Canon RF 85mm F2 Macro IS STM

Manufacturer: Canon
Canon RF 85mm F2 Macro IS STM
from £475.99to £1,316.9712 offersManufacturer: Canon
• Lens
• Focal Length: 85 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 35 Centimetre
• Image Stabilizer: Yes
• Filter Thread : 67 mm
• Weight: 500 g
• Optical Construction: 12elements, 11groups
• Minimum Aperture: F22
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Canon RF 85mm F2 Macro IS STM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Canon RF 85mm F2 Macro IS STM Lens – Standard Lens Ideal for Portrait, Bokeh and Photo Detail Even in Low Light, Lightweight, 5 Step Optical Stabilizer, Compatible with EOS R System, Black B08CMSSTNM
QUICK, SLICK AND QUIET - An STM motor allows smooth, quiet AF while a Lens Control Ring gives great control over settings. Create smooth out of focus areas thanks to a nine-blade aperture. POCKETABLE AND LIGHTWEIGHT - Weighing just 500g, the lens is unobtrusive and compact, plus with dimensions of just 78x90.5mm, it’s easy to take with you for extra creative opportunities. LOWLIGHT PERFORMANCE - Get excellent results even in low light thanks to 5-stop image stabilisation which gives you the confidence to carry on shooting without a tripod when light levels have dropped. GET UP CLOSE AND PERSONAL - Go for stunning close up details of beauty, portraits and fashion thanks to 0.5x Macro capability or reveal hidden details on the move. This telephoto portrait lens will give you a new perspective. This lens is only compatible with ‘EOS R’ models only such as EOS R100, R50, R10, R6, R7, R8
prodImage
£475.99
Shipping: Free
Canon RF 85mm F2 MACRO IS STM
prodImage
£495.00
Shipping: Free
Canon RF 85mm f/2 Macro IS STM Lens
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
Canon RF 85mm f/2 Macro IS STM Lens a98a5cb4-ccc0-4b14-89f1-6df83e0e1faf
Combining a short-telephoto field of view with a sleek design and close-focusing performance, the Canon RF 85mm f/2 Macro IS STM Lens is a well-rounded lens for a range of subjects, from portraits to macro subjects. Its close focus design enables working with subject matter as close as 35.05 cm away with a 1:2 maximum magnification and the STM stepping motor affords impressively quiet and smooth autofocus performance and full-time manual focus override. Helping to create sharp imagery, the lens also features optical image stabilization, along with Hybrid IS, to suppress up to five stops of camera shake for cleaner, steadier shooting. A UD (Ultra low Dispersion) element is also used in the optical design to minimize aberrations and ensure clarity. Additionally, a configurable Control Ring lets you adjust exposure settings, including ISO, aperture, and exposure compensation, from the lens itself. {Key Features} - RF-Mount Lens/Full-Frame Format - Maximum Magnification: 1:2 - Minimum Focusing Distance: 35.05 cm - One UD Element {Box Contents} - Canon RF 85mm f/2 Macro IS STM Lens - Canon E-67 II 67mm Lens Cap - Canon Lens Dust Cap RF
prodImage
£544.00
Shipping: Free
Canon RF 85mm F2 Macro IS STM Lens - 1 Year Warranty
Canon RF 85mm F2 Macro IS STM Lens - 1 Year Warranty, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£625.00
Shipping: Free
Canon RF 85mm f2 Macro IS STM Lens
Canon RF 85mm f2 Macro IS STM Lens, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£649.00
Shipping: Free
CANON RF 85 mm f/2 MACRO IS STM Standard Prime Lens, Black 10271368
- Capture flattering portraits or interesting close-ups with the Canon RF 85 mm f/2 MACRO IS STM Standard Prime Lens - The 85 mm focal length and wide f/2 aperture are ideal for shooting portraits with soft and defocused backgrounds - Your images will be sharp and free from camera shake - it has 5-stop optical Image Stabiliser - Its 0.5x macro lets you discover smaller details in every click - The high f/29 minimum aperture offers superb edge-to-edge sharpness - Focusing is smooth and quiet with the STM motor, while the Lens Control ring gives you extra control over the settings
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£669.00
Shipping: Free
Canon RF 85mm F2 Macro IS STM Lens 4234C005
Take your portraits to the next level with the compact and lightweight RF 85mm F2 IS STM prime lens. which flatters your subjects and inspires you to discover beautiful detail. With its short telephoto 85mm focal length this is an ideal lens for portrait photography. producing elegant results with beautiful soft backgrounds thanks to a wide f/2 aperture. Offering huge versatility. this macro photography lens can also pick out stunning details thanks to close focusing up to 35 cm. allowing you the freedom to discover fine detail with the assurance of a 5-stop image stabilisation to let you shoot in low light. Weighing just 500 g with dimensions of just 78 cm x 90.5 cm. this Canon RF lens is unobtrusive. compact and easy to pack for exciting creative opportunities.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£737.94
Shipping: Free
Canon EOS RP + Canon RF 85mm F2 MACRO IS STM Lens - A small, light and intuitive full-frame EOS R series camera with a compact portrait lens, ideal for fashion, weddings, beauty and details B097NH7VDF
Step into the creative world of EOS R full-frame with ease Incredible quality images at any time of day A perfect lens for portraits Excellent results every time
prodImage
£1,316.97
£1,321.46
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
More offers
GT Pro Canon RF 85mm F2 Macro IS STM DUN-Canon-2448
Brand ? Canon Manufacturer Canon Pvt Ltd. Product Camera Mounting Type Canon Camera Canon RF Batteries ?1 Lithium ion batteries required. (included)...
prodImage
£547.99
Shipping: Free
Canon RF 85mm f2 Macro IS STM Lens
Canon RF 85mm f2 Macro IS STM Lens, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£669.00
Shipping: Free
Canon 85mm f/2.0 USM Lens Macro/Close Up
Canon 85mm f/2.0 USM Lens Macro/Close Up, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£796.47
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:78 mm
Dimensions:L90.5 Millimetre
Weight:500 g
Optics
Optical Construction:12elements, 11groups
Minimum Aperture:F22
Maximum Aperture F:F2
Focal Length:85 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:35 Centimetre
Properties
Weatherproof:No
Number of Aperture Blades:9
Image Stabilizer:Yes
Focusing:AF, MF
Filter Thread :67 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Canon RF 85mm F2 Macro IS STM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Canon

Canon RF 100-500 mm F4.5-7.1L IS USM
£1,982.99
Canon RF 100-500 mm F4.5-7.1L IS USMCompare 9 Prices
Canon RF 100-400 mm F5.6-8 IS USM
£516.99
Canon RF 100-400 mm F5.6-8 IS USMCompare 10 Prices
Canon RF 100 mm F2.8 L Macro IS USM
£949.99
Canon RF 100 mm F2.8 L Macro IS USMCompare 8 Prices
Canon EF 70-300 mm F4.0-5.6 IS USM II
£629.00
Canon EF 70-300 mm F4.0-5.6 IS USM IICompare 3 Prices
Canon RF 200-800 mm F6.3-9 IS USM
£1,630.00
Canon RF 200-800 mm F6.3-9 IS USMCompare 5 Prices
Canon RF 24-105 mm f/4L IS USM
£883.77
Canon RF 24-105 mm f/4L IS USMCompare 8 Prices
Canon RF 24-70 mm F2.8L IS USM
£1,799.00
Canon RF 24-70 mm F2.8L IS USMCompare 10 Prices
Canon RF 50mm F1.4 L VCM
£1,100.00
Canon RF 50mm F1.4 L VCMCompare 4 Prices
Canon RF 70-200 mm F4.0 L IS USM
£1,139.40
Canon RF 70-200 mm F4.0 L IS USMCompare 7 Prices
Canon EF 24-70mm F2.8L II USM
£799.00
Canon EF 24-70mm F2.8L II USMCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samyang XP 50 mm F1.2
£479.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Nikkor Z MC 50 mm F2.8
£485.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
TTArtisan 90 mm F1.25
£359.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
Voigtländer Nokton 40mm F1.4
£486.66
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sigma Contemporary 50 mm F2 DG DN
£579.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Sony SEL40F25G
£490.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Laowa 58 mm F2.8 2X Ultra-Macro APO
£461.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pentax smc FA 35 mm F2.0 AL
£359.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Tamron SP 45mm F1.8 Di VC USD
£460.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Leica DG Summilux 25 mm F1.4 II ASPH.
£495.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Canon RF 85mm F2 Macro IS STM
prodImage
£475.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£495.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£544.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel