Samyang XP 50 mm F1.2

Price History
• Lens
• Focal Length: 50 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 45 Centimetre
• Image Stabilizer: No
• Filter Thread : 86 mm
• Weight: 1.3 kg
• Optical Construction: 11elements, 8groups
• Minimum Aperture: F16
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samyang XP 50 mm F1.2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Samyang XP 50mm F1.2 AE Premium Manual Focus Lens for Canon EF TA1831:12005519
Super High Resolution for 50+ megapixel photography and 8K cinematography Features the latest generation multi-layer anti-reflection ultra multi-coating (UMC) to minimise flare and ghosting Special AE chip allows in-camera focus confirmation with fine tuning, exposure modes Auto/P/A/S/M and EXIF data Aluminium-alloy metal body for maximum durability
prodImage
£479.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Samyang XP 50mm f1.2 Lens for Canon EF
Samyang XP 50mm f1.2 Lens for Canon EF, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:93 mm
Dimensions:L117.4 Millimetre
Weight:1.3 kg
Features
Number of Aperture Blades:9
Image Stabilizer:No
Focusing:MF
Filter Thread :86 mm
Optics
Optical Construction:11elements, 8groups
Minimum Aperture:F16
Maximum Aperture F:F1.2
Focal Length:50 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:45 Centimetre

Price History

1M 3M
Samyang XP 50 mm F1.2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Samyang

Samyang AF 35-150 mm F2-2.8
£912.56
Samyang AF 35-150 mm F2-2.8Compare 7 Prices
Samyang AF 14 mm F2.8
£432.99
Samyang AF 14 mm F2.8Compare 8 Prices
Samyang AF 18 mm F2.8
£259.99
Samyang AF 18 mm F2.8Compare 3 Prices
Samyang MF 14 mm F2.8 MK2
£149.99
Samyang MF 14 mm F2.8 MK2Compare 9 Prices
Samyang 8 mm F3.5 UMC Fisheye CS II
£242.26
Samyang 8 mm F3.5 UMC Fisheye CS IICompare 3 Prices
Samyang AF 12 mm F2
£254.99
Samyang AF 12 mm F2Compare 4 Prices
Samyang 135 mm F2.0
£409.05
Samyang 135 mm F2.0Compare 4 Prices
Samyang MF 85 mm F1.4 MK2
£233.68
Samyang MF 85 mm F1.4 MK2Compare 10 Prices
Samyang 135 mm T2.2 ED UMC VDSLR Cine
£349.00
Samyang 135 mm T2.2 ED UMC VDSLR CineCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Panasonic Lumix S 85 mm F1.8
£472.57
Compare Prices
6 offers
Samyang AF 35 mm F1.4 P
£469.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samyang AF 85 mm F1.4 II
£521.81
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sigma Contemporary 45 mm 2.8 DG DN
£468.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony SEL40F25G
£490.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Voigtländer APO-Lanthar 50 mm F3.5 Type I
£569.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pentax HD DA 70 mm F2.4 Limited
£465.66
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon RF 85mm F2 Macro IS STM
£495.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Sigma Contemporary 24 mm F3.5 DG DN
£419.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Tamron SP 45mm F1.8 Di VC USD
£460.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samyang XP 50 mm F1.2
Camera Centre UK
prodImage
£479.00
Shipping: Free
cameracentreuk
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel