Sony SEL50F25G

Manufacturer: Sony
Sony SEL50F25G
from £556.00to £629.004 offersManufacturer: Sony
• Lens
• Focal Length: 50 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 35 Centimetre
• Image Stabilizer: Yes
• Filter Thread : 49 mm
• Weight: 174 g
• Optical Construction: 9elements, 9groups
• Minimum Aperture: F22
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Sony SEL50F25G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sony FE 24mm f2.8 G Lens - 1 Year Warranty SEL50F25G.SYX
Sony FE 24mm f2.8 G Lens - 1 Year Warranty, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£556.00
Shipping: Free
Sony FE 50mm F2.5 G - 1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery SEL50F25G.SYX
Sony FE 50mm F2.5 G - 1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£556.00
Shipping: Free
Sony FE 50mm F2.5 G Lens SEL50F25G
MOUNT Sony E-mount FORMAT 35mm full frame FOCAL-LENGTH (MM) 50 35MM EQUIVALENT FOCAL-LENGTH (APS-C) 75 LENS GROUPS / ELEMENTS 9-9 ANGLE OF VIEW...
prodImage
£569.99
Shipping: Free
Sony FE 50mm f/2.5 G Full-Frame Prime Lens – Ideal for Portrait, Street, and Creative Photography B08ZSW2XS4
INCREDIBLY SHARP: State-of-the-art optics, using two aspherical elements and one ED (Extra-low Dispersion) glass element, deliver high resolution and suppress colour fringing in all parts of the image. Delivering high corner-to-corner resolution and beautiful bokeh, the SEL50F25G is an excellent compact, lightweight full frame lens for cityscapes, landscapes and videography, these features making it an excellent portrait lens too. BEAUTIFULLY SMOOTH BACKGROUNDS: A 7-blade circular aperture on this Sony lens creates beautiful circular background bokeh defocus effects with a large F2.5 aperture. FAST AND PRECISE: Two linear motors deliver fast, precise AF with excellent tracking capability, fully utilising the continuing rapid advances in the speed performance of camera bodies. Taking maximum advantage of this performance, tracking is maintained despite instantaneous changes in subject motion, making the lens ideal for situations like snap shooting of moving subjects. You'll never miss a shot with this lightweight and compact lens. SUPERB BUILD QUALITY: The high-quality build uses metal (aluminium) for the exterior finish and hood, achieving a sophisticated look, contributing to increased strength and durability. The iris ring indices, focal length markings, and Sony logo on the hood of the 50mm lens, are engraved rather than printed, giving a finish with a sophisticated feel. GREAT FOR MOVIE SHOOTING: The fast, precise AF with excellent tracking performance delivered by two linear motors is also quiet, making this FE lens ideal for both still and movie shooting. A great 50mm view, intuitive operability, in a compact, lightweight design.
prodImage
£629.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:68 mm
Dimensions:L45 Millimetre
Weight:174 g
Optics
Optical Construction:9elements, 9groups
Minimum Aperture:F22
Maximum Aperture F:F2.5
Focal Length:50 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:35 Centimetre
Properties
Weatherproof:No
Number of Aperture Blades:7
Image Stabilizer:Yes
Focusing:AF, MF
Filter Thread :49 mm

Price History

1M
Sony SEL50F25G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Sony

Sony SELP1020G
£679.00
Sony SELP1020GCompare 2 Prices
Sony SEL70200GM2
£1,539.99
Sony SEL70200GM2Compare 6 Prices
Sony SEL200600G
£1,299.00
Sony SEL200600GCompare 8 Prices
Sony SEL24F14GM
£1,159.00
Sony SEL24F14GMCompare 1 Prices
Sony SEL1635GM2
£1,813.00
Sony SEL1635GM2Compare 1 Prices
Sony SEL20TC
£499.00
Sony SEL20TCCompare 4 Prices
Sony SEL14F18GM
£819.99
Sony SEL14F18GMCompare 4 Prices
Sony SEL50F18F
£169.00
Sony SEL50F18FCompare 6 Prices
Sony FE 12-24 mm F2.8 GM
£1,899.00
Sony FE 12-24 mm F2.8 GMCompare 6 Prices
Sony SEL-55F18Z
£548.00
Sony SEL-55F18ZCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Nikon Nikkor Z 85 mm f/1.8 S
£553.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Samyang AF 85 mm F1.4 II
£551.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Pentax smc DA * 55 mm / 1.4 SDM
£539.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Voigtländer APO-Lanthar 50 mm F3.5 Type II
£549.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Nikkor Z 35 mm 1:1.8 S
£589.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Voigtländer APO-Lanthar 50 mm F3.5 Type I
£569.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Voigtländer APO-Skopar 90 mm F2.8 SLII-S
£529.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 75mm 1:1.8
£583.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Voigtländer Nokton 58mm F1.4 SL II
£518.04
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon RF 85mm F2 Macro IS STM
£475.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Sony SEL50F25G
camix.ltd
prodImage
£556.00
Shipping: Free
camix.ltd
prodImage
£556.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£569.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£629.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel