prices
5 offers
Pentax HD DA 70 mm F2.4 Limited
£409.48
Compare Prices
3 offers
Leica DG Summilux 25 mm F1.4 II ASPH.
£495.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Nikon Nikkor Z 50 mm F1.4
£399.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sigma Contemporary 24 mm F3.5 DG DN
£419.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 85 mm 1:1.8G
£345.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fujinon XF 50 mm F2 R WR
£379.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Sony SEL-35F28Z
£359.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Voigtländer Heliar 40 mm / F2.8
£449.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
TTArtisan 90 mm F1.25
£359.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Nikkor Z 50 mm 1:1.8 S
Tech Is Here Ltz
prodImage
£406.00
Shipping: Free
YAU-UK
prodImage
£409.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel