Sigma Contemporary 50 mm F2 DG DN

Manufacturer: Sigma
Sigma Contemporary 50 mm F2 DG DN
from £579.00to £665.958 offersManufacturer: Sigma
• Lens
• Focal Length: 50 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 45 mm
• Magnification: 1:6.9
• Filter Thread : 58 mm
• Weight: 350 g
• Optical Construction: 11elements, 9groups
• Minimum Aperture: F22
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sigma Contemporary 50 mm F2 DG DN
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sigma 50mm F2 DG DN | C for L-Mount B0BZWLTJ4G
Easy to use Value for money Durable
prodImage
£579.00
Shipping: Free
Sigma 50mm F2.0 DG DN for Sony Mount B0BZWQ8QV8
CAMERA_LENSES Easy to use Value for money
prodImage
£579.00
Shipping: Free
Sigma 50mm F2.0 DG DN for Sony Mount WA2068:21004670
CAMERA_LENSES Easy to use Value for money
prodImage
£639.00
Shipping: Free
Sigma 50mm f2 DG DN Contemporary Lens - Sony E Mount 314969
Sigma 50mm f2 DG DN Contemporary Lens - Sony E Mount, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£639.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £639.00 / Unit
Sigma 50mm f2 DG DN Contemporary Lens Sony E Mount 311965
Sigma 50mm f2 DG DN Contemporary Lens Sony E Mount, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£639.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £639.00 / Unit
More offers
Sigma 50mm F2.0 DG DN for Sony Mount WA2068:21004670
CAMERA_LENSES Easy to use Value for money
prodImage
£579.00
Shipping: Free
Sigma 50mm F2 DG DN Contemporary Lens - L-Mount
Sigma 50mm F2 DG DN Contemporary Lens - L-Mount, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£642.95
£644.94
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Sigma 50mm F2 DG DN Contemporary Lens - Sony E Mount
Sigma 50mm F2 DG DN Contemporary Lens - Sony E Mount, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£665.95
£667.94
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:70 mm
Dimensions:L70 Millimetre
Weight:350 g
Optics
Optical Construction:11elements, 9groups
Minimum Aperture:F22
Maximum Aperture F:F2
Focal Length:50 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:45 mm
Magnification:1:6.9
Properties
Number of Aperture Blades:9
Focusing:AF, MF
Filter Thread :58 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Sigma Contemporary 50 mm F2 DG DN
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Sigma

Sigma Contemporary 18-50 mm F2.8 DC
£443.59
Sigma Contemporary 18-50 mm F2.8 DCCompare 16 Prices
Sigma Sports 60-600 mm F4.5-6.3 DG DN OS
£1,999.00
Sigma Sports 60-600 mm F4.5-6.3 DG DN OSCompare 3 Prices
Sigma Art 24-70 mm 1:2.8 DG DN II
£1,126.00
Sigma Art 24-70 mm 1:2.8 DG DN IICompare 5 Prices
Sigma TC-1401
£159.00
Sigma TC-1401Compare 6 Prices
Sigma Art 35 mm F1.4 DG HSM
£514.55
Sigma Art 35 mm F1.4 DG HSMCompare 9 Prices
Sigma Contemporary 10-18mm F2.8 DC DN
£600.10
Sigma Contemporary 10-18mm F2.8 DC DNCompare 16 Prices
Sigma Art 24-70 mm F2.8 DG OS HSM
£1,089.00
Sigma Art 24-70 mm F2.8 DG OS HSMCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 75mm 1:1.8
£583.01
Compare Prices
6 offers
Nikon Nikkor Z 35 mm 1:1.8 S
£568.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Tamron 90 mm F2.8 Di III Macro VXD
£549.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
Sony SEL50F25G
£556.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Canon RF 45 mm F1.2 STM
£470.69
Compare Prices
5 offers
Nikon Nikkor Z 85 mm f/1.8 S
£553.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Sigma Contemporary 24 mm F2 DG DN
£509.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pentax smc DA * 55 mm / 1.4 SDM
£539.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Voigtländer Ultron 35 mm F2.0
£628.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samyang XP 50 mm F1.2
£479.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sigma Contemporary 50 mm F2 DG DN
prodImage
£579.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£579.00
Shipping: Free
Camera Centre UK
prodImage
£639.00
Shipping: Free
carmarthencameras
prodImage
£639.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £639.00 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel