Pentax smc DA * 55 mm / 1.4 SDM

Manufacturer: Pentax
Pentax smc DA * 55 mm / 1.4 SDM
from £539.00to £799.003 offersManufacturer: Pentax
• Standard lens
• Focal Length: 55 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 45 Centimetre
• Magnification: 1:5.9
• Weight: 375 g
• Optical Construction: 9elements, 8groups
• Angle of View: 28.6°
• Number of Aperture Blades: 9
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Pentax smc DA * 55 mm / 1.4 SDM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Pentax Imaging 21790 55mm f/1.4 SDM
prodImage
£539.00
Shipping: Free
Pentax Ricoh 55mm DA* f/1.4 SDM Prime Lens 21790
Pentax Ricoh 55mm DA* f/1.4 SDM Prime Lens, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
Pentax 55 mm f1.4 Fixed Lens SMC DA Lens - 55mm - F/1.4 - For Pentax 21790
Pentax 55 mm f1.4 Fixed Lens SMC DA Lens - 55mm - F/1.4 - For Pentax, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£799.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £799.00 / Unit
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:70.5 mm
Dimensions:L66 Millimetre
Weight:375 g
Optics
Optical Construction:9elements, 8groups
Focal Length:55 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:45 Centimetre
Magnification:1:5.9
Angle of View:28.6°
Properties
Number of Aperture Blades:9
Interchangeable Bayonet Mount:Pentax K

Price History

1M
Pentax smc DA * 55 mm / 1.4 SDM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Pentax

Pentax smc DFA100 /2.8 Macro
£599.00
Pentax smc DFA100 /2.8 MacroCompare 3 Prices
Pentax HD DA 35 mm F2.8 Macro Limited
£324.76
Pentax HD DA 35 mm F2.8 Macro LimitedCompare 2 Prices
Pentax HD-FA 31 mm F1.8 Limited
£849.00
Pentax HD-FA 31 mm F1.8 LimitedCompare 3 Prices
Pentax HD DA 70 mm F2.4 Limited
£432.53
Pentax HD DA 70 mm F2.4 LimitedCompare 3 Prices
Pentax PH-RBG58
£61.18
Pentax PH-RBG58Compare 1 Prices
Pentax smc FA43 /1.9 Limited Edition
£699.00
Pentax smc FA43 /1.9 Limited EditionCompare 1 Prices
Pentax smc DA 17-70/4 AL IF SDM
£548.11
Pentax smc DA 17-70/4 AL IF SDMCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Voigtländer APO-Lanthar 50 mm F3.5 Type II
£549.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Nikkor Z 35 mm 1:1.8 S
£568.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Voigtländer APO-Skopar 90 mm F2.8 SLII-S
£529.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samyang AF 85 mm F1.4 II
£551.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nikon Nikkor Z 85 mm f/1.8 S
£553.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Sony SEL50F25G
£556.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Canon RF 85mm F2 Macro IS STM
£475.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Voigtländer Nokton 58mm F1.4 SL II
£518.04
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sigma Art 35 mm F1.4 DG HSM
£515.87
Compare Prices
8 offers
Voigtländer APO-Lanthar 50 mm F3.5 Type I
£569.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pentax smc DA * 55 mm / 1.4 SDM
AstroSky
prodImage
£539.00
Shipping: Free
cameracentreuk
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
carmarthencameras
prodImage
£799.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £799.00 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel